Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 3,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 5,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
EUR 13,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Microcosm Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 193462070X ISBN 13: 9781934620700
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Large paperback in very good minus condition. Light stain on corner of front end page.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 11,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Soft Skull Press 1/1/2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1933368985 ISBN 13: 9781933368986
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. On the Lower Frequencies: A Secret History of the City. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Self-published by the Author, 2006
Librería: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. Pamphlet/Zine. 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches. With blue/red/black cover. 28 pages and staple bound with black/white pictures throughout. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding tight and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Erick Lyle, San Francisco
Librería: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. As new. Staple bound, non-paginated. 8.5 x 5.5 in. Inv. BT004.
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Publicado por SCAM, 2006
Librería: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. SCAM #6 Shadows in the Streets The Stencil Art of the New Argentina a zine by Erick Lyle. 52 pages. Color cover inside black and white reproductions. Paper with stiff cover. 8 1/2" x 5 1/2". New.
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 269 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por SCAM, 2006
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled wraps. Condición: Very Good. Very Good stapled wraps with a crease to the lower corner of the front cover. Unpaginated, unmarked ; JI R2R; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Unpaginated pages.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 269.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 28,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 269 Illus.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 20,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: AS NEW. Dauvillier, Gaël; Besse, Julien Ilustrador. Etat de NEUF / AS NEW condition 9791090507135 9791090507135 1029A 3.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Self-published by the author, San Francisco, 2006
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 21,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[28p.], staplebound zine, 5.5x8.5 inches, very good condition. This issue devoted to the notorious donut shop.
Publicado por Scam Magazine, Brooklyn, 2016
Librería: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled Pictorial Wraps. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Magazine appears lightly read with a touch of wear at edges and extremities. Unpaginated but approximately 125 pages.
EUR 31,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 288 pages. 10.90x8.50x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Backtraking at the Luggage Store, San Francisco, 2008
Librería: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. RIGO 23 Ilustrador. Ten zines in very good condition; ink rubbing to covers from set stacked in box; otherwise, as new. Box as new. Artwork and writing by RIGO 23. Zines edited by Erick Lyle. Staple-bound, 8.5x5 3/8-in zines include: 1) 1994: SFPD vs. Food Not Bombs, 2) 1992: 500 Years of Resistance, 3) 1992: First Critical Mass, 4) 1991: Gulf War Protests Shut Down Bay Bridge, 5) 1990: Judi Bari's Car Bombed, 6) 1989: The Murder of Huey P. Newton, 7) 1988: Dolores Huerta Beaten by SFPD, 8) 1987: Brian Willson Run Over by Train at Concord Base, 9) 1985: UN Plaza AIDS Vigil, and, 10) 2007: Backtrackin' 199485 Exhibition at Luggage Store. Edition of 200 boxed sets. Inv. BT054.