Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Liberty Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1932971130 ISBN 13: 9781932971132
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Liberty Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932971017 ISBN 13: 9781932971019
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lucy Fitch Perkins Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Liberty Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932971017 ISBN 13: 9781932971019
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Lucy Fitch Perkins Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Liberty Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1935796062 ISBN 13: 9781935796060
Librería: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Liberty Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1935796062 ISBN 13: 9781935796060
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Liberty Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932971335 ISBN 13: 9781932971330
Librería: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Stapled edition, not bound. Book is in great condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Liberty Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1629820377 ISBN 13: 9781629820378
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Liberty Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 1930367759 ISBN 13: 9781930367753
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Wraps have only slight wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Liberty Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 1629820377 ISBN 13: 9781629820378
Librería: mountain, GEORGETOWN, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liberty Centennial Press, 1986
Librería: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.
Publicado por Christian Liberty Press, Arlington Heights, IL, 1995
Librería: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Answer Key only. good copy with some light general wear. light rubbing and soiling on covers. pages clean and unmarked.
Publicado por Christian Liberty Press, 1994
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por Liberty Centennial Press
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Christian Book And Music - Victoria, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 7,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
EUR 22,26
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,73
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,09
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 1.
EUR 25,14
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Liberty Centennial Press, 1986
Librería: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. very good condition illustrated in color; illustrated in color; LIB2958006579; 110 pages.
EUR 23,75
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Liberty Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1932971130 ISBN 13: 9781932971132
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Christian Liberty Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1932971130 ISBN 13: 9781932971132
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 19,94
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 27,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 66 pages. 8.07x0.35x11.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,71
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 25,70
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schlebrügge.Editor Sep 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3903447323 ISBN 13: 9783903447325
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 24,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -Lady Liberty Library Reader ist ein hybrides Format, das Elemente einer unabhängigen Zeitschrift, eines Theorie-Readers und eines visuellen Archivs vereint. Der Reader dokumentiert und zelebriert Highlights aus zehn Jahren Tätigkeit, die die österreichisch-amerikanische Künstlerin Nina Prader unter dem Label Lady Liberty Press verfolgt. Bibliotheken, Archive, Denkmäler aus Druckerzeugnissen sind Aktionsräume ihrer künstlerischen Arbeit, in der das eigene und gemeinsame Verfassen (Text und Grafik), Publizieren und Drucken von Zines, Pamphleten, und Künstler:innenbüchern (zumeist im Risografdruck) einen zentralen Platz einnehmen.Dieser Reader präsentiert Ressourcen, Wegbegleiter:innen und wegweisende Texte erstmalig an einem gebundenen Ort - neu und geschichtlich. Ein Aufruf zur Gründung von Bibliotheken, überall! 66 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schlebrügge.Editor Sep 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3903447323 ISBN 13: 9783903447325
Librería: Rheinberg-Buch Andreas Meier eK, Bergisch Gladbach, Alemania
EUR 24,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -Lady Liberty Library Reader ist ein hybrides Format, das Elemente einer unabhängigen Zeitschrift, eines Theorie-Readers und eines visuellen Archivs vereint. Der Reader dokumentiert und zelebriert Highlights aus zehn Jahren Tätigkeit, die die österreichisch-amerikanische Künstlerin Nina Prader unter dem Label Lady Liberty Press verfolgt. Bibliotheken, Archive, Denkmäler aus Druckerzeugnissen sind Aktionsräume ihrer künstlerischen Arbeit, in der das eigene und gemeinsame Verfassen (Text und Grafik), Publizieren und Drucken von Zines, Pamphleten, und Künstler:innenbüchern (zumeist im Risografdruck) einen zentralen Platz einnehmen.Dieser Reader präsentiert Ressourcen, Wegbegleiter:innen und wegweisende Texte erstmalig an einem gebundenen Ort - neu und geschichtlich. Ein Aufruf zur Gründung von Bibliotheken, überall! 66 pp. Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Schlebrügge.Editor Sep 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3903447323 ISBN 13: 9783903447325
Librería: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, Alemania
EUR 24,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware -Lady Liberty Library Reader ist ein hybrides Format, das Elemente einer unabhängigen Zeitschrift, eines Theorie-Readers und eines visuellen Archivs vereint. Der Reader dokumentiert und zelebriert Highlights aus zehn Jahren Tätigkeit, die die österreichisch-amerikanische Künstlerin Nina Prader unter dem Label Lady Liberty Press verfolgt. Bibliotheken, Archive, Denkmäler aus Druckerzeugnissen sind Aktionsräume ihrer künstlerischen Arbeit, in der das eigene und gemeinsame Verfassen (Text und Grafik), Publizieren und Drucken von Zines, Pamphleten, und Künstler:innenbüchern (zumeist im Risografdruck) einen zentralen Platz einnehmen.Dieser Reader präsentiert Ressourcen, Wegbegleiter:innen und wegweisende Texte erstmalig an einem gebundenen Ort - neu und geschichtlich. Ein Aufruf zur Gründung von Bibliotheken, überall!
Publicado por Dublin Review, London, 1877
Librería: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Reino Unido
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet - Unbound Pages. Condición: Very Good. 31 Pages. Ideas drawn from Milton, Mill, and Lecky frame a discussion of press freedom and its moral limits. The article weighs the value of open expression against the dangers of unchecked licence, exploring how modern liberal principles intersect with religious and social responsibility. An authentic standalone article, extracted from a larger volume. Not a reprint or reproduction, but an original work in its own right. Preserved in a modern card cover, prepared for practicality - an unassuming but serviceable presentation that favours function over finery. Size: 18 x 26 cms. Category: Dublin Review; Special Interest. Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.