Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elvehjem Museum of Art, 2004
ISBN 10: 0932900399 ISBN 13: 9780932900395
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elvehjem Museum of Art, 2004
ISBN 10: 0932900399 ISBN 13: 9780932900395
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good; some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elvehjem Museum of Art, 2004
ISBN 10: 0932900399 ISBN 13: 9780932900395
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 80 pages, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elvehjem Museum of Art, University of Wisconsin-Madison, Madison, WI, 2004
ISBN 10: 0932900399 ISBN 13: 9780932900395
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. 80 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran December 11, 2004 through February 17, 2005. Features a foreword by Russell Panczenko and an essay by David Pagel along with the text of conversation between Klamen and Panczenko. Includes numerous illustrations, list of previous exhibitions, and a bibliography. A clean near fine copy in wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Richard Gray Gallery, 1996
Librería: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. [26] pp., chiefly color plates, stapled wraps, 4to. ; Bright, sharp copy with no ownership markings. Some scuffing along spine. : Well packaged, ships with tracking.
Publicado por Richard Gray Gallery, 1996
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, unpaginated, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elvehjem Museum of Art, 2004
ISBN 10: 0932900399 ISBN 13: 9780932900395
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Publicado por Richard Gray Gallery, 2007
Librería: Raritan River Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear. Folio (oversize) paperback. Not paginated, approx. 62 pages. Illustrated. Edition of 1500. Heavy book: priority or international shipping may be extra. Book.
Publicado por Richard Gray Gallery, 2005
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Richard Gray Gallery Paperback. Clean and uncreased. Tight binding.
Publicado por Richard Gray Gallery, Chicago, IL / New York, 2009
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran December 11, 2009 through January 23, 2010 in New York and then February 19 through April 3, 2010 in Chicago. Features text by Lisa Wainwright. Includes numerous color illustrations with one fold out plate. A very near fine copy in stapled wrappers.
Publicado por Richard Gray Gallery, Chicago, IL, 2005
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran February 18 through March 25, 2005. Essay by David Pagel. Includes 15 illustrations. A fine copy in wrappers.
Publicado por Richard Gray Gallery, 2005
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. softcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Richard Gray Gallery, 2001
Librería: Global Village Books, Kailua, HI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Book is in fine condition with no damage to the cover and no marks inside the text. From the library of Jay Jensen, late curator of contemporary art at the Honolulu Museum of Art. Photos available on request.
Publicado por Richard Gray Gallery, Chicago, 2007
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. First Edition. 26 full color illustrations. Interview with the artist by Lorelei Stewart. New book in publisher's original shrinkwrap. Collectible.; 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" t.
Publicado por Richard Gray Gallery, 2010
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 15 pp., folding plate, Paperback, NEW!!! - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Richard Gray Gallery, Chicago, IL, 2007
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran March 29 through May 5, 2007 with a preview at the ADAA Art Show in New York that ran February 22-26, 2007. Features the text of Lorelei Stewart's interfview of Klamen. Includes numerous illustrations, checklist, brief biographical information, list of previous exhibitions, and list of selected public collections. A clean and tight very near fine copy in wrappers.
Publicado por Richard Gray Gallery, 2007
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, unpaginated, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Richard Gray Gallery, 2005
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, unpaginated, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. Condition: Very Good. 8 1/2" x 4" short thank you note SIGNED by artist David Klamen. SIGNED NOTE.
Publicado por Richard Gray Gallery, Chicago And New York, 2001
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. First Edition. Gray covers, black glossy text, sharp and clean. Book is firm in binding, 22 color plates, crisp interior. Accompanying volume to exhibition of the same name shown at the Richard Gray Gallery Feb. 20-March 31, 2001. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Publicado por Richard Gray Gallery, Chicago, IL, 2001
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran February 20 through March 31,2001. Includes 22 color plates. A fine copy in stapled wrappers in a fine dust jacket. Attractive production.
Publicado por Richard Gray Gallery, Chicago, IL, 1996
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran November 15 through December 28, 1996. Includes an essay by Kathyrn Hixson and sixteeen color illustrations. A clean very near copy in a very near fine dust jacket. An attractive catalog.
Publicado por Richard Gray Gallery, 2001
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, staple-bound with dustjacket, very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: marvin granlund, Emeryville, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHaines Gallery (San Francisco) , [2000], blue & white stiff card covers about 7x5½", Near Fine, unpaginated, ART EXHIBITION CATALOG ; G0419 U8U.
Publicado por Galleria Paola Stelzer
Librería: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, Italia
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Pari al nuovo . Perfetto (Mint). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ELVEHJEM MUSEUM OF ART, 2005
ISBN 10: 0932900399 ISBN 13: 9780932900395
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 28,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Chicago-based artist David Klamen fuses op-art effects with art historical images to create high impact and engaging artworks looking like obsessive crosses between bar codes, puzzles, and old master paintings.Über den AutorA.
Publicado por Richard Gray Gallery, Chicago, Illinois, 2005
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 42,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in wrappers. ; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Trento, Galleria Paola Stelzer,, Trento, 1998
Librería: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italia
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Ottimo (Fine). Catalogo di mostra, Galleria Paola Stelzer, Trento, 5 aprile 1991. Testo di James Yood in italiano e inglese. Con 10 tavole a colori. Attività espositiva, bibliografia . 4to. pp. 40 non numerate. . Ottimo (Fine). . . . Si allega il catalogo di mostra: William Tucker Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Giugno 1984 (Testo di Carlo Battaglia. Con 20 tavole di cui quattro a colori. Biografia attività espositiva). Book.
Publicado por Roma, Galleria L'Isola,, Roma, 1995
Librería: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italia
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Ottimo (Fine). Catalogo della mostra alla Galleria L'Isola, Roma, 1995. Con un testo di Carlo Battaglia (italiano e inglese) e 12 tavole a colori. elenco delle opere esposte . 8vo. pp. 36 non numerate. . Ottimo (Fine). . . . Si aggiunge la brochure di David Klamen della Mostra alla Galleria L'Isola, Roma, novembre 1988 - gennaio 1989 (Con un testo di Sue Taylor. Con quattro tavole e due illustrazioni a colori. Attività espositiva. 8vo, legatura con punto metallico, pagine 12. Molto buono). Book.
Publicado por New York: Richard Gray Gallery, 1998
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 4to. 8pp. Soft cover. Includes fold out page. Very Good. Color plates. From the collection of Peter Selz, Art History Professor at UC Berkeley.