Parrish art museum (57 resultados)

Face Value: American Portraits
De Salvo, Donna; Berger, Maurice; Kozloff, Max; Wallace, Michele; Parrish Art Museum; Wexner Center for the Visual Arts; Tampa Museum of Art; Silver. Kenneth E.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Augustus Saint-Gaudens: American Sculptor of the Gilded Age
Henry J. Duffy; John H. Dryfhout; Augustus Saint-Gaudens; North Carolina Museum of Art; N. H.) Saint-Gaudens National Historic Site (Cornish; Parrish Art Museum
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 12,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Augustus Saint-Gaudens: American Sculptor of the Gilded Age
Henry J. Duffy; John H. Dryfhout; Augustus Saint-Gaudens; North Carolina Museum of Art; N. H.) Saint-Gaudens National Historic Site (Cornish; Parrish Art Museum
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Augustus Saint-Gaudens: American Sculptor of the Gilded Age
Henry J. Duffy; John H. Dryfhout; Augustus Saint-Gaudens; North Carolina Museum of Art; N. H.) Saint-Gaudens National Historic Site (Cornish; Parrish Art Museum
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Parrish Art Museum 1988
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Cat Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Vertical crease to front wrapper, otherwise very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Parrish Art Museum, Southhampton, NY 1990
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOlana Gallery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,14
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper. Condición: Good. ExCat.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Parrish Art Museum, Southampton, Long Island, NY 1961
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOlana Gallery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,35
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper. Condición: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat, 56 pp, 3 pp fwd by Rebecca Bolling Littlejohn, President, 1 pp list of artists, 2 pp misc info, lists and illus. 44 works in B/W.
A Salute To The Olympics: Sports In Art - Friday, July 26 through August 18, 1968
Southampton, NY: Parrish Art Museum, July 26 through August 18, 1968
Editorial: Southampton, NY: Parrish Art Mus 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,97
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Stapled gallery catalogue Light marking on front cover Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Weir Farm Trust in collaboration with the National Park Service, Weir Farm National Historic Site, Wilton, Conn 2000
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaSessions Book Sales
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,86
Envío por EUR 3,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft Cover. Condición: Very Good. Oversize. Local History.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Parrish Art Museum 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource for Art and Music Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 4,71Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 70 pp.; b/w illustrations; 25 cm (octavo). Sharp corners; no ownership markings; light rubbing to spine-ends; light sticker discoloration mark to rear-wrap. Well packaged in a box; ships with tracking.
Editorial: Southampton: Parrish Art Museum. 1968
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,21
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* softcover, 24 pp., illustrated, good-very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees…required by recipient's country.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Parrish Art Museum, Southampton, NY 1982
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOlana Gallery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 19,58
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper. Condición: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat. April 18 - May 6, 1982 and at 3 other venues, 72 pp, 3 pp ack, 2 pp preface, 7 pp intro by ronald G. Pisano, 23 4/C and 37 B/W illus. 2 pp biblio.

The Dream World of Maxfield Parrish
Southampton, NY: Parrish Art Museum, June 8 through July 20, 1975
Editorial: Southampton, NY: Parrish Art Museum, 1975 1975
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8vo.; illustrated stiff wraps with stapled binding, softcover; 6 pages; very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Parrish Art Museum 1979
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaResource for Art and Music Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 4,71Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. 70 pp.; b/w illustrations; 25 cm (octavo). Sharp corners; no ownership markings; one sticker remnant to rear-wrap; light rubbing to edges of wraps. Well packaged in a box; ships with tracking.
Editorial: The Parrish Art Museum 1988
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,32
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 86 pp., paperback, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by r…ecipient's country.
Editorial: Parrish Art Museum 1982
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Cat Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Staple bound paperback. 8 page catalog printed on the occasion of an exhibit April 18-June 6, 1982.

