Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Civic Education (edition ), 1999
ISBN 10: 0898181844 ISBN 13: 9780898181845
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Richard Stein Ilustrador. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Civic Education, 1999
ISBN 10: 0898181844 ISBN 13: 9780898181845
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Richard Stein Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Civic Education, 1999
ISBN 10: 0898181860 ISBN 13: 9780898181869
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. There is very little shelf wear.
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,32
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; Izzo, Nicola; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon Ilustrador.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; Izzo, Nicola; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; Izzo, Nicola; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,71
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; Izzo, Nicola; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 8,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mad Cave Studios 4/15/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1545821690 ISBN 13: 9781545821695
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,34
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; Izzo, Nicola; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon Ilustrador. La Strong: A Charity Comic for Victims of the Los Angeles Fires. Book.
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with light wear to the cover, corners, or spine. Pages are clean and free of writing or highlighting. Binding is tight and fully intact. Dust jacket included with hardcover books. Ships fast in a protective poly mailerâ"Monday through Friday, excluding weekends and holidays.
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; Izzo, Nicola; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon Ilustrador. Paperback. The comic book industry pulls together to support fellow creators who lost homes to the tragic 2025 Los Angeles fires with this benefit anthology special. Featuring contributions from Barbara Kessel, Brian Azzarello, Brian Michael Bendis, Christos Gage, Dan DiDio, Daniel Kibblesmith, Frank Tieri, Greg Pak, Jimmy Palmiotti, Jody Houser, Marv Wolfman, Paul Cornell, Rob DenBleyker, Sina Grace, Stephanie Phillips, Steve Orlando, Alex Cormack, Alison Sampson, Amanda Conner, Christian Ward, Geraldo Borges, Ian Churchill, Michael Avon Oeming, Nico Leon, Rian Gonzales, Salvador Larroca, Sami Kivelae, and many, many more. Together, as a community, we can be L.A. strong for one another! 100% of the profits will be donated for relief efforts. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2010
ISBN 10: 0470481293 ISBN 13: 9780470481295
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 5 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2010
ISBN 10: 0470481293 ISBN 13: 9780470481295
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 5 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DUST JACKET. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is verygood. Binding is tight/good. ex-library book with normal library stamps & stickers.
EUR 15,35
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; Izzo, Nicola; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Northwestern University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1882688589 ISBN 13: 9781882688586
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Civic Education, 1995
ISBN 10: 0898181526 ISBN 13: 9780898181524
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Center for Civic Education Pub Date: 6/30/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 236 reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Civic Education, 1995
ISBN 10: 0898181526 ISBN 13: 9780898181524
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Christina Rodriguez Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 1998
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good condition. 451 - 591 pp. Volume 54, Number 4 (January 1998). Softcover.
EUR 16,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; Izzo, Nicola; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon Ilustrador.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,71
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; Izzo, Nicola; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon Ilustrador.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; Izzo, Nicola; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon Ilustrador. 56 pages. 10.13x6.63x10.13 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Alburquerque, Alberto; Borges, Geraldo; Calero, Dennis; Cardoselli, Stefano; Carr, Ryan; Cheung, Cryssy; Churchill, Ian; Cohn, Scott; Comtois, Pierre-Alexandre; Conner, Amanda; Cormack, Alex; Delgado, Francine; Doe, Juan; Ferguson, Lee; Frattino, Andre; Gonzales, Rian; Ganucheau, Paulina; Gonzo, J.; Izzo, Nicola; Holden, PJ; Kivela, Sami; Kudranski, Szymon; Larroca, Salvador; Lee, Janet; Leon, Nico; Matrone, Marco; Moore, Stewart Kenneth; Marocha, Luis; Mutti, Andrea; Oeming, Michael Avon; Rodriguez III, Hector; Sampson, Alison; Santos, Victor; Sung, Janet; Trippe, Mayday; Tuazon, Noel; Van Gorman, Sean; Ward, Christian; Yates, Jolyon Ilustrador. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Christina Rodriguez Ilustrador. First Edition. Retelling of Lovecrafts 'Mountains of Madness' by Kenneth Hite. Signed by Hite on front free endpaper; inscribed. Binding is tight pages are clean and unmarked. First edition. Illustrator: Rodriguez, Christina. Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in tall. Year: 2009. Signed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.