Librería: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por British Medical Association - a Family Doctor Book, London, 1956
Librería: Riley Books, Oswaldtwistle, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Back. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First. A very good copy of this book. Blue cloth covers. Corners sharp. 111 clean pages. Browning to ffep. The jacket has some wear to the top and bottom edge of the spine. The cover is clean and bright but lightly 'rubbed'. Black, yellow, white and green geometric design to jacket. . A collectable book, also of value if you have an ulcer - how to understand it, know its likes and dislikes, how to live with it. This book aims at helping you to do these things to ensure the greatest comfort with the fewest restrictions. Size: 7 1/2in x 5in. Book.
Publicado por Houlston and Wright, London, 1860
Librería: The Ridge Books, Calhoun, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. Illustrated by W. Newman, C. Melville, H. Saunders, et. al. Ilustrador. First Edition Thus; First Printing. Quarterbound leather with dark patterned paper on boards. Some loss at top of spine, affecting first letter of gilt title on spine and resulting in very slight pull from hinge. See scan. Large triangular paper loss on rear board; leather gone at top right corner on font. Some edge and corner wear along with expected aging. Book is still square and binding secure. This volume was a follow-up to a book published in 1859. However, each volume seems to stand alone. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 384 pages.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Librairie d'education nationale, Paris., 1902
Librería: JP Livres, Agde, Francia
EUR 24,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. C.Robert Kemp Ilustrador. Francais.Reliure percaline illustree.Collection Picard "Les contes de la veillee".Dessins n & b de C.Robert Kemp.48 p.Poids 450 gr.Format 26,5 x 21 cm.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Librairie d'education nationale, Paris., 1902
Librería: JP Livres, Agde, Francia
EUR 24,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. C.Robert Kemp Ilustrador. Francais.Reliure percaline illustree.Collection Picard"Les contes de la veillee".Dessins n & b de C.Robert Kemp.48 p.Poids 450 gr.Format 26,5 x 21 cm.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 73,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 66,73
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 73,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 75,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 81,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 106,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 290,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 301,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 492,63
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0415269121 ISBN 13: 9780415269124
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 831,52
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 424.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0415269121 ISBN 13: 9780415269124
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 897,23
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 424.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 2007
ISBN 10: 0415269121 ISBN 13: 9780415269124
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 815,34
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 424.
Publicado por San Diego, CA: Corinth Suspense Classic / Regency Suspense Novel #s CR118, CR121, CR125 & CR129 1st Editions 1966, 1966
Librería: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 70,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Robert Bonfils (front covers) Ilustrador. First Edition. ----------paperbacks. 4 BOOKS, the entire 4 Dr. Death series issued by Corinth Regency in 1966, reprinting the 1930's pulp magazine. There were only 3 issues of the Dr. Death pulp magazine, published in 1935. The first 3 books of this offering reprint the lead novels from the 3 magazines, while the 4th book reprints the various short stories which were also included in the magazines. Comments on each book follow (my highest rating is near fine, as no used book is perfect). # 1 has a faint reading crease, a tiny corner crease, a trace of edgewear, and is VG+ to near fine. # 2 has only modest marks and is near fine. # 3 has a faint reading crease and is near fine. The scarce # 4 has a reading crease, edgewear, a little browning to the page edges, a price stamp to the top pages edge, and is VG to VG+. An attractive series, uniform in appearance, with Robert Bonfils front cover art.
Publicado por PICARD BERNHEIM ET CIE NON DATE
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO20266733: NON DATE. In-4. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 48 PAGES - quelques illustrations noir/blanc, dans et hors texte + quelques bandeaux et lettrines- Inscriptions sur le 1er plat différant des informations sur la page de titre "Ortoli, Jean le Diot, A. PICARD & KAAN" - plats illustrés d'ornements noir sur fond rouge. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
Publicado por Winchester Press, Johannesburg, 1986, 1986
Librería: Holybourne Rare Books ABA ILAB, Alton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN-10: 0620095237 ISBN-13: 978-0620095235 First edition thus. VG+ showing slight bumping and rubbing. Thre sets of ink writing to illustrated endpaper. There are no further ink marks or writing. A clean example in VG+ dustwrapper showing very minor wear, bumping and light rubbing. A very pleasing example. The dustwrapper is housed in a protective illustrated slipcase as issued. 11255.
Publicado por Houlston and Wright, London, 1860
Librería: Bookcase, Carlisle, Reino Unido
EUR 59,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Newman, W; Melville, C.; Saunders, H. Ilustrador. Gutters cracked but still solid enough. Small nick to front board edge. Some light foxing throughout, else tidy. Size: 8vo.
Idioma: Dzongkha
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1931
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 138,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRed Cloth. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Red Cloth. First Edition. Very Good+, No Dust Jacket. "Compiled Under The Direction Of The Committee On Scientific Method In The Social Sciences Of The Social Science Research Council." 822 Pages, Slightly Age-Toned At Edges. Five Words Underlined In Red Pencil On Pg.Ix Of The Table Of Contents.No Other Underlining Or Marking. Previous Owner's Name In Very Light Pencil On Front Endpaper. Covers Clean And Unmarked. Top Of Spine Frayed. Bottom Of Spine Shelfworn. A Solid, Tight Book.
Publicado por San Diego, CA: Panama-California Exposition., 1915
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito Ejemplar firmado
EUR 223,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Five Letter-Sized Pages, Signed on Exposition Letterhead by dignitaries and civic officials connected to the Exposition, some stamped with the names of their organizations. Good with losses, marginal tears, creasing, perforations & some staining.Provenance: Letters and Autographs from a Who's Who in California 1914 - 1917, to the author Ellis A. Davis, regarding Davis' Commercial Encyclopedia of the Pacific Southwest, California, Nevada, Utah, Arizona. Sold by Cherokee Book Shop to Frederick Ruffner, Jr., the founder of Gale Research, Detroit.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.