Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Arts Book Co November 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0887393756 ISBN 13: 9780887393754
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Secure pages, solid binding. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CREATIVE ARTS BOOK CO., BERKELEY, CA, 2001
ISBN 10: 0887393756 ISBN 13: 9780887393754
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Fine. 1ST. INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR (PETER ABELES), : "TO SALLY & DICK, MY NEW GOLF FRIEND.". INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826184308 ISBN 13: 9780826184306
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826184308 ISBN 13: 9780826184306
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521376173 ISBN 13: 9780521376174
Librería: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good+. Softcover, [xiv], 280 pages. Very Good+ condition. Size 9"x6". This book combines "studies of anatomy and physiology and mathematical and computer modeling to obtain a quantitative description of cortical functions. The material is presented didactically; it starts with descriptive anatomy and comprehensively examines all aspects of modeling. The book gradually leads the reader from a macroscopic view of cortical anatomy and a description of standard electrophysiological properties of single neurons to neural network models and synchronous firing chains of neurons. Along the way, the most modern trends of neural network modeling are explored." Book has moderate exterior shelfwear, else Fine condition, clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521376173 ISBN 13: 9780521376174
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521376173 ISBN 13: 9780521376174
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:2738107567.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 1992
ISBN 10: 0803943431 ISBN 13: 9780803943438
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0803943431.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 1992
ISBN 10: 0803943431 ISBN 13: 9780803943438
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 10,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0803943431.
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 276 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por New England College Gallery, Henniker, 1992
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: very good(+). Sigmund Abeles Ilustrador. Preface by Charles Simic. Illustrated, including 31 full-page and in color. Tal, thin 4to, stiff printed wrappers; covers slightly scuffed. Henniker: New England College Gallery, (1992). Internally fine, a very good(+) copy. Presentation copy signed by the artist.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, United Kingdom, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521376173 ISBN 13: 9780521376174
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. 6 X 0.75 X 9 inches; 280 pages; B&W charts and graphs. Some very minor, faint surface speckles on the top exterior edge of textblock only. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Litteratures, 2022
ISBN 10: 2010180496 ISBN 13: 9782010180491
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Litt. 2/21/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 2010180496 ISBN 13: 9782010180491
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,60
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. La vie quotidienne au parlement europ�en. Book.
Publicado por Spanierman Modern, New York, 2008
ISBN 10: 0945936850 ISBN 13: 9780945936855
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: VG+. Brightly-illustrated wraps with white lettering; 36 pp. with 13 color plates. Essay by Ronny Cohen from Charlotte Park: Abstract Expressionist Painting, 1950-63, expanded by Lisa N. Peters. Another essay by Anne Abeles. Catalogue lists 32 works. Published to accompany an exhibition held at Spanierman Modern, in New York City, from January 10-February 2, 2008.With an essay by Abeles, another catalogue checklist and a price list, set in.
Publicado por Frankfurt am Main, J. Kauffmann Verlag, 1923., 1923
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 22 x 15 cm. Originalbroschur, vollständig mit den Seiten (1) 226 - 296 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung. Rücken mit kleinen Beschädigungen und Verklebungen. Innen etwas gebräunt und eselsohrig, das Titelblatt ist lose. Im Ganzen noch gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K22299-422851.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Litteratures, 2022
ISBN 10: 2010180496 ISBN 13: 9782010180491
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,74
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 35,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 39,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: Springer Pub Co, 1994
ISBN 10: 0826184308 ISBN 13: 9780826184306
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. hardback book in near fine condition,small address label on first blank page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521376173 ISBN 13: 9780521376174
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 52,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521376173 ISBN 13: 9780521376174
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 49,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Portugués
Publicado por Fellows of Contemporary Art & Santa Monica Museum of Art, 1996
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Museu de Arte de Santa Monica; Los Angeles, 1996. Pamphlet. Exhibition Catalog. Text in Portuguese. A Very Good, binding sturdy and intact, trace handling/scuff marks to covers, mild cover edge/corner wear, bit of creasing to spine, scuff mark page 7, a nice, clean and unmarked copy in stapled wraps. 8vo[octavo or approx. 7.25 x 9.75], 26pp., color and b&w illustrations. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521376173 ISBN 13: 9780521376174
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0521374766 ISBN 13: 9780521374767
Librería: Great Books&Cafe @ The Williamsford Mill, Williamsford, ON, Canada
EUR 58,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Black cloth with silver lettering. An excellent, clean, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0521376173 ISBN 13: 9780521376174
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 65,42
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Hachette Litteratures, 2022
ISBN 10: 2010180496 ISBN 13: 9782010180491
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.