Publicado por Galerije Grada, Zagreb, 1969
Librería: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Size: 8.5"x10", 115pp., profusely illustrated with color hand-tipped plates. Bookplate on front paste-down, else very good plus, clean & sound condition / torn and chipped but still bright dust jacket now protected in plastic sleeve.
Publicado por Zagreb (Galerije Grada Zagreba, Spektar, Stvarnost) ., 1969
Librería: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSprache: Deutsch Leinen, Quart, 124 S., zahlreiche Farbbilder. Deutscher Text. - Rücken etwas fleckig, Ecken und Rücken etwas angestoßen.
Publicado por Galerija Primitivne Umjetnosti / Smithsonian Institution Traveling Exhibition Service, 1976
Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: GOOD. [70] pp, unpaginated. B/W illustrated. Square 8vo, 21cm. Wrappers curling, blue stain to fore edge.
Publicado por Galerije Grada Zagreba, Yugoslavia, 1969
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Minor light mottling to side of pages. Dj moderately edgeworn with several short closed tears, one with tape ghosting. Otherwise very clean. Vivid tipped-in plates. Three short catalogues on subject as well as an essay included.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Jumbo-sized. Oversized.
Publicado por Galerije grada Zagreba; Spektar; Stvarnost
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Haarlem : Frans Halsmuseum, 1976
Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Oorspronkelijk omslag, softcover, illustraties in z/w, klein 4to.
EUR 12,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Unpaginated. Text in English.; Bookplate on upper pastedown.
Publicado por Spektar, Yugoslavia, 1973
Librería: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg/vg. Printed in 10,000 copies in english, croatian,german and italian. Color illustrations, black and white photographs of artist and bibliography. Nice copy in dust jacket. Name of previous owner on front endpaper.
Publicado por Galerije grada Zagreba; Spektar; Stvarnost
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. (Yugoslav Art, Primitivism in Art) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zagreb, spektar editor / verlag,, 1971
Librería: Antiquariat am Ungererbad-Wilfrid Robin, München, Alemania
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Erstauflage / First edition. Cremefarb.-Papier - Bll. + 147 S. Text u. Anhang mit Autobiographie u. Bibliographie u. mit s/w. Fotos (Privates.) u. mit farb. Abbildungen der Werke (Gemälde Reproduktionen) auf Tafeln (glac.-Papier). Papier am Schlusses an wenig. Seiten an die Kanten seitlich oben rechts mit kl. lädierten Stellen (nicht sehr störend). * (1935-2004) kroatischer Künstler (Maler, Zeichner) mehr der Naive Malerei und Natur-Zeichnung zugeeignet.+ Original.-Widmung mit kl. "Blume"-Zeichnung, handsigniert u. dat. 1975 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1135 Gr.-4°, O(Hellgrün)-GanzLnw. mit Weißgepr.-Titelung u. OIll.-Umschlag (ober.-Kapital mit Läsur die hinterlegt wurden). Gut erhalten.
Publicado por Trienale Insitneho Umenia, Bratislava, 1972
Librería: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftbound. In Slovak, Russian and Englsih. White glossy wraps with orange lettering, [96] pp, 48 bw plates, 8 color. A catalogue for an exhibition held September - October 1972. From the essay: Rabuzin was one of the most distinguished creative artists of Croatia. The joy to live, faith in the future, naturalness, optimism, frankness, confidence and above all sincerity, that is what characterizes this great painter. VG, ex-library book with only mark a date stamp on free endpaper. Some creases in upper cover corners.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Zagreb, Galerije Grada Zagreba, Spektar, Stvarnost,, 1969
Librería: ABC Antiquariat, Einzelunternehmen, Stralsund, MV, Alemania
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8° , gebundene Ausgabe. Condición: Gut. 115 Seiten mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen, Schutzumschlag stark randrissig, Schnitt etwas gebräunt, Zustand gut, gering unfrisch Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 890.
Librería: Gareth Roberts, Rhydcymerau, Llandeilo, CARMS, Reino Unido
EUR 29,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. ex library book, hardback, usual date stamps inside, 1977 1st English publication, cover is a little worn but text/illustrations are good & very clean, will despatch immediately from UK. Heavy book - 1.5 kgs - will ship overseas for additional postage. 6B*.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Galerija Suvremene Umjetnosti, Zagreb, 1966
Librería: studio montespecchio, Montespecchio, MO, Italia
Original o primera edición
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Small square quarto, 24 pages, illustrated throughout. Printed wrappers. - First edition. One of 500 copies. Exhibition from March 8-22 March, 1966.
