Levin ernst (19 resultados)

Editorial: J. Hörning, Heidelberg 1926
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Puderbach
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 12,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Halbleinen 21x15 cm, Einband lichtrandig und mäßig berieben, Rücken eingerissen, Vorsatzblatt fehlt, 195 S. Gewicht in Gramm: 370.

Julius Caesar Shakespeare. In d. Übers. von Schlegel u. Tieck hrsg. von L. L. Schücking. Mit e. Essay Zum Verständnis des Werkes u.e. Bibliographie von Ernst Th. Sehrt
Shakespeare, William, Levin Ludwig Schücking und Ernst Th. Sehrt:
Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: [Reinbek b. Hamburg] : Rowohlt
Librería: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Alemaniabutzle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,30
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Gut. 175 S. B906-170 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, AlemaniaClivia Mueller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,30
Envío por EUR 24,10Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
(S. A. Development in Industrial Microbiol. Vol. 19) 1978. S. 207 - 227. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, AlemaniaClivia Mueller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,30
Envío por EUR 24,10Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Decanoate and their reversibility (S. A. J. Environm. Sci. Health C13, 1) 1978. S. 1 - 31. (St.) geklammert -2) Sonderabdruck.

Editorial: Springer, Berlin 1935
- Tapa dura
Librería: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, AlemaniaGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 35,83
Envío por EUR 30,50Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Ausreichend. XII, 276 S. . Mit 208 Abbildungen. Zustand: Gut (Innen); Besitzerschildchen auf dem Innendeckel; Einband (Außen) hat stärker Gebrauchsspuren; Deckel ist leicht fleckig-gebogen; Gelenkseiten sin an zwei Stellen leicht eingerissen; Buchrücken ist an einer Stelle gering aufgeplatzt; Buch ist innen… gut / außen akzeptabel; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

Editorial: Flash Art New York, NY 1980
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 66,75
Envío por EUR 7,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
62 pp.; 27 x 20.4 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; March / April 1980 issue of Flash Art, edited by Giancarlo Politi and Helena Kontova. Contents include: "Barnett Newman," by Barbara Cavaliere; "Salvador Dali," by Laura Cherubini; "Demythization. The End…of Nature and the Death of Art," by Rosario Assunto; "Interview with Clement Greenberg," by Ann Stubbs; "Flash Art New York," reviews by Barbara Cavaliere, Thomas Lawson, Douglas Blau, Valentine Tatransky, and Kim Levin; "Modern Painting and Modern Criticism in England," by Ian Bennett; "Style and Sensibility in British Painting," by Andrea Hill; "Recent British Painting. Future Space," by Adrian Searle; "Flash Art California," review by Richard Armstrong; "The Bewildered Image," by Achille Bonito Oliva; "Italy;" "American Avant-Garde Theater: The Eighties," by Mel Gordon; "Post Avant-Garde Theater in Italy. From Analysis deviance, from subjectivity to the 'show' (1975-1979)," by Giuseppe Bartolucci; "New York 1980," by John Howell; "Reviews," by Tim Maul, Douglas Blau, Andrea Hill, and Helena Kontova; "Switzerland," review by Christoph Schenker and "Flash Art Germany: Notizen," reviews by Annelie Pohlen, Ernst Busche, Heftige Malerei," by Ernst Busch. English translations, corrections, and editings by Michael Moore, Gwen Jones, and Nella Verducci. Cover: Barnett Newman. Very Good / Fine. Light dusting of covers with light edge wear and light sunning of covers. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

Editorial: Flash Art New York, NY 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 66,75
Envío por EUR 7,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
70 pp.; 26.9 x 20.4 cm.; staple bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; January / February 1981 issue of Flash Art, edited by Giancarlo Politi and Helena Kontova. Contents include: "Warhol: Backwards and Forwards," by Charles F. Stuckey; "Violet Painting," by Ernst Busche; "…André Masson," by Carmine Benincasa; "Realism between Revolution and Reaction," by Jean Clair; "The Art Sanctuary," by Jeffrey Deitch; "Flash Art New York," reviews by Valentine Tatransky, Kim Levin, Lynn Zelevansky, Jesse Murry, Douglas Blau, Judd Tully, Attanasio Di Felice; "Books," reviews by John Robinson, Henry Marin, Helena Kontova; "Flash Art Australia," reviews by Bernice Murphy, Jennifer Phipps; "Flash Art France," reviews by Bernard Blistene, Xavier Girard, Catherine Strasser, Michel Nuridsany and "Flash Art Israel: Tel-Hai '80," by Amnon Barzel. Cover: Andy Warhol Very Good. Yellowing of cover and page edges with light foxing along to edge of pages. Two 2 cm. pricing stickers on recto (see image). Light edge wear. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

Festgabe für Rudolf von Gneist zum Doktorjubiläum am XX. November MDCCCLXXXVIII (German Edition)
Brunner, Heinrich; Eck, Ernst; Goldschmidt, Levin; Gradenwitz, Otto; Hübler, Berhard; Jacobi, Leonard; Kohler, Josef; Pernice, Alfred; Zeumer, Karl
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 61,82
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 80,13
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 312.

Festgabe Für Rudolf Von Gneist Zum Doktorjubiläum Am XX. November Mdccclxxxviii
Brunner, Heinrich/ Eck, Ernst/ Goldschmidt, Levin/ Gradenwitz, Otto/ Hübler, Berhard
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 86,35
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 307 pages. German language. 9.25x6.10x0.65 inches. In Stock.

Editorial: Merseburg, 13. IX. 1882. 1882
- Manuscrito
Librería: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, A, AustriaAntiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 80,00
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1 S. 8vo. "Ew. Wohlgeboren haben, wie ich eben in Kenntniß gesetzt bin, während meiner Abwesenheit mit mir sprechen wollen. Indem ich das Verfehlen bedaure, gestatte ich mir die ergebenste Mittheilung, daß ich - wohl im Laufe nächster Woche - nach dort komme u. dann gerne den Versuch machen werde, Sie zu Hause zu treffen []".

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from [1668] edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the… original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 40.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1866 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 153 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 153.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Berlin : Springer 1935
Librería: Antiquarische Fundgrube e.U., Wien, , AustriaAntiquarische Fundgrube e.U.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 128,00
Envío por EUR 55,00Se envía de Austria a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
gebundene Ausgabe. XII, 276 S. Mit 208 zum grössten Tl farb. Abb. / Einband etw. bestaubt, Ecken etw. bestoßen, Buchschnitt etw. bestaubt NG015 *.* Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1990.

Paradoxvm Chymicvm Sine Igne i.e. Operationes Et Experimenta Physico-Chymico-Pharmacevtica, Ipsaqve Medicamenta Chymica Ignis Ope Parari Solita Sine Igne : Exhibet Ernest. Gotthold Struve D. Circ. Vcaromarch. Et Stolp. Physicvs, Collegii Medici Regii Adivnctvs 1715 [Leather Bound]
Struve, Ernst Gotthold ; Procopius, Levin Leopold [Beitrager]
- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 32,03
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: NEW. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1715 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 84.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 63,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpie…ce has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1866. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 152, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 152 152.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 80,01
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 312 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 80,42
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 312.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 54,99
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Das Constitutum Constantini.- Der aelteste Text des Constitutum Constantini.- Studien zum Besitzrecht.- Formelle Gesetze im roemischen Rechte.- Ueber die Ersatzpflicht des Glaeubigers aus unrechtmaessiger Mobiliar-Zwa…ngsvollstreckung.- Ueber das Collationsrecht.