EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Cocca-Leffler, Maryann Ilustrador. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 7,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Cocca-Leffler, Maryann Ilustrador. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,58
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Teague, Mark Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Teague, Mark Ilustrador. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. MacGregor, Marilyn Ilustrador. Pictorial boards, lightly rubbed and soiled. Inscribed on front pastedown by Susan Kovacs Buxbaum. 32pp. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Inscribed and Signed By Author.
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Scholastic Book Services, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1977
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Jan Pyk Ilustrador. Reprint. #TW4005. Color illustration on cover. Red, black and white illustrations. 63 pages. Pages yellowed due to paper content. Owners name on fep. Minor shelf wear.
EUR 12,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1984. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1984. Paperback. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. . . . .
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Dream Big Be Bold Media, London, Ontario, 2016
Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. New condition color illustrated and color photographic softcover wraps. Includes Introduction. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs. "Steve Jobs reminded us that our work is going to fill a large part of our lives, and the only way to be truly satisfied is to do what we believe is great work. And the only way to do great work is to love what you do. This anthology is a collection of 26 stories about people who love what they do and in the process, inspire the rest of us to re-engage with our work and the value it brings to our personal development. Their experiences are all different and their motivations vary. Their backgrounds and circumstances and choices of careers are all unique. But they are all from the same cloth. They are big dreamers willing to take bold action. They are thought leaders and trail blazers and people whose presence ignites those around them. They are contagiously enthusiastic about life and determined to live it fully. Let them amaze you. Let them remind you of the boundless energy of the human spirit and the authentic pleasure of jobs well done. It has been a joy and a gift for us to invite these authors to tell their stories and share their insight. We hope that you are as impacted as we were by their indomitable spirits and bold actions. More than that, we are confident you will be inspired by them to seek the best that is within you and create your own personal path to self-development through the art of dreaming big and being bold." - Paula Morand and Victoria Craig, Paula Morand Enterprises. - from the Introduction.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 43,95
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 376.
Librería: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, Francia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 41,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 56,17
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 376.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 45,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 51,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 376.
EUR 67,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2023
ISBN 10: 1350296139 ISBN 13: 9781350296138
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 65,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 248 pages. 9.21x6.14x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 126,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Academic 2022-05-19, 2022
ISBN 10: 1350162507 ISBN 13: 9781350162501
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 109,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 115,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 134,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 135,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2022
ISBN 10: 1350162507 ISBN 13: 9781350162501
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 200,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 235 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 98,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9782746232280.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury USA Academic, 2022
ISBN 10: 1350162507 ISBN 13: 9781350162501
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 135,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 235 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.