Augustus Saint-Gaudens: American Sculptor of the Gilded Age
Duffy, Henry J.; Dryfhout, John H.; Saint-Gaudens, Augustus; North Carolina Museum Of Art; Saint-Gaudens National Historic Site (Cornish, N. H.); Parrish Art Museum
- Tapa blanda
Librería: LBH Books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLBH Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 6,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: As New. New soft cover in pristine condition with some light shelfwear to cover.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaPONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1 Trade paperback (US). Very good. light shelf wear, ex museum stamp on blank flyleaf, artist's name on cover.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaN. Fagin Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1995, February 12 through April 15. Art exhibition. The Parrish Art Museum/Southampton Union Free School District. Very good paperback 52p.

Editorial: Southampton, NY: The Parrish Art Museum, 1988 1988
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
small oblong 4to. stiff blue and white wraps, softcover; 88 pages; black and white illustrations by 79 artists who lived on the East End of Long Island; essay by Klaus Kertess; essay by Klaus Kertess; a fine, clean, tight, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Southampton, NY: The Parrish Art Museum, 1987, Southampton, NY 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaG.J. Askins Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Soft Cover. Very Good. 6 x 9. 56 page nicely produced Benefit Auction Catalog. Photographs of each of the 55 architect(some famous) designed birdhouses that were auctioned to benefit the Parrish Museum. The auction was Saturday, may 30, 1987.

Editorial: The Parrish Art Museum, Southampton, NY 1957
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaTiber Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 16,91
Envío por EUR 4,74Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. . . . . 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding secure. 144 pp., illus. history 19th century american art painting.

Augustus Saint-Gaudens: American Sculptor of the Gilded Age
Duffy, Henry J.; Dryfhout, John H.; Saint-Gaudens, Augustus; North Carolina Museum Of Art; Saint-Gaudens National Historic Site (Cornish, N. H.); Parrish Art Museum
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Reino UnidoKisharon Langdon New Chapters
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 23,47
Envío por EUR 11,58Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. BOOK IN GOOD CONDITION PAGES ARE CLEAN DUST JACKET IS ALSO IN GOOD CONDITION Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon: Supporting young people with disabilities.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Cat Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 31,14
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hard bound with stiff boards. No dust jacket.
Editorial: Parrish Art Museum, Southampton 1991
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 18,36
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: fine. B/w illustrated exhibition catalogue. Not paginated. Very slim 8vo, glossy printed wrappers. Southampton: The Parrish Art Museum, (1991). A fine copy.
Editorial: Southampton 1990
Librería: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArs Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
(52)pp. 48 illus. Tall 8vo. Wraps.
Más imágenesEditorial: Huntington NY: The Heckscher Museum, 1971 1971
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Small 4to.; stiff pictorial wraps, 35 pages; softcover; b/w photographic illustrations; wraps are lightly edgeworn else else a very good clean, tight, unmarked copy.

A Salute To The Olympics Sports In Art
Southampton, NY: Parrish Art Museum, July 26 through August 18, 1968
Editorial: Southampton, NY: Parrish Art Museum, 1968 1968
- Tapa blanda
Librería: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaWellRead Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
8vo.; glossy pictorial wraps, 24 pages; softcover; b/w illustrations; front wrap and title page bent and chipped else very good.
Editorial: The Parrish Art Museum, Southampton 1987
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaArgosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 20,03
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: very good. B/w illustrated auction catalogue. 63pp. Very slim 8vo, pictorial wrappers. Southampton: The Parrish Art Museum, (1987). Foxing on wrappers, but internally fine. A very good copy.
The American Painter-Etcher Movement
Southampton, NY. Parrish Art Museum. Catalog by Maureen C. O'Brien and Patricia C.F. Mandel
Editorial: Parrish Art Museum 1984 1984
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Joel Rudikoff Art Books, White Plains, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJoel Rudikoff Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 22,02
Envío por EUR 3,89Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First 4to, stiff wrappers. 62 pp, 72 b/w illustrations, bibliography. Exhibition June 10 - July 22, 1984. 0943526116 Very good except for a spine bump, creasing and minor cover discoloration.