Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 14,50
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
Librería: Le Monde de Kamélia, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 15,96
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPARIS, Editions Gallimard " Serie noire" - 1957 - N° 359 - E.O. française - Cartonnage éditeur avec sa jaquette - 252 pages - bon exemplaire Livres.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 76,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 134,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 136,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 335,05
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 331,03
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 360,46
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 369,71
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 325,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Bruno Langlais, Dabid A. Reckhow, Deborah R. BrinkWith the advent of the Safe Drinking Water Act Amendments of 1986, many water utilities are reexamining their water treatment practices. Upcoming new regulations on disinfection and on disinfection by-pr.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1991
ISBN 10: 0873714741 ISBN 13: 9780873714747
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 394,53
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 592 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1991
ISBN 10: 0873714741 ISBN 13: 9780873714747
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 404,42
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 592.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Inc Feb 1991, 1991
ISBN 10: 0873714741 ISBN 13: 9780873714747
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 402,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Includes technology on the design, operation, and control of the ozone process within a drinking water plant. This book combines almost 100 years of European ozone design and operating experience with North American design/operations experience and the North American regulatory and utility operational environment.
Librería: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEditions NRF Gallimard, Collection "Connaissance de l'Inconscient" - 1971 - Fort In-8, broché - 585 p. Assez bon état, reliure compacte malgré couverture défraîchie (insolée, plis et frottement, dépelliculage en cours, un coin déchiré.
Librería: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoin-8 broché - 2007 - 215 pages - Ed. Eons - coll. Futurs bon état.
Librería: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, Francia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEditions Gallimard / NRF - 2001 - In-8, broché couverture illustrée - 305 pages Bon état - Quatrième de couverture très légèrement insolée.
Librería: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, Francia
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEditions Opta, Collection "Aventures Fantastiques", n° 20 - 1979 - In-8, cartonnage toilé décor doré sous jaquette illustrée en couleurs de l'éditeur - 640 p. - Illustrations intérieures de Philippe Adamov - Exemplaire 2793/3000 Bon état - Jaquette légèrement frottée.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 2011. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Pages:- 314, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 314 314.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1991
ISBN 10: 0873714741 ISBN 13: 9780873714747
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 355,08
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 592 This item is printed on demand.