Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Folio - over 12 - 15" tall.
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket as issued. No underlining, highlighting or soiling. A square, sharp copy.
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. 4to, hardcover. Vg+ condition in vg dj. Prev. owner's inscription, contents bright & clean, binding tight; dj faintly smudged, 1-inch tear at corner of rear. 111 p., illus.
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark Jumbo-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. no dj, some wear, still nice! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Jumbo-sized.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall (large). Slight wear to lower left corner of lower cover (fraying); slight rubbing to covers (cloth; chiefly to extremities); else a near fine copy internally. 111 pages. Spine title and half-title: Giorgio Giulio Clovio. Concise, large-format study of the Italian miniature painter of the High Renaissance (1498-1578). Introduction by Gamulin; main essay by Maria Cionini-Visani (spelled thus on page 25, as distinct from title page recto); chronological bibliography (to 1973). See Freitag #1725 (citing a similar American imprint, dated 1980; the catalogue raisonne).Over 100 Color & b/w Illustration (chiefly color); b/w Pictorial Endpapers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Alpine Fine Arts Collection, 1993
ISBN 10: 0933516177 ISBN 13: 9780933516175
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 111 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 32 cm. Notes; Illustrated endpapers.Includes bibliographical references (pages 109-111). Subjects; Clovio, Giulio 1498-1578 Criticism and interpretation. Art, Renaissance Italy Rome. Christian art and symbolism. Mannerism (Art). Paintings Italy. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Jugoslovenska Knijiga, Beograd, 1986
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. no jacket. 9 3/4 x 10 1/2" 112 pages. Yugoslav Naive Art. translated by Zeljko Bujas. Text is in English. priority and international shipping will be extra, please inquire. Ivan Generalic.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Alpine Fine Arts Collection, 1993
ISBN 10: 0933516177 ISBN 13: 9780933516175
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 111 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 32 cm. Notes; Illustrated endpapers.Includes bibliographical references (pages 109-111). Subjects; Clovio, Giulio 1498-1578 Criticism and interpretation. Art, Renaissance Italy Rome. Christian art and symbolism. Mannerism (Art). Paintings Italy. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alpine Fine Arts Collection (UK) Ltd, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0933516177 ISBN 13: 9780933516175
Librería: Old Hall Bookshop, ABA ILAB PBFA BA, Brackley, Reino Unido
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDark Blue Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 111