Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Angry Robot (edition Original), 2012
ISBN 10: 085766199X ISBN 13: 9780857661999
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Frankland, David Ilustrador. Original. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Frankland, David Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Frankland, David Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Frankland, David Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Frankland, David Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Yesterday's Muse, ABAA, ILAB, IOBA, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good. A few light creases on front wrapper, light crease on back corner. 2014 Trade Paperback. 571 pp. A collection of science fiction stories by various authors. Space Opera spans a vast range of epic interstellar adventure stories told against a limitless cosmos filled with exotic aliens, heroic characters, and incredible settings. A truly stellar compilation of tales from one of the defining streams of science fiction, old and new, written by a supernova of genre talent.
Publicado por Dell Magazines, NY, 2023
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWraps. Condición: Near Fine. Vol. 47, Nos. 9 & 10 (whole nos. 572/3). Cover art by Shutterstock. Includes "The Break-in" (novella) by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; "Deep Blue Jump" (novelette) by Dean Whitlock; "The Unpastured Sea" (novelette) by Gregory Feeley; "Tears Down teh Wall" (novelette) by Michele Laframboise; "The Water-Wolf" (novelette) by Anya Johanna DeNiro; "The Dead Letter Office" (novelette) by David Erik Nelson; "The Ghost Fair" by Lavie Tidhar; "The Pit of Babel" by Kofi Nyameye; "In the Fox's House" by Lisa Goldstein; "Six incidents of Evolution Using Time travel" by Derek Kunsken. Also poetry and standard departments. Minor bumps. No label. Magazine.
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. McCaffrey, Paul Ilustrador.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 10,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 74 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.19 inches. In Stock.
EUR 23,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. McCaffrey, Paul Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Department of Education and Culture, Municipality of Haifa, Haifa, 1969
Librería: Sekkes Consultants, North Dighton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. Berlinger, Se'ev Ilustrador. Plants referenced in the Bible are drawn by Levin within their natural surroundings. Dust jacket has tears and chips, now protected in Brodart. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Titan Books 2023-10-03, 2023
ISBN 10: 1803360003 ISBN 13: 9781803360003
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,04
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Nordell, Wendi Ilustrador. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Nordell, Wendi Ilustrador. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 15,92
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. McCaffrey, Paul Ilustrador.
EUR 18,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. McCaffrey, Paul Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Reino Unido
EUR 12,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Librería: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Reino Unido
EUR 14,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 28,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Nordell, Wendi Ilustrador. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Head of Zeus Ltd, London, 2020
ISBN 10: 1838931279 ISBN 13: 9781838931278
Librería: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Jacket by David Wardle Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition, subsequent impression with full number line.In almost 'as new' condition, with some minuscule edge wear to top and bottom of jacket and spine, some very slight rubbing along folds of unlaminated jacket, not price clipped (£18.99), no inscriptions, internally clean tight and square, overall a vg+ copy, looks unread. 506pp. The Romans have gone. While their libraries smoulder, roads decay and cities crumble, men with swords pick over civilisation's carcass, slaughtering and being slaughtered in turn. This is the story of just such a man. Like the others, he had a sword. He slew until slain. Unlike the others, we remember him. We remember King Arthur. This is the story of a land neither green nor pleasant. An eldritch isle of deep forest and dark fell haunted by swaithes, boggarts and tod lowries, Robin Goodfellows and Jenny Greenteeths, and predators of rarer appetite yet. This is the story of a legend forged from a pack of self serving, turd gilding, weasel worded lies told to justify foul deeds and ill gotten gains. Quite a scarce book.
Librería: Zeitgeist Books, Middlesex, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine UK first edition, first printing hardback - in a fine unclipped dustjacket - All my books are always securely packed with plenty of bubblewrap in professional boxes and promptly dispatched (within 2-3 days) - SIGNED BY JEFF NOON, PAT CADIGAN, CHRIS BECKETT, RICK MCGRATH, MAXIM JAKUBOWSKI, TOBY LITT, SAMANTHA LEE HOWE, DAVID QUANTICK, ANDREW HOOK AND OTHERS' - Pictures available upon request. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino Unido
EUR 30,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Nordell, Wendi Ilustrador. 3rd ed.
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino Unido
EUR 1.060,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Most of our very good books have only minor imperfections such as shelf wear consistent with a new book that's sat on a bookshop shelf for a year or two. Occasionally we may miss other minor imperfections as we have to grade books at speed. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 1.060,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Hi-Fi, Joey Ilustrador. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.