Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group (edition Student/Stdy Gde), 2003
ISBN 10: 1578566835 ISBN 13: 9781578566839
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Student/Stdy Gde. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1578566835 ISBN 13: 9781578566839
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1578566835 ISBN 13: 9781578566839
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 0802454178 ISBN 13: 9780802454171
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1578566835 ISBN 13: 9781578566839
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PRH Christian Publishing, 2003
ISBN 10: 1578566835 ISBN 13: 9781578566839
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 1578566835 ISBN 13: 9781578566839
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Random House Publishing Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 1578566835 ISBN 13: 9781578566839
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,82
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New with remainder mark. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 0802454178 ISBN 13: 9780802454171
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 0802454178 ISBN 13: 9780802454171
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 0802454178 ISBN 13: 9780802454171
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scribners, 1924
Librería: CKBooks, Bussey, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. age toned, moderate shelfwear to edges of boards and spine, prev. owner's name on front endpaper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 0802454178 ISBN 13: 9780802454171
Librería: Christian Book And Music - Victoria, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 6,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New.
Publicado por Maclaren & Sons Ltd, London England
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: good. no jacket. 1st edition. Hardcover, 236 pages, 8 1/4 x 10 1/4", ex library. London library with the usual markings The torten, or layer cake, is a specialty on the Continent for festive occasions. There is no reason why it cannot be adapted all over the world as something special.internal label and library stamps inked out. pocket on inside rear cover. library label removed from front cover and spine.
Publicado por Charles Schribner's Sons, New York, 1924
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Boards are shelf worn, rubbed, and stained. Previous owner's names inside.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 1919
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First edition (NAP) . Hardcover, very good in very good DUSTJACKET. The rarely seen DJ has several small (under 1/2 inch) nicks and chips along edges, has spine portion and margins moderately tanned, a nd is a bit rubbed; price present. Book itself has corners bumped, some rub marks on boards (from dustjacket) , darkening along edges of textblock, endpapers lightly tanned, but is o/w tight, clean, cr isp, unmarked and apparently never read (some unopened leaves) , with original publisher's flysheet advertising 'Seven Splendid Novels', including 'Where Angels Fear to Tread' by E. M. Forster, still lai d in between pp 62 & 63. ******************.
Publicado por MacLaren & Sons Ltd
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 236 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking. Gilt lettering is darkened.
Publicado por Siegfr. Rieck Verlag, Delmenhorst, 1929
Librería: JBK Books, North Manchester, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 238pp; contents clean, tight, textually unmarked; no library stamps. Owner's name written on front blank endpaper in pencil. Low German dialect; German text; fraktur font. 24 cm x 17.5 cm.
Publicado por Stadt und Land Osnabrück, 2000
ISBN 10: 3980516458 ISBN 13: 9783980516457
Librería: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, Alemania
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritobrosch. Condición: wie neu. m. viel. Abb. Ilustrador. S. 64.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Moody Publishers, U.S.A., 2011
ISBN 10: 0802454178 ISBN 13: 9780802454171
Librería: G3 Books, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Unmarked and unread.
Publicado por Alfred A. Knopf (1919), New York, 1919
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. 246pp Nice clean and tight copy inscribed by the author in 1920. Front and rear panels of dustjacket cut and laid in along with two associated newspaper clippings. good+, paper covered boards (hardcover), inscribed by author.
Publicado por Syracuse Univ, New York, 1954
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. contents loose from cover ex Dartington Hall Library. Book.
Publicado por Syracuse Univ, New York, 1954
Librería: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Edition. contents loose from cover ex Dartington Hall Library. Book.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. no date in book but from 1950-1960. clean no marks .spine in very good condition. photo of actual book. accept paypal. prompt dispatch.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,63
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Alemania
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritogebunden. Condición: Gut. 1 Auflage. Buch ist in gutem Zustand, geringe Gebrauchs- Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren. Gebundenes Buch ISBN: 3933144957 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 426.
EUR 10,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers. Dust jacket in plastic sleeve. Contents clear and bright within. A good condition book.
Publicado por Emil Bergmann's Forlag, 1885
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1885. No Edition Remarks. 201 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Black cloth boards with gilt lettering. Textblock is in Danish. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil and pen markings to front free endpaper, title page and back pastedown. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Gilt lettering is darkened. Visible wear marks to boards.