Kramer a stanley (24 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,98
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Zorn, Richard (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,76
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Zorn, Richard (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Zorn, Richard (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Zorn, Richard (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 6,92
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Zorn, Richard (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaHousing Works Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,44
Envío por EUR 3,44Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Paperback. Zorn, Richard (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,33
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. minor wear and creasing.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,58
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,11
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Avon; 1972
- Tapa blanda
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Alemaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,45
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 191 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 130.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 14,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. World's Best Jewish Humor. Book.

The Movie Business : American Film Industry Practice
Bluem, A. William; & Jason E. Squire (editors); William Goldman; Charlton Heston; Stanley Kramer; Sydney Pollack; Saul Rittenberg; Fouad Said; David A. Lipton
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,30
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+ condition. Near Very Good dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. New York: Hastings House, Publishers, 1972. Very Good+ condition in a Near Very Good dust jacket (lightly rubbed with a few tiny closed tears). NOT price clipped ($12.50). Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. NO owner's n…ame or bookplate. NO highlighting. NO underlining. NO margin notes. Hardcover. 1972. First Printing of the First Edition. Contains 8 major parts as follows: 1) Developing the Story and Screenplay; 2) Financing and Budgeting Films; 3) Film Company Management; 4) Production-Preliminaries; 5) Production-The Creative Functions; 6) Distribution and Exhibition; 7) Building Film Audiences; and 8) The New Technology. Appendices. Index. Among the contributors are William Goldman; Charlton Heston; Stanley Kramer; Sydney Pollack; Saul Rittenberg; Fouad Said; David A. Lipton; and many others. Bound in the original black cloth, stamped in bright white on the spine and front cover. Complete with dust jacket. First Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+ condition/Near Very Good dust jacket. 8vo. xvi, 368pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,94
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 196 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back. Zorn, Richard (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 58,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

Behind the Wheel: Stories of Cars on the Track and Road
Phyllis R. Fenner, ed.; Bill Mauldin, Carl Henry Rathjen, William Gault, Alex Gaby, A. Stanley Kramer, William Saroyan, L.H. Robbins, Lee Strout White, James Thurber, Steve McNeil, John and Ward Hawkins and Mary Brecht Pulver
Editorial: William Morrow & Co., New York 1964
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWinding Road Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 40,04
Envío por EUR 6,00Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. First Printing as confirmed by McBride. Each story has a black and white illustration. Book is free of internal marking, spine is tight, boards rigid and tips are pointed. Jacket is NOT price clipped but has slight frey and fold on some edges es…pecially at spine ends. Looks quite slick in a shiny new plastic cover. Shipping box is suitable for wrapping with a non-price listed purchase order inside along with biodegradable packing. Charles Geer (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 79,52
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Zorn, Richard (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaShakespeare Book House
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 89,23
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: new. Zorn, Richard (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,38
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 196 Illus.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 24,12
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. Print on Demand pp. 196.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,72
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 196.

Editorial: Scrap New York, NY 1960 - 1962 1960
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSpecific Object / David Platzker
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 2224,61
Envío por EUR 7,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
7 vol. : [4] pp. (each); 7 vol. : 35.5 x 27.8 cm. (no. 1) ; 30.5 x 22.8 cm. (no. 2) ; 30.5 x 22.8 cm. (no. 3) ; 30.3 x 22.8 cm. (no. 4) ; 30.3 x 22.8 cm. (no. 5) ; 30.3 x 22.8 cm. (no. 6) ; 30.6 x 22.8 cm. (no. 7); black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issues 1 - 7 of Scrap from total of… 8, published in New York City and edited by Anita Ventura and Sidney Geist between 1960 - 1962. Issue One, contents include : "A Review of Sculpture this Season," by Sidney Geist ; "Report from the Club" featuring Gabriel Laderman, Neil Mallow, Wolf Kahn, Lester Johnson, Harold Cohen, Louis Finklestein, Paul Georges, Sidney Geist, Landes Lewitin, and E.A. Navaretta ; an overheard conversation betweeen Lois Dodd, Sally Hazelet, and Philip Pearlstein ; "I Confess," by Milton Resnick ; "Pollock by Robertson," by Barbara Butler ; an excerpt from "The Metamorphosis of the Gods" by André Malroux. Issue Two, contents include : a dance review of "Peripateia and Tableaux," by Landes Lewitin and Sidney Geist ; Letters to the editor from Irving Sandler and Sonia Gechtoff ; "Dear Scrap" with comments by Sally Hazelet, Mark di Suvero, Thomas B. Hess, Thomas A. Hess, Milton Resnick, James Terry, Stephen Radich, Hilton Kramer, Ad Reinhardt, R. Gordon, David Smith, and Yvonne Thomas ; "Beating the Beat" by Margaret Randall ; "Rauschenberg," by Paul Brach ; "Kanemitsu" by William McLean ; "Duchamp," by Jasper Johns ; and "Letter from India," by Milton Resnick. Issue Three, contents include : an excerpt from a panel conversation with Ad Reinhardt and Milton Resnick ; Letters to the editor from Richard Maxfield, Stanley Fisher ; "Change : Eight Lectures on the I Ching," book review by Adam Margoshes ; "The Totem," by May Swenson ; "Letter on the Maximus Poems," by James Mellow ; and "Sculpture and Other Trouble," by Sidney Geist. Issue Four, contents include : the reproduction of Peter Selz's essay on Mark Rothko published in MoMA's brochure for Rothko's 1961 exhibition along with an annotated critical response to the text by Sidney Geist. Issue Five, contents include : "Cajori," by Louis Finkelstein ; "A View of Rothko's Images," by Sidney Geist ; "Hard Put," by Margaret Randall ; "Brecht Berlin / New York," by Josephine Herbst ; "Manifestoes on the Music and Dance of 8 Clear Places," by Lucia Dlugoszewski; and letters to the editor by Katharine Kuh and David Sylvestor. Issue Six, contents include : "Yellow can be Black," by John Grillo ; "The Source (Desire)," by Mary Frank ; "Why Am I So?," by Philip Pearlstein ; "No Front-Side-Back-Side," by Tom Doyle ; "Taste of Potatoes," by Milton Resnick ; ".A Bad Habit," by Wolf Kahn ; "The Image Central," by Sonia Gechtoff ; "Catalyst for My Art," by Perle Fine ; "Like a Spider I Go," by Pat Passlof ; "I Had an Indian Nurse," by Alfred Jensen ; "m-m-m-m-MM," by Adam Margoshes ; "Brand-New & Terrific," by Alex Katz ; Includes letters to the editor and a report from the Arts Club. Issue Seven, contents include : "A Number of Things : Editorial Observations," by Sidney Geist ; "The Envious Male," by Adam Margoshes ; "A Wide-Open Image," by George Sugarman ; "Report from the Club," and letters to the editor. Very Good. Near complete set, missing Issue 8. Moderate yellowing from age to all issues. Folded in half as issued with some additional folds and occasional small tears to page edges. 2.5 cm. dog-ear to issue 4. Clean and unmarked. All issues from first printing on newsprint.