Lawrence merle (45 resultados)

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,10
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Biological Science 101 Laboratory Manual (Michigan State Univesity)
Sonya Michaud Lawrence, Lisa Leege, Merle Heldemann, Donald Straney
Editorial: Hayden-McNeil 2001
- Tapa dura
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaAaron Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Spiral Bound. Condición: Very Good. Fifth Edition. Pencil writing on last page/ back folder insert. Light corner wear. Ex-student.
Más imágenesEditorial: Herder, Barcelona 1973
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Librería Salambó, Madrid, M, EspañaLibrería Salambó
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,00
Envío por EUR 15,50Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Tapa blanda. 249 pp. 14x21 firma y alguna anotación antiguo dueño. Mínimas rozaduras.
Editorial: Brooks/Cole Publishing. Belmont, CA. (c1967). 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,35
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
151pp. 8vo Graphs, diagrams & other figures. Trade Paperback. of the: Basic Concepts in Psychology Series. Covers faded, text clean/tight: near VG+.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Macmillan Company 1956
- Tapa dura
Librería: Losaw Service, Lenox Dale, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLosaw Service
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 32,03
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No DJ. Blue cloth cover has worn corners. Pages are bright and unmarked, solid binding.
Editorial: Princeton University Press, Princeton, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1954
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaSquirrel Away Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 24,03
Envío por EUR 3,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good condition Hardcover Quarto with no dust jacket, 1954, 1st edition, 456 pages. Dark green cloth boards have rubbing and bumped spine ends. Presentation book plate on the front paste-down end paper, otherwise interior has no markings and is solid, but contains a po…cket inside the rear board, as if from a private library. Size: 4to - 9.5" to 12" Tall. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, M, EspañaLibros Ambigú
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,90
Envío por EUR 31,00Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Bueno. Herder. Tapa blanda. Cubierta deslucida. 21 cm. Ilustrado. Firma anterior propietario. Bueno.
Más imágenesARGOSY Adventure Magazine August 1950 John D MacDonald Gardner James Avati Kalin
John D. MacDonald; Richard Mealand; Walter Havighurst; Warner Hall; Merle Constiner; James Robbins Miller; Stanley Niss; David A. Anderton; Frank C. Hibben; Stanley Woodward; Donald Barr Chidsey; Jhan and June Robbins; Erle Stanley Gardner; John Reese; Gl
Editorial: Popular Magazine Pub 1950
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 21,36
Envío por EUR 6,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good +. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 331, #2; (August /1950; Popular Publications;) Front Cover Painting: Kodachrome by Bill Sears - Black Star; 114 pages including covers; Writers: John D. MacDonald; Richard Mealand; Walter Havighurst; Warner Hall; Merle Constiner; James Robbins Miller; Stanl…ey Niss; David A. Anderton; Frank C. Hibben; Stanley Woodward; Donald Barr Chidsey; Jhan and June Robbins; Erle Stanley Gardner; John Reese; Glenn Balch; Dev Klapp; Henry Steeger; Jules Archer; Jack Brandt with Ned Arthur; Interior Artists: James Cutter; Georges Schreiber; Bob Kuhn; Victor Kalin; James Avati; Herman Bischoff; Herman Giesen; Lawrence Beall Smith; Fred Irvin; *** Book Order # ADV9138; Condition= VG+ = (4.5) VERY GOOD PLUS; (Average Used Condition) Price=US$24.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Front Cover Painting: Kodachrome by Bill Sears - Black Star;Interior Artists: James Cutter; Georges Schreiber; Bob Kuhn; Victor Kalin; James Avati; Herman Bischoff; Herman Giesen; Lawrence Beall Smith; Fred Irvin; (ilustrador). Book.
Más imágenesARGOSY Adventure Magazine August 1950 John D MacDonald Gardner James Avati Kalin
John D. MacDonald; Richard Mealand; Walter Havighurst; Warner Hall; Merle Constiner; James Robbins Miller; Stanley Niss; David A. Anderton; Frank C. Hibben; Stanley Woodward; Donald Barr Chidsey; Jhan and June Robbins; Erle Stanley Gardner; John Reese; Gl
Editorial: Popular Magazine Pub 1950
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 25,81
Envío por EUR 6,83Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good/ Fine. ARGOSY Men Adventure Magazine Volume 331, #2; (August /1950; Popular Publications;) Front Cover Painting: Kodachrome by Bill Sears - Black Star; 114 pages including covers; Writers: John D. MacDonald; Richard Mealand; Walter Havighurst; Warner Hall; Merle Constiner; James Robbins Miller; S…tanley Niss; David A. Anderton; Frank C. Hibben; Stanley Woodward; Donald Barr Chidsey; Jhan and June Robbins; Erle Stanley Gardner; John Reese; Glenn Balch; Dev Klapp; Henry Steeger; Jules Archer; Jack Brandt with Ned Arthur; Interior Artists: James Cutter; Georges Schreiber; Bob Kuhn; Victor Kalin; James Avati; Herman Bischoff; Herman Giesen; Lawrence Beall Smith; Fred Irvin; *** Book Order # ADV9138-2; Condition= Pen to front cover; wear to bottom of paper spine; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Front Cover Painting: Kodachrome by Bill Sears - Black Star;Interior Artists: James Cutter; Georges Schreiber; Bob Kuhn; Victor Kalin; James Avati; Herman Bischoff; Herman Giesen; Lawrence Beall Smith; Fred Irvin; (ilustrador). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 39,99
