Ker andrew (29 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,32
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, CanadaRegent College Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 9,32Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. 2nd Edition. Clean in excellent condition with DJ. DA.
Editorial: John Murray, London 1911
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Reino UnidoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,27
Envío por EUR 8,11Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp.xxviii, 333 p + 8 pages of publisher's catalogue. With frontispiece portrait & tissue guard. A very good plus hardback, publisher's original green cloth binding with gilt lettering to the spine and front cover. Minimal evidence that this is an ex-library book.

Earth, Air, Fire and Water: Humanistic Studies of the Environment
Conway, Jill Kathryn; Etc.; USA), Kenneth Keniston (Andrew Mellon Professor Of Human Development MIT; USA), Leo Marx (William R. Kenan Jr Professor Of American Cultural History (emeritus) MIT
- Tapa blanda
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaNightsendBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 27,77
Envío por EUR 3,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Like New. First Paperback Edition. This copy is LIKE NEW; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked; binding is tight, but slightest shelf wear on edges. First PB edition, unstated but earliest appearance of book. The covers are like new: absolutely intact, including perfect color and design but slight shelf… wear on edges and remnant of price sticker bottom rear. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Reino UnidoBrit Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,28
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every l…iterary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Li Zehou and Confucian Philosophy (Confucian Cultures)
Ames, Roger T. [Editor]; Jia, Jinhua [Editor]; Ames, Roger T. [Series Editor]; Hershock, Peter D. [Series Editor]; Ames, Roger T. [Contributor]; Banka, Professor Rafal [Contributor]; Chandler, Professor Marthe [Contributor]; Gu, Ming Dong [Contributor]; Huang, Professor Chenxi [Contributor]; Ishii, Professor Tsuyoshi [Contributor]; Jia, Jinhua [Contributor]; Jung, Professor Byung-Seok [Contributor]; Lambert, Andrew [Contributor]; Liu, Professor Zaifu [Contributor]; Li, Zehou [Contributor]; Nylan, Michael [Contributor]; Pohl, Karl-Heinz [Contributor]; Ro?ker, Jana [Contributor]; Sernelj, T?a [Contributor]; Wang, Professor Keping [Contributor]; Lynch, Professor Catherine [Contributor]; Garrison, James [Contributor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: University of Hawaii Press 2018
Serie: Confucian Cultures, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Confucian Cultures
- Tapa dura
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaAffordable Collectibles
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 44,60
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: As New. Like new with no marks. Sharp corners.

Information Hiding : 13th International Conference, Ih 2011, Prague, Czech Republic, May 18-20, 2011, Revised Selected Papers
Filler, Tomas (EDT); Pevny, Tomas (EDT); Craver, Scott (EDT); Ker, Andrew (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 52,34
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,72
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Information Hiding : 13th International Conference, Ih 2011, Prague, Czech Republic, May 18-20, 2011, Revised Selected Papers
Filler, Tomas (EDT); Pevny, Tomas (EDT); Craver, Scott (EDT); Ker, Andrew (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 59,16
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Information Hiding : 13th International Conference, Ih 2011, Prague, Czech Republic, May 18-20, 2011, Revised Selected Papers
Filler, Tomas (EDT); Pevny, Tomas (EDT); Craver, Scott (EDT); Ker, Andrew (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 66,19
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBargainBookStores
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 84,88
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Paperback or Softback. Condición: New. Information Hiding: 13th International Conference, Ih 2011, Prague, Czech Republic, May 18-20, 2011, Revised Selected Papers. Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino UnidoRia Christie Collections
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 71,60
Envío por EUR 13,88Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. In.

Information Hiding : 13th International Conference, Ih 2011, Prague, Czech Republic, May 18-20, 2011, Revised Selected Papers
Filler, Tomas (EDT); Pevny, Tomas (EDT); Craver, Scott (EDT); Ker, Andrew (EDT)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,01
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,23
Envío por EUR 17,94Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

Information Hiding: 13th International Conference, Ih 2011, Prague, Czech Republic, May 18-20, 2011, Revised Selected Papers (Lecture Notes in Computer Science / Security and Cryptology)
Filler, Tomas (Editor)/ Pevny, Tomas (Editor)/ Craver, Scott (Editor)/ Ker, Andrew (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 79,81
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 2011 edition. 355 pages. 9.13x6.14x0.79 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Hopper, Maldon, ESSEX, Reino UnidoPhilip Hopper
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 77,55
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. pp528, frontis. portr. of author, illus.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,49
Envío por EUR 62,70Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book contains the thoroughly refereed post-conferernce proceedings of the 13th Information Hiding Conference, IH 2011, held in Prague, Czech Republic, in May 2011.Included in this volume are 23 carefully reviewed papers that were selected out…of 69 submissions. The contributions are organized in topical sections on: fingerprinting, anonymity and privacy, steganography and steganalysis, watermarking, digital rights management and digital forensics, and digital hiding in unusual context. Also included are the papers that were presented as part of the special session dedicated to the BOSS (Break Our Steganographic System) contest.
Editorial: John Murray, London 1911
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, , Reino UnidoPEND BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 75,29Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Green cloth, light rubbing to extremities, Slight bumping to top corners. Portrait frontispiece; unmarked copy.

