Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ultimate 48 Hour Authour 8/15/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1923255428 ISBN 13: 9781923255425
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,57
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Wallaroo 19: Celebrating Women's Rugby in Australia. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ultimate 48 Hour Authour, 2024
ISBN 10: 1923255428 ISBN 13: 9781923255425
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ultimate 48 Hour Authour, 2024
ISBN 10: 1923255428 ISBN 13: 9781923255425
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 21,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ultimate 48 Hour Authour, 2019
ISBN 10: 1925884910 ISBN 13: 9781925884913
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ultimate 48 Hour Authour 12/6/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1925884910 ISBN 13: 9781925884913
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Living with HALF A HEART: A Mother's Guide to Navigating Fontan Surgery. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ultimate 48 Hour Authour, 2019
ISBN 10: 1925884910 ISBN 13: 9781925884913
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: The Compleat Scholar, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Never read, pages are clean and unmarked. Our copy is a new paperback showing only light shelfwear.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 14,42
Cantidad disponible: 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. VanderPloeg, Libby Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 278 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ultimate 48 Hour Authour, 2019
ISBN 10: 1925884910 ISBN 13: 9781925884913
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 23,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ultimate 48 Hour Authour 2019-12, 2019
ISBN 10: 1925884910 ISBN 13: 9781925884913
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 19,86
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently published, 2017
ISBN 10: 1521464677 ISBN 13: 9781521464670
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Borroff, Libby Ilustrador. 121 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ultimate 48 Hour Authour, 2019
ISBN 10: 1925884910 ISBN 13: 9781925884913
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 22,81
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ultimate 48 Hour Authour, 2019
ISBN 10: 1925884910 ISBN 13: 9781925884913
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. VanderPloeg, Libby Ilustrador.
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition, first printing. Fine square format paperback exhibition catalogue.
Publicado por Dream Big Be Bold Media, London, Ontario, 2016
Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. New condition color illustrated and color photographic softcover wraps. Includes Introduction. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs. "Steve Jobs reminded us that our work is going to fill a large part of our lives, and the only way to be truly satisfied is to do what we believe is great work. And the only way to do great work is to love what you do. This anthology is a collection of 26 stories about people who love what they do and in the process, inspire the rest of us to re-engage with our work and the value it brings to our personal development. Their experiences are all different and their motivations vary. Their backgrounds and circumstances and choices of careers are all unique. But they are all from the same cloth. They are big dreamers willing to take bold action. They are thought leaders and trail blazers and people whose presence ignites those around them. They are contagiously enthusiastic about life and determined to live it fully. Let them amaze you. Let them remind you of the boundless energy of the human spirit and the authentic pleasure of jobs well done. It has been a joy and a gift for us to invite these authors to tell their stories and share their insight. We hope that you are as impacted as we were by their indomitable spirits and bold actions. More than that, we are confident you will be inspired by them to seek the best that is within you and create your own personal path to self-development through the art of dreaming big and being bold." - Paula Morand and Victoria Craig, Paula Morand Enterprises. - from the Introduction.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2018
ISBN 10: 1350069981 ISBN 13: 9781350069985
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 53,84
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Civics and Citizenship Education in Australia provides a comprehensive analysis of teaching and learning in this field in Australian schools, drawing on case study material to demonstrate the current practice in the field. Reflecting on the issues and possibilities raised by the inclusion of civics and citizenship education in the new national Australian curriculum, leading national and international scholars analyse the subject's theoretical, curricular and pedagogical bases and approaches. Placing civics and citizenship education within historical and contemporary contexts, the book critically explores a range of issues concerning the development, organisation and teaching of the subject. These include how the subject might include indigenous, global and Asian perspectives, and how it may help students to engage with issues around sustainability, active citizenship, diversity, religion and values. The final chapters written by scholars from England, the USA, Canada, Hong Kong and Singapore adopt a comparative approach situating Australian civics and citizenship education in the wider international context.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W.W. Norton & Company, New York, New York / London, England, 1990
ISBN 10: 0393028100 ISBN 13: 9780393028102
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very good. xiii, 485 pp. Norton/Grove Handbooks in Music. Very good condition; on edges of papers: a few watermarks and a touch of soiling.
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW. Libby Vanderbilt Ploeg Ilustrador.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Utrecht, Van Holkema & Warendorf/Unieboek/Het Spectrum 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 9000384710 ISBN 13: 9789000384716
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Holanda
EUR 14,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVanderPloeg, Libby Ilustrador. 111 (1) p. Hardcover met leeslint, groot formaat (Mooi exemplaar.).
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 49,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Academic 2018-05-31, 2018
ISBN 10: 1350069981 ISBN 13: 9781350069985
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 45,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Information Age Publishing, 2015
ISBN 10: 1681230100 ISBN 13: 9781681230108
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 64,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.