Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Lane, 1912
Librería: Friends of the Curtis Memorial Library, Brunswick, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. The book is bound in red cloth with Lundborg illustration on the front cover. Beautiful art nouveau cover likely designed by Lundborg. Corners are bumped and spine caps softened, Rough-cut fore-edges. There is foxing throughout the book especially on pages adjacent to the twelve illustrations, and text and illustrations are generally clean and unmarked. The twelve full page, full color plates by American illustrator and book cover designer Florence Lundborg. Please see all images.
EUR 26,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lundborg, Florence Ilustrador.
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lundborg, Florence Ilustrador.
EUR 15,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 28,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Lundborg, Florence Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por John Lane The Bodley Head Ltd., London., 1920
Librería: Sapience Bookstore, Hexham, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard. Condición: Good+. Illustrated by Florence Lundborg. Ilustrador. Good+. Lacking dust jacket. Publishers cloth a little sunned to spine and edges. Minor foxing to outermost leaves. Uncut pages. No inscriptions. 172pp.
Publicado por London: John Lane The Bodley Head / New York: John Lane Co., 1912
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Squared octavo in pictorial cloth binding. Contains 12 color plates. Condition: top of spine slightly frayed; minor wear to binding with corners slightly bumped; rear inner hinge splitting but holding; some overall wear but otherwise a good copy. Pages: xiii, 172.
EUR 34,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Lundborg, Florence Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por John Lane-The Bodley Head/John Lane Company London/NY. 1911, 1911
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito172pp. 8vo 12 color plates by Florence Lundborg Pictorially stamped red cloth gilt, pictorial endpapers. Translated by Mrs. John Lane Spine sunned, covers rubbed, top & bottom spine worn, front hinge cracked, frontispiece has 1-1/2" tear, moderate foxing: Good+/no dj.
Publicado por John Lane Bodley Head C.1911, 1911
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva Zelanda
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 14,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSuper octavo hardcover (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Godfrey A.S. Wieners, At the Sign of The Lark, New York, 1902
ISBN 10: 0245574581 ISBN 13: 9780245574580
Librería: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, Reino Unido
EUR 47,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Florence Lundborg Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. Second edition first printing Large Octavo hardback Green Yellow and red pictorial cloth 156 pp. illustrated throughout with Art Nouveau drawings by Florence Lundborg Good + condition, corners rubbed . No inscriptions.
EUR 42,83
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Lundborg, Florence Ilustrador.
Publicado por Doxey's, New York, 1900
Librería: Uncommon Books, Glastonbury, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 39,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Boards. Condición: NVG. No Jacket. Florence Lundborg Ilustrador. First Edition This Publisher. First Doxey edition with wear to corner, head and heel of spine, owner stamp. Book.
Publicado por Godfrey A.S. Weiners, Pub., NY, 1902
Librería: Muddy Turtle Books, Fernandina Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoColor cover illustration of a snake around the trunk of a tree somewhat worn, wear to cloth at some corners and edges, light soiling on rear cover, otherwise a good, solid copy of this beautifully designed and illustrated book. We provide PROTECTIVE packaging. Photos of our books are always available upon request. SELLING USED AND RARE BOOKS ON ABE SINCE 1997 AND IN OUR STORE IN THE BERKSHIRES FROM 1987 TO 2015.
Publicado por The Bodley Head, 1920
Librería: HAUNTED BOOKSHOP P.B.F.A., CAMBRIDGE, CAMBS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 29,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Florence Lundborg Ilustrador. 4th Edition. 4th edition, trifle worn red cloth, very good, former owners name neatly at tail title page, 12 colour plates.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doxey's at the Sign of the Lark, New York, 1900
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 133,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Lundborg, Florence Ilustrador. First Edition Thus. Hardbound, no Dust Jacket. 1st Edition Thus. Okra boards w/ gilt details. Top edge gilt. French fold pages. First french fold page is torn along its fold. Boards show minor bumping and wear to corners. Otherwise in very good condition. Interior pages are clean with no writing or similar marks. Binding sound.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Book Club Of California, 1918
Librería: Tim's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 311,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Florence Lundborg Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Limited edition of 300 copies. Boards are fading-common to this book. Previous owner's sticker.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 19,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 22,15
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 20,32
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
EUR 22,69
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Lundborg, Florence Ilustrador. 114 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.26 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Publicado por Doxey, New York, 1900
Librería: Clio and Erato Books, Tarrytown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 133,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No. Lundborg, Florence Ilustrador. Dark brown cloth boards, beveled, with faint imprint of tree and gold lettering. Corners bumped, but otherwise a near fine edition of Edward Fitzgerald's translation. Uncut, and unnumbered pages. Includes essays on the Life of Edward Fitzgerald and of Omar Khayyam, astronomer/ poet of Peris, and glosses on the poem. Beautiful illustrations, and border design on every page. Endpapers with design of flying geese. 2 lb 5.4 oz.
Publicado por Paul Elder & Co., San Francisco, CA, 1904
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 160,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. Lundborg, Florence Ilustrador. 1st. 64pp.; HB brwns.w/gilt&white-pic.cover; slight rub w/PONemboss; cracked hinges; clean,tight pgs. Legends surrounding Yosemite Natl. Park. illus.
Publicado por New York: Doxey's at the Sign of the Lark, 1900
Librería: Moroccobound Fine Books, IOBA, Lewis Center, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 222,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Limited Edition. Japan Paper Edition, one of 250 numbered copies initialed by William Doxey. Hardcover, bound in full vellum. The front joint repaired; boards scuffed.
Publicado por Published by Doxey's at the Sign of the Lark | William Doxey, New York First Edition Thus . 1900., 1900
Librería: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 208,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First edition thus Florence Lundborg illustrated hard back binding in publisher's original dark brown cloth covers, decorative dark grey over-printed design of a tree to the front cover, gilt title lettering to the spine and to the front cover, top edge gilt, black bird silhouette and brown end sheets. 8vo. 8½'' x 6½''. Produced by John Wilson and Son's University Press in Cambridge, Massachusetts and printed on French-folded pages joined in tandem, now divided. Rubáiyát over unnumbered pages carrying the 101 quatrains of Edward FitzGerald's version enriched with lovely illustrations around the quatrains by Florence Lundborg, all of the other leaves have an elaborate border. Ink name dated 1944 to the second front end sheet, light rubbing to the corners and in Very Good clean condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. Rubáiyát of Omar Khayyám.
Publicado por Doxey's At the Sign of the Lark, New York, 1900
Librería: Bucolusa Books, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 266,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Florence Lundborg Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Dark green ribbed cloth over boards with pictorial of stylized angel within rule frame in black and title in gilt in black rule frame on front cover and title, ornaments and top edge of spine in gilt. Front cover and b/w illustrations throughout book are by Florence Lundborg. Bookplate of Alex D. McConnell affixed to the front cover endpage. Most all pages are uncut. A near fine, bright, tight, clean copy. 36 dbl pgs. with 16 dbl pgs of notes at end.