Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bedford/St. Martin's (edition First Edition), 2007
ISBN 10: 0312154372 ISBN 13: 9780312154370
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Belknap Press: An Imprint of Harvard University Press (edition ), 2006
ISBN 10: 067402222X ISBN 13: 9780674022225
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,05
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,55
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Review of Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681370581 ISBN 13: 9781681370583
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Review of Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681370581 ISBN 13: 9781681370583
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Review of Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681370581 ISBN 13: 9781681370583
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Review of Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681370581 ISBN 13: 9781681370583
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York Review of Books, 2019
ISBN 10: 1681370581 ISBN 13: 9781681370583
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. This is a used book in pristine condition. It has not yet been read. May or may not come in original packaging. May not contain codes CDs Inserts that is included with the book. Box sets will include original box in tact.Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Cover and interior may vary slightly from retail edition.*Your satisfaction is our 1 priority so please feel free to contact us if you have any questions or concerns about your purchase. Thank you for choosing to shop with us and happy reading!
Librería: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!