Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Topanga, CA: The Institute of Cultural Inquiry, 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 1889917044 ISBN 13: 9781889917047
Librería: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, flapped card covers, xvi, 135pp., ills. First edition. VG+: clean, bright and sound, lightly rolled toward the fore edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inst of Cultural Inquiry, 2001
ISBN 10: 1889917052 ISBN 13: 9781889917054
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Cultural Inquiry, 2001
ISBN 10: 1889917044 ISBN 13: 9781889917047
Librería: Books Anonymous, Hudson, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 135pp. Very Good+ w/ minute edge/corner wears, an original price sticker inside french fold cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Cultural Inquiry, 2001
ISBN 10: 1889917044 ISBN 13: 9781889917047
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Cultural Inquiry, 2001
ISBN 10: 1889917044 ISBN 13: 9781889917047
Librería: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoM/lg Trade PB, illus. Condición: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Slight scuff to base of spine, else As New. NO notes. No markings of any kind. 3/4 French flaps at covers. ; Large 8vo; 135 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Cultural Inquiry, 2001
ISBN 10: 1889917044 ISBN 13: 9781889917047
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Institute of Cultural Inquiry, Topanga, CA, 2001. Softcover, 135 pp. A group of essays from nearly a dozen authors, centered on the writings of the German philosopher and essayist Walter Benjamin (1892-1940). Very good with edge wear, a few nicks and rubbed wraps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D.A.P./Distributed Art Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 1889917044 ISBN 13: 9781889917047
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 20,43
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Cultural Inquiry, 2001
ISBN 10: 1889917044 ISBN 13: 9781889917047
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Cultural Inquiry, 2007
ISBN 10: 1889917117 ISBN 13: 9781889917115
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Lengthy inscription from previous owner's on front free end page. [ Heavy - please contact for overseas shipping quote ].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Cultural Inquiry, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 1889917044 ISBN 13: 9781889917047
Librería: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Cover has scrape on front, edge wear, creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Cultural Inquiry, 2007
ISBN 10: 1889917117 ISBN 13: 9781889917115
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. [ Heavy - Please contact for overseas shipping quote ].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Cultural Inquiry, 2007
ISBN 10: 1889917117 ISBN 13: 9781889917115
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Paperback contained in its original shrink wrap, in pristine condition. International shipping may cost extra due to weight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Institute of Cultural Inquiry, Los Angeles, 2007
ISBN 10: 1889917117 ISBN 13: 9781889917115
Librería: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. In very good condition; light, faint scuffing to wraps; soft, hairline vertical creasing along spine; faint toning to clean interior; binding sound. 631 numbered pages. 10 x 7 7/8 in. Includes ICI Press promotional postcard. Note: because of weight, non-domestic shipping may require additional postage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Cultural Inquiry, 2007
ISBN 10: 1889917117 ISBN 13: 9781889917115
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Cultural Inquiry, Los Angeles, 2007
ISBN 10: 1889917117 ISBN 13: 9781889917115
Librería: Ethan Daniel Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Contains 34 essays and numerous illustrations in black-and-white and colour. Faint wear to illustrated covers. No marks to inside pages. No reading crease to spine. Binding is firm. 631 pages. s166.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Cultural Inquiry, 2007
ISBN 10: 1889917117 ISBN 13: 9781889917115
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 79,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. This is a fine, as new, paperback first trade edition, black spine. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY, extra for airmail or international shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Inst of Cultural Inquiry, 2001
ISBN 10: 1889917044 ISBN 13: 9781889917047
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 73,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.75x7.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Cultural Inquiry, 2001
ISBN 10: 1889917044 ISBN 13: 9781889917047
Librería: The Book Spot, Sioux Falls, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Cultural Inquiry, 2007
ISBN 10: 1889917117 ISBN 13: 9781889917115
Librería: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 116,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Signed with inscription by co-authoor Christel Dillbohner. Quality oversize softcover in its own flaps. Printed on thick matte paper. With 400 photos. Spine has a readaing crease, but else looking fresh and nearly new. Heavy, bulky book. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Cultural Inquiry, 2007
ISBN 10: 1889917117 ISBN 13: 9781889917115
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 152,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Institute of Cultural Inquiry, 2007
ISBN 10: 1889917117 ISBN 13: 9781889917115
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 178,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Larger trade soft cover edition, French-fold stiff covers. 631 pp. Text clean, no writing or highlighting. Binding tight, spine bowed, creased. Light shelf wear, Front, back, spine clean, unmarked, no stickers, light crease on back, light wear from handling, a few scratches, tips a bit worn, small ding to lower back edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute of Cultural Inquiry, Los Angeles, 2007
ISBN 10: 1889917117 ISBN 13: 9781889917115
Librería: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 267,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. One tiny nick at upper left front cover. ; B and w photos; 10.0 X 7.8 X 1.6 inches; 600 pages.
Publicado por Los Angeles (The Institute of Cultural Inquiry), 2007
Librería: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito631, (1)pp. Prof. illus. (partly color). 4to. Wraps.