Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
EUR 12,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers 5/7/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1610971329 ISBN 13: 9781610971324
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. What God's Up to on Planet Earth?: A No-Strings-Attached Explanation of the Christian Message. Book.
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wellstone Books July 2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 0960061517 ISBN 13: 9780960061518
Librería: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - very good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Pennywisestore, Pound, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf and Stock 5/7/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1610971329 ISBN 13: 9781610971324
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. New book. 160 pp.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 23,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mark John Keown 12/22/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 047366609X ISBN 13: 9780473666095
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,13
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Reading the New Testament. Book.
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kregel Academic and Professional, 2025
ISBN 10: 0825447267 ISBN 13: 9780825447266
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 25,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kregel Academic & Professional, 2025
ISBN 10: 0825447267 ISBN 13: 9780825447266
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. According to Paul, it is by the Spirit, through Christ, that God transforms people, communities, and the cosmos Prominent recent studies elevate the themes of "Christoformity" and "Cruciformity" in Paul, but few sufficiently account for how a believer is actually transformed into the image of Christ. Pneumaformity fills the gap in Pauline studies by surveying Paul's letters for teachings on the Spirit's agency in the life of God' people. This study aptly demonstrates that the Holy Spirit is the instrument through whom such radical living is possible. This study dives into Paul's teachings on the following aspects of the Spirit's agency and more: the Spirit's participation in conversion the Spirit's role in forming Christian character the Spirit's integrating work within the Christian community the Spirit and missional engagementthe Spirit's place in the believer's final eschatological transformation Keown shows how Paul infuses his christological language with pneumatological realities, offering readers a fuller understanding of the Spirit's work in individuals, the church, and the world. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mark John Keown 2020-01-10, 2020
ISBN 10: 0473508699 ISBN 13: 9780473508692
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,72
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Wipf and Stock, 2018
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Like new! 306 pp.