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 224 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Editorial: Princeton, Princeton University Press 1954
- Tapa dura
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , HolandaPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,00
Envío por EUR 27,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
cloth, 8vo xii+454 pp., num ills the middel ear as a mechanical transformer; sound conduction in the cochlea; clinical appications; VG condition.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: George Allen & Unwin Ltd., London 1934
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 45,90
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good DJ. 1st Edition. Yellow Cloth, 112 Pp. First Edition. Scarce Collection Of Short Views-On-Life From Well Known British Entertainment Celebrities. Book With No Wear, But Dusty, Spine A Little Aged. Dj Priced 3S6d, With Wear And Small Losses At Corners, No Loss… Of Lettering Or Design, Not Price-Clipped. Frontispiece, Plates [portrait photographs] (ilustrador).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaLabyrinth Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 50,70
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.
Más imágenesEditorial: Belmont: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: RightWayUp Books, Woodbridge, SUFFO, Reino UnidoRightWayUp Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,93
Envío por EUR 35,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Alpern, Mathew ; Merle Lawrence ; David Wolsk. Sensory processes. Basic Concepts in Psychology Series. Belmont: Brooks/Cole Publishing Company, 1967. Paperback, GOOD reading copy. Decorated card covers,a bit grubby with age, with light shelfwear and corner creases. Binding strong. Ownership signature…. vi, 151pp. Contents clean and bright. RightWayUp Books aims to provide accurate and detailed descriptions. All images are of the actual book for sale - no stock images are ever used. Thank you for looking at this listing.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Brooks/ Cole Publishing Co., Belmont, CA 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 85,68
Envío por EUR 5,17Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Copyright 1967. 151 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Editorial: Merle Armitage, Los Angeles, CA 1957
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMullen Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 42,71
Envío por EUR 11,22Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Softcover. cream stapled wraps w/ grey illustration & burgundy stylized printing. 13 unpaginated pgs w/ illustrations/drawings. Remains a nice, sharp and bright copy. Published, drawn and designed by Merle Armitage. Lawrence Clark Powell's lecture given to the Zamorano Club in April 1957 on Austin Tappan Wright acclaimed novel '… Islandian.'. VG (light smuffs, smudges to wraps; light discolored marks. pgs may light marks, scuffs).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRomtrade Corp.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 105,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBasi6 International
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 105,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 108,67
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 966 3rd Edition.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 99,33
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 966.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 115,67
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, , AlemaniaCeller Versandantiquariat
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,00
Envío por EUR 38,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Princeton University Press, Princeton, 1954. XII, 454 pages with some graphics, cloth cover----former library book in good condition- 846 Gramm.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 144,97
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 454 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Más imágenesEditorial: Merle Armitage, Los Angeles 1957
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: curtis paul books, inc., Crestline, CA, Estados Unidos de Americacurtis paul books, inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 66,73
Envío por EUR 3,88Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Stapled pictorial softcover. Powell's lecture to the Zamorano Club in April, 1957. Unpaginated; 13pp. Staples faintly rusted else fine condition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

