EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: UsedGood. Paperback; a Spectrum Book; fading and edge wear to exterior; light creases to bottom front and top back corners; fade spots to page edges; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall, New Jersey, 1972
ISBN 10: 0137807759 ISBN 13: 9780137807758
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Condición: Very good. 181 p. Audience: General/trade. clean, tight and unmarked, spine is not creased, near fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chelsea House Pub, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0877546398 ISBN 13: 9780877546399
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. vii, 246p., editor's note, introduction, critical essays, chronology, contributors, bibliography, index, very good reprint edition in boards and unclipped dj. Modern Critical Views.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Norton, New York, 2009
Librería: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine in wraps. 8vo., 304 pp. 165 color photos and 10 maps. Highlights of architecture, preservation, urban planning, and public art described by two guides, with pictures, route maps, and transit information.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light scuffing and shelf wear to exterior; light fade spots to page edges; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bur. Public Affairs, Office of the Hist., 2007
ISBN 10: 0160766974 ISBN 13: 9780160766978
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Missing. Red cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; minimal edge wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; no jacket. Interior clean and unmarked; 1257 pages. Additional shipping charges may need to be requested due to size or weight of book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John F. Shaw, london, 1910
Librería: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Octavo, blue cloth tiles and blocked in gilt other decoration in blackgilt decoration to sunned spine, toning to edges and end papers, gift inscription on front end paper dated 1910 (date of publication?) coloured frontis piece with tissue guard, overall condition good, 244 pages plus 8 unpaginated of publisher's list. [QP].
Publicado por The Heritage Press, New York, 1948
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth-backed boards. Wilson, Edward A. Ilustrador. 4to. cloth-backed boards. xxii, 107 pages. With a Foreword by Thomas Craven. First edition. Lacking the dust jacket. Minor wear to spine ends. A very good copy. Photograph of Wilson is tipped-in as the frontispiece. Many other illustrations of this book illustrator's work can be found throughout the book with many in color.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A.C. Mclurg & Co., Chicago, IL, 1890
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Rockwell Kent Ilustrador. 1st. 1st thus edition; w/2 white vellem w/olive green boards, gilt decorations/title, lite wear at extremities; moderate wear; age-tonging of end papers; top edges gilt;owner's name; 419,469 clean, unmarked pages; in nglish.
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, England / New York, New York, 1995
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. xxviii, 882 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9513775 Very good condition; touches of wear on edges of covers and on bottom edges of papers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Street & Smith, New York, 1938
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 45,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Wrappers. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 158 Pp. Complete And Square, Edges Trimmed Flush With Text Block. Light 2 1/2" Crease At Upper Left Corner Of Rear Cover. Pages Browning, Mostly At Edges. No Marks.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 2009
ISBN 10: 0393732576 ISBN 13: 9780393732573
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por The Heritage Press, 1948
Librería: Book & Pen, Cashiers, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Heritage Press 1948. Quarto. Book is in very good condition. Text is clean and unmarked. Boards and bindings are strong with light shelf and edge wear. DJ is discolored around edges. Several nicks and tears have been taped.
Publicado por The Heritage Press, New York, 1948
Librería: Blind-Horse-Books (ABAA), DeLand, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Edward A. Wilson Ilustrador. Fine Hardcover in a Fine Dust Jacket. Near fine in a Very good dust jacket. Mounted frontis-portrait of Wilson. Numerous black and white and color illustrations from books illustrated by Wilson. . Edward Wilson (1886-1970) was known, not only for his illustrations, as well as his wood-cuts. He illustrated over seventy books, many of them classics and stories about the sea, including limited editions of Robinson Crusoe, Treasure Island and Around the World in 80 Days. Near Fine in a Very Good Dust Jacket.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 113,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 336 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 158,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd edition. 336 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 517,84
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 664 pages. 11.00x8.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por New York, Heritage Press, 1948., 1948
Librería: Houle Rare Books/Autographs/ABAA/PADA, Palm Springs, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 62,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. Small folio. 8 page foreword by Thomas Craven. Frontispiece portrait by Halsman. Numerous illustrations in color and b/w. Dust jacket (unclipped; small tears). Very good-fine. Includes a bibliography of all his book illustrations, as well as secondary items.
Publicado por Heritage Press, 1948
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 94,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Edward O. Wilson Ilustrador. First Edition. In Mylar cover. Out of print folio. Scarce in jacket this fine. Binding is cloth boards.
Publicado por The Heritage Press, New York, 1948
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 111,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWilson, Edward A. Ilustrador. 4to. cloth-backed boards, dust jacket. xii, 107 pages. With a Foreword by Thomas Craven. First edition. Photograph of Wilson is tipped-in as the frontispiece. There are lots of examples of this book illustrator's work throughtout with many in color. Presentation from Wilson on front free endpaper "To Bob & Jay after a long pull: Edw. A. Wilson, Thurs. 5/25/49." cloth-backed boards, dust jacket.