Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press (edition 1st), 2001
ISBN 10: 0262194589 ISBN 13: 9780262194587
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. 1st. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. LIKE NEW!!! Has a red or black remainder mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover without dustjacket as issued, unpaginated, as new condition; clean and crisp, no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780594897. 6/4/2026 5:41:37 PM.
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Unpaginated. Slim 4to. Black-and-white and colour photographs and illustrations. Covers lightly rubbed; very good-. Rizzoli Art Series.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barbara Mathes Gallery, New York, 1986
Librería: LBH Books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 24 pages. Accompanies the exhibition held at Barbara Mathes Gallery, New York, April 19 through May 31, 1986. Softcover in new condition with very light shelf wear to cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burce Museum January 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0972073655 ISBN 13: 9780972073653
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Very Good. Profusedly Illustrated Ilustrador.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Universe Books January 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0876638809 ISBN 13: 9780876638804
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good. Pages clean, binding tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Museum New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0300113439 ISBN 13: 9780300113433
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Museum New York, 2005
ISBN 10: 0300113439 ISBN 13: 9780300113433
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. 30 pages. Illustrated throughout with color plates. Essay by Kenneth E. Silver. Published in conjunction with an exhibition, July 19 - September 5, 1990. Tight binding, clean and crisp pages. A touch of very light shelf wear to wraps, with a faint trace of a paperclip to top of cover, otherwise better than Very Good. No inscriptions. Collectible. ; 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bruce Museum / Yale University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0300145438 ISBN 13: 9780300145434
Librería: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Hardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Bruce Museum, Greenwich, Connecticut, 2015
ISBN 10: 0985940956 ISBN 13: 9780985940959
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Very good+ condition. Minimal wear. Clean and tight. No writing or marking.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Very Good condition. Some light tanning to exterior. Interior is clean with a tight spine. Light shelf and handling wear. 127 pp.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press, Cambridge, 2001
ISBN 10: 0262194589 ISBN 13: 9780262194587
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. A nice, bright copy. ; Color illustrations; 11.44 X 0.93 X 9.31 inches; 191 pages.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover and dust jacket. Shelf wear. Front end page excised. Some foxing. Small scratches to jacket. Pages unmarked. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press, Cambridge, 2001
ISBN 10: 0262194589 ISBN 13: 9780262194587
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 14,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. A nice, bright copy. ; Color Illustrations; 11.44 X 0.93 X 9.31 inches; 191 pages.