Publicado por Zagreb, Galerije Grada Zagreba, Spektar, 1969., 1969
Librería: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-8° gr. carrè, pp. 122 con 56 illustrazioni a colori applicate sulle pagine. Leg. in tela edit. priva della sovracoperta. Tracce del tempo e guasti con mancanze sul dorso. Alcune note e segnature a matita all'interno.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spektar, Zagreb, 1981
Librería: Brused Books, Pullman, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like new. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Like new folio size hard back in very good dust jacket. Cloth cover with large red lettering on spine. No marks or names inside. Solid binding. Light smudge to lower right corner of front fly. Dust jacket has few wrinkles on spine ends and ~4-inch pen mark on front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zagreb, Spektar,, 1984
Librería: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, Austria
EUR 35,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritounpaginiert, mit zahlreichen SW-Abbildungen im Text und Farbtafeln. Schutzumschlag gering berieben, an den Kanten wellig. Die Buchdeckel an den Ecken und Kapitellen deutlich bestossen. Innen Titel und wenige folgende Blätter am seitl. Rand leichten Knautsch vom Blättern. Sonst und insgesamt sauber und solide. Gutes Exemplar. - In englischer Sprache. - Ivan Generalic (* 21. Dezember 1914 in Hlebine; 27. November 1992 in Koprivnica im Nordwesten Kroatiens) war ein jugoslawischer Maler. Er gilt als einer der bedeutendsten Künstler der naiven Kunst Jugoslawiens. (Quelle: Wiki). ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100 4°, Original-Leinen mit Original-Schutzumschlag.
Publicado por Zagreb, 1969
Librería: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Condición: Sehr gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: mit Schutzumschlag. Quart. 115 Seiten. Leinen mit Umschlag. Sprache: Englisch, mit Abbildungen. gut/sehr gut erhalten.
Publicado por Zagreb, Galerije Grada Zagreba, Spektar, Stvarnost., 1969
Librería: Biblion Antiquariat, Zürich, ZH, Suiza
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito115 S. zahlr. Ill. OLn. Sprache: deutsch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Zagreb, Galerije grada Zagreba, 1969
Librería: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Alemania
EUR 11,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito115 S. Ehem. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Signatur und Stempel. GUTER Zustand, ein paar Gebrauchsspuren. Ex-library with stamp and library-signature. GOOD condition, some traces of use. M00346 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
Publicado por Galerije Grada Zagreba, spektar, Stvarnost, Zagreb, Croatia, 1969
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. very good hardcover w/ dust jacket. Dust jacket has moderate wear, ruffling, and tearing.
Publicado por Zagred: Galerije Grada Zagreba, 1969., 1969
Librería: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 8vo. 115 pp. + 56 tipped-in color illustrations. Brown cloth lettered in white. Small tears to jacket spine-ends, light edgewear. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spektar, Zagreb, 1981
Librería: Henry Pordes Books Ltd, London, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 59,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Folio size hard back, cloth bound, with red lettering along spine. Near Fine condition except for faint traces of soiling along lower boards. Final page showing the list of illustrations heavily creased. Some page tips are lightly creased, especially towards the latter half of the book. Light smudge marks on Page 32. Dust Jacket in Very Good condition, however there is a small tear (1 inch long) towards the top above the letter P. Reverse side of Dust Jacket has turned somewhat yellowish and there are faint traces of rubbing and soiling. Profusely illustrated throughout, 26 chapters focus on Naive painters from different parts of the world.
Publicado por Spektar, 1971
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Publicado por Galerije Grada Zagreba, Zagreb, 1969
Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Holanda
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRéliure de l'éditeur. Condición: Bon état. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Jaquette convenable. 115pp. .Illustrations en couleursd. Jaquette avec quelques déchirures et frotements.
Publicado por Galerije Grada Zagreba, 1969
Librería: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italia
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracopertina leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Publicado por Galerija grada Zagreba, 1969
Librería: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. No noticeable cover wear. Message written inside. Clean unmarked text. Tight binding.
Publicado por Zagreb mala likovna biblioteka, 1961
Librería: Antiquariat Schleifer, Kobersdorf, BGLD, Austria
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKl-8, 6 Seiten Text, 32 Tafelseiten Okart.m.illustr.Oumschl Umschl.minimal randrissig und berieben, gutes Ex. mu 100 gr.
Publicado por Sacelp, Paris, 1985
Librería: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, Francia
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn-folio broché ( 415x295 mm ) sous couverture illustrée en couleurs.Importante iconographie.Peintures et dessins. 120 reproductions.Choix, introduction et commentaire de Boris Kelemen. Art Yougoslavie.