Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Dino, Kline Ilustrador.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Dino, Kline Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0674078551 ISBN 13: 9780674078550
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Dino, Kline Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0674078551 ISBN 13: 9780674078550
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lane Publishing, California, 1977
ISBN 10: 0376040807 ISBN 13: 9780376040800
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Marsha Kline Ilustrador. Seventh Printing. Wraps have light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Mississippi, 2000
ISBN 10: 1578062055 ISBN 13: 9781578062058
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Plough Publishing House, 2018
ISBN 10: 0874861284 ISBN 13: 9780874861280
Librería: BookFarm, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0674078551 ISBN 13: 9780674078550
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Westview Press/ HarperCollins, Boulder Colorado, 1996
ISBN 10: 0813384931 ISBN 13: 9780813384931
Librería: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 4th Edition. Light pink background soft cover wioth blaxck print on spine and front cover. Cover also has white print in red title box across top edge of page. Small foldat tip of upper corner on rear cover. Tight, sound and unmarked. . 577 Pages including index. EDITION. Different articles by 20 different authors.
Publicado por Newsweek,
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0674078551 ISBN 13: 9780674078550
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1985
ISBN 10: 0151654573 ISBN 13: 9780151654574
Librería: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Foreword by Arthur Knight. Volume is bound in cream paper-covered boards and gilt-lettered black cloth spine. Book and dust jacket are in excellent condition. 384 pages.
Publicado por Flushing, NY: Ultimate Publishing Co. 1st Edition, 1966
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good to Very Good+. Frank R. Paul (front cover) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------science fiction pulp magazine, digest size. Faint front cover creases, chip to spine bottom, a VG to VG+ copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0674078543 ISBN 13: 9780674078543
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Sixth Printing (1977). Not price-clipped. Published by Harvard University Press, 1975. Octavo. Paperback. Book is very good with previous owner names on half-title page. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Publicado por New York Academy of Sciences, 1961
Librería: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used - Good. New York Academy of Sciences, July 28, 1961. Pages 813-1198. illustrated. 9 x 6", paperback. Upper edge lightly damp rippled, corner bumped, text clean, tight, G.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Documentary Book, Bellevue, WA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0935503048 ISBN 13: 9780935503043
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 4to 11" to 13" tall. 210 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Documentary Book, Bellevue, WA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0935503048 ISBN 13: 9780935503043
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 4to 11" to 13" tall. 210 pages. * Quick Shipping * All Books Mailed in Boxes * Free Tracking Provided *.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of America, 1990
ISBN 10: 0819179353 ISBN 13: 9780819179357
Librería: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. University Press of America sans dust jacket (as issued), 1990, unused and carefully stored, No marks or 'shelf wear' FINE (like New). We will bubble-wrap the book and ship it in a BOX with delivery confirmation/tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lane Books, Menlo Park, CA, 1974
ISBN 10: 0376047518 ISBN 13: 9780376047519
Librería: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Illustrations: Marsha Kline Cooke; Photographers: Several Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Text/NEW & Bright. Softcover: Near Fine; strong & sound w/a whisper of edge rubs & soil spot to lower back by spine. Vintage 1974 First Edition, 4th Printing. Published w/SSN 376047518 --- ISBN 9780376047519 included for convenience. 80 pgs w/color & B/W photos & line drawings, in 2 major parts: Part 1, Unraveling the Mysteries of Weaving (terms, basic theory, looms, directions to build & use 4-harness frame loom, yarns, design & color); and 2, Weaving Projects (tapestry, quilted tapestry, a Rya rug, open warp shoulder bag, table runner or skirt, in laid tunic or shawl, painted warp doll, etc.).
Publicado por Quadrangle Books, Chicago, 1965
Librería: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. An ex-library copy in gray cloth lettered in gold, with the usual ex-libris markings (but no edge-stamps). The binding is sound, the text is clean/unmarked, and there is little cover wear. No dust jacket. Book.
Publicado por The Poetry Foundation, Chicago, 2006
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 9"], pages 391-471. Fine condition, See photo whb11.
Publicado por Young Women's Christian Association, Duluth, 1905
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Includes a 4 page, 3 column list of the members. ; 20 pages.
Publicado por Charles C Thomas, Springfield, IL, 1963
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Removed from the library of a small institution. No outward library markings but does have pocket in rear and stamps on front endpaper and flyleaf. Owner's signature on front endpaper. Overall a clean and tight copy. No underlining or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pope and Young Club, Placerville, California, 1987
ISBN 10: 096179660X ISBN 13: 9780961796600
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 3rd Edition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Aristide d Caratzas Pub, 1987
ISBN 10: 0892413743 ISBN 13: 9780892413744
Librería: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Oversized hardcover with dust jacket. Black cloth over boards with silver lettering on front and spine. DJ is clean and free of wear, wrapped in protective mylar. Binding is nice and tight. Corners are square. Pages are clean, crisp, and bright. Images printed in B&W and full-color. 113 pages. Aristide D. Caratzas. Copyright page dated 1985. Previous owner's name written on half-title page. Various ephemera from previous owner still present in book. A very nice copy. We ship everyday from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it?s properly described. This is an oversized book, so extra shipping will be necessary for priority or international shipping. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.
Librería: Armadillo Books, Chapel Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. A lovely copy! (C-7.).
Publicado por The Rocking Chair Deserters, Eaton Rapids, MI, 1987
Librería: Curious Book Shop, East Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 14,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+ covers and spine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Light stains and smudges to cover. Sunning to; Editor's copy, signed by them. An anthology of recollections from Eaton Rapids' senior citizens. ; quarto; 207 pages; Signed by Editor.