Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. DAMAGED - Binding is broken and loose.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Crease/tear to cover.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, 2019
ISBN 10: 1984826212 ISBN 13: 9781984826213
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. About new with no marks. Appears unused.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Librería: The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used very good. Used very good oversize hardcover in matte case wraps. Text is clean and free of marks or underlining. Bumped on corner of spine. Publisher's overstock mark on bottom of text block. (8.75 x 1.2 x 10.25 inches) Includes photos, art prints, and an index. 336 pp. Fast shipping in a secure book box mailer with tracking. A visual celebration of Mister Rogers' Neighborhood, America's most beloved children's television show, including a foreword by Tom Hanks and a peek at the making of the feature film A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, in theaters Thanksgiving weekend. Go behind the scenes of Mister Rogers' Neighborhood with this unprecedented dive into its storied history. More than fifty years ago, Fred Rogers, a modest television host, revolutionized children's entertainment with a simple set design, quiet dialogue, and a few hand puppets playing out everyday situations. The effect was extraordinary: Mister Rogers created a relationship with millions of young viewers, each of whom felt as if they were visiting with a trusted friend. His radical kindness, acceptance, and empathy created a sacred place where everyone felt safe and valued. Featuring exclusive photographs; a guide to the characters, puppets, and episodes; original interviews; and rare ephemera, Mister Rogers' Neighborhood: A Visual History reveals how the show came together to have a deep impact on American culture. Discover wonderful anecdotes from Yo-Yo Ma and Wynton Marsalis as well as the actors, directors, art designers, producers, studio musicians, and more who devoted their careers to working with Fred. Chronicling the show's complete timelinefrom its humble beginnings on WQED in Pittsburgh to its commemoration on the big screen in the feature film A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, starring Tom Hanks, based on a screenplay written by Micah Fitzerman-Blue and Noah Harpster and directed by Marielle Hellerthis incredibly comprehensive book celebrates both Fred Rogers and the wonderful legacy of Mister Rogers' Neighborhood.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Very Good. Illustrated. Cloth, no dj. Minor shelf-wear.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson Potter October 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1984826212 ISBN 13: 9781984826213
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,71
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Potter/Ten Speed/Harmony/Rodale, US, 2019
ISBN 10: 1984826212 ISBN 13: 9781984826213
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,07
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New.
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Hardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clarkson Potter, NEW YORK, 2019
ISBN 10: 1984826212 ISBN 13: 9781984826213
Librería: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: COME NUOVO USATO. IED. INGLESE I edizione, prefazione di Tom Hanks, pagine in ottimo stato di conservazione, arricchite da numerose immagini a colori ed in nero nei testi, alcune di esse anche a tutta pagina, rilegatura editoriale rigida, cartonata, illustrata in entrambi i piatto, titoli dorati al dorso, come fosse nuovo. Numero pagine 334.
EUR 39,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
EUR 59,26
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.