Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Hobbit and History: Companion to the Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turner Publishing Company, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118167643 ISBN 13: 9781118167649
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turner Publishing Company, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118167643 ISBN 13: 9781118167649
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 20,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Harmonium Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Trade pbk.; unmarked; no torn pp.; cover and spine, fine.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 239 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,78
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dovehouse Editions,usa, 1991
ISBN 10: 0919473954 ISBN 13: 9780919473959
Librería: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. us1st.edition.1st.printing/near fine softwraps original.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 23,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dovehouse Editions, 1991. 219 pp. Text in English and French., 1991
ISBN 10: 0919473946 ISBN 13: 9780919473942
Librería: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Holanda
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOriginal gilt-lettered cloth, a very good copy. As new. Please see description or ask for photos.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turner Publishing Company, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118167643 ISBN 13: 9781118167649
Librería: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 18,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. InhaltsverzeichnisIntroduction: Bilbo, the Hands-On Historian - Janice Liedl and Nancy R. ReaginTimeline I A darkness came on with dreadful swiftness : Middle-earth s Warriors and Worthies1. The Faces of the Five Armies - Marcu.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turner Publishing Company Nov 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118167643 ISBN 13: 9781118167649
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 22,06
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'This book has not been approved, licensed, or sponsored by any entity or person involved in creating or producing The hobbit film or book.'.
EUR 84,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Blue cloth covers with illustrated Dj in Brodart cover. Filled with photographs. 9.5x8 with 332 pp including index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turner Publishing Company, US, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118167643 ISBN 13: 9781118167649
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 23,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 134,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turner Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118167643 ISBN 13: 9781118167649
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 25,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Turner Publishing Company, 2014
ISBN 10: 1118167643 ISBN 13: 9781118167649
Librería: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Reino Unido
EUR 24,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. What do Gandalf and Merlin have in common, besides robes and magical staffs? Where do hobbits get their recipes, riddles, and love of rambling? What other Rings of Power were circulating in medieval Europe? How did Thorin violate the rules of medieval kingship?You'll find the answers and more in this book, which explores the magic and creativity behind J.R.R. Tolkien's bestselling story from a historical perspective. Tolkien was a professor of medieval languages and literature at Oxford University, and he drew on his scholarship-and the homely comforts common in his own day-to build the world of The Hobbit.The Hobbit and History uncovers the parallels between the Middle Ages and the intricate culture of Middle-earth that Tolkien created in The Hobbit, showing how historical cultures provided the models for Tolkien's characters, foods, riddles, and battle tactics. The book explores how European myths and legends inspired Tolkien's wizards, dragons, and the monsters he created. Seeing Middle-earth and its peoples against these historical backdrops shines new light on the richness of Tolkien's world, which is rooted in knowledge of European cultures as deep as the archive that Gandalf explores in Minas Tirith.Filled with fascinating facts and reproductions of Tolkien's original artwork of Smaug and other aspects of Middle-earth, The Hobbit and History is the missing piece for every book and movie fan and anyone who thought their J.R.R. Tolkien collection was complete. "This book has not been approved, licensed, or sponsored by any entity or person involved in creating or producing The hobbit film or book." This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.