Peril and Prowess
Doyle, A. Conan ; Henty, G.A. ; Fenn, G.M. ; Jacobs, W.W. ; Johnstone, D.L.; Ker, D. Balfour, Andrew ; Low, C.R.
Editorial: W&R Chambers 1899
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 357,17
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. pictorial boards are worn and marked. the spine is faded and the title on the spine is almost faded out. there is much foxing on the early pages and then less in the body of the book. a previous owner's stamp mark. the binding is excellent. age related marks and small tears.…contains an early printing of A. Conan Doyle's first published short story : "the mystery of sasassa valley". the frontis plate is missing. apart from this the book is complete. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Más imágenesPeril & Prowess
G.A. Henty; G.M Fenn; A. Conan Doyle; W.W. Jacobs; D.L. Johnstone; D. Ker; Andrew Balfour; C.R. Low (W. Boucher, Illus.)
Editorial: E.P. Dutton and Company (Printed by W&R Chambers) 1899
- Tapa dura
Librería: Lochinvar's Library, Chadds Ford, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLochinvar's Library
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 401,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good+. First. Condition: Good+. Beautiful gilt pictural boards. Overall wear to extremities. Rubbing evident on gilt portions. Spine shows fading and wear. Rear board is somewhat soiled. Webbing is showing on front and rear hinges, but text block is solid and true. Frontispiece with intact tissue guard and…7 additional B&W illustrations. Soiling evident on title page. Plates on pages 115, 136 and 288 are worn on edges. Pages show minor edge toning, but are otherwise substantially clean and clear. Many additional beautiful B&W etchings at chapter headings and endings. Includes an early edition of A. Conan Doyle's first published short story, "The Mystery of Sasassa Valley". 423 pages. Very rare.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 21,42
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1660 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 20 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 20.
Medieval Scribes, Manuscripts & Libraries. Essays presented to N.R.Ker.
PARKES M.B. - Andrew G. WATSON ( editors ) - [ ] Neil Ripley KER :
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, BelgicaAntiquariaat Wim de Goeij
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 174,00
Envío por EUR 34,80Se envía de Belgica a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
London, Scolar Press, 1978, in-8°, xv pp + 395 pp, publisher's cloth with dust jacket in slipcase. First edition , hardback. Price clipped from d.j., but a fine copy. Contents: I The Anglo-Saxons. Chaplais, P. : The letter from Bishop Wealdhere of London to Archibishop Brihtwold of Canterbury: the earliest original 'letter close…' extant in the West; Pope, J. C. Palaeography and poetry: some solved and unsolved problems of the Exeter book. II Scribes. Bishop, T. A. M. : The prototype of Liber glossarum; Alexander, J. J. G. : Scribes as artists: the arabesque initial in twelfth-century English manuscripts; Thompson, R. M. The 'scriptorium' of William of Malmesbury. III The Commercial Production of Books. Pollard, G. The pecia system in the medieval universities; Doyle, A. I. & Parkes, M. B. The production of copies of the Canterbury tales and the Confessio amantis in the early fifteenth century. IV Libraries and Collectors. Piper, A. J. The libraries of the monks of Durham; Hunt, R. W. : The library of the Abbey of St. Albans; Watson, A. G.:Thomas Allen of Oxford and his manuscripts. V Authors and Their Texts. Rigg, A. G. : Antiquaries and authors: the supposed works of Robert Baston, O. Carm; Rouse, R. H. & Rouse, M. A. The medieval circulation of Cicero's 'Posterior academics' and the De finibus bonorum et malorum. VI Gibbs, J. A : Bibliography of the published writings of N. R. Ker.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,22
Envío por EUR 5,50Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
LeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1659 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band…s. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 560 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 560.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , AlemaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,49
Envío por EUR 23,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -This book contains the thoroughly refereed post-conferernce proceedings of the 13th Information Hiding Conference, IH 2011, held in Prague, Czech Republic, in May 2011.Included in this volume are 23 carefully reviewed papers that we…re selected out of 69 submissions. The contributions are organized in topical sections on: fingerprinting, anonymity and privacy, steganography and steganalysis, watermarking, digital rights management and digital forensics, and digital hiding in unusual context. Also included are the papers that were presented as part of the special session dedicated to the BOSS (Break Our Steganographic System) contest. 356 pp. Englisch.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 48,37
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Fast-track conference proceedingsState-of-the-art researchUp-to-date resultsThis book contains the thoroughly refereed post-conferernce proceedings of the 13th Information Hiding Conference, IH 2011, held in .
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 45,17
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de India a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Leather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1659. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 560, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 560 560.

- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Alemaniabuchversandmimpf2000
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,49
Envío por EUR 60,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -This book contains the thoroughly refereed post-conferernce proceedings of the 13th Information Hiding Conference, IH 2011, held in Prague, Czech Republic, in May 2011.Included in this volume are 23 carefully reviewed papers that were s…elected out of 69 submissions. The contributions are organized in topical sections on: fingerprinting, anonymity and privacy, steganography and steganalysis, watermarking, digital rights management and digital forensics, and digital hiding in unusual context. Also included are the papers that were presented as part of the special session dedicated to the BOSS (Break Our Steganographic System) contest.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 356 pp. Englisch.

- Tapa dura
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, AlemaniaBiblios
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 1359,14
Envío por EUR 9,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 516.