Igor Stravinsky [Strawinsky, Stravinski]; Inscribed From Merle Armitage, His Wife And His Daughter To Taos Pillar Dorothy Brett
Stravinsky, Igor; Corle, Edwin (Editor); Jean Cocteau, Erik Satie, Boris De Schloezer, Henry Boys, Eugene Goossens, Arthur Berger, Osbert Sitwell, Nicolas Nabakoff (Nabakov), Merle Armitage, Samuel Dushkin, Lawrence Morton, Robert Craft, Cecil Smith, David Hall; Block Print By Antonio Frasconi; Portrait Photographs By Edward Weston, John Vachon, Fred Plaut, Arnold Newman;Art By Klee, Pablo Picasso, Russell Cowles, J E Blanche, Marc Chagall, Pasquale Giovanni Napolitano; Drawings By Carlus Dyer And E S Stevens
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Duell, Sloan And Pearce, New York 1949
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 298,10
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 245 Pp. A Much-Enlarged Edition Of Armitage's 1936 Book, Which Was The First English Language Book About Stravinsky, With Much New Material Added. Black Cloth Printed In Yellow. End Sheets By Carlos Dyer And Edward S. Stevens Jr. Designs And Dra…wings By Merle Armitage And Executed By Al Ewers. Portrait Photographs By Edward Weston, John Vachon, Fred Plaut, Arnold Newman; Portraits Of Stravinsky By Klee, Pablo Picasso, Russell Cowles, J E Blanche, Marc Chagall, Pasquale Giovanni Napolitano; Drawings By Carlus Dyer And E S Stevens. Inscribed From Merle Armitage, His Wife And His Daughter To Dorothy (Brett). "Editor And Book Designer Merle Armitage Wrote A Book About This Time In New Mexico. Taos Quartet In Three Movements Was Originally To Appear In Flair Magazine, But The Magazine Folded Before Its Publication. This Short Work Describes The Tumultuous Relationship Of D. H. Lawrence, His Wife Frieda, Dorothy Brett And Mabel Dodge Sterne, A Wealthy Patron Of The Arts. Armitage Took It Upon Himself To Print 16 Hardcover Copies Of This Work For His Friends. Richard Pousette-Dart Executed The Drawings For Taos Quartet That Was Published In 1950." (Wikipedia). A Near Fine Example With Just A Trace Of Rubbing At Corners. Dj Complete, Not Price Clipped, No Fading, Slight Browning And Faint Splash Marks On Spine Panel, 1/4" Closed Tear At Center Of Top Edge Of Spine. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 415,86
Envío por EUR 14,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 476 pages. 9.25x6.12x9.21 inches. In Stock.

Editorial: Brooks/Cole 1967
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Untje.com, Roeselare, , BelgicaUntje.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,99
Envío por EUR 72,00Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. English.

Editorial: Princeton University Press, Princeton 1954
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 88,98
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Octavo. 454pp. Illustrated. Ownership signature of noted American psychologist and anthropologist Henry Guze, (a founder of the American Academy of Psychotherapists, the Society for Clinical and Experimental Hypnosis, and co-founder of the Society for t…he Scientific Study of Sex) on the front fly else fine in slightly rubbed about fine dustwrapper. A nice copy.

Editorial: Princeton University Press 1954
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: APPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA, WACCABUC, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAPPLEDORE BOOKS, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 88,98
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Cloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. A very sharp, all-but-pristine copy of the 1954 1st edition. Clean and Fine in a crisp, Fine dustjacket. Octavo, 454 pgs. (From the dustjacket's front flap: "the ear as an acoustic instrument: as a piece of physical apparatus functioning for the reception o…f sounds from the outside, for conveying them inward to the auditory sense cells, and finally for producing a mechanical stimulation of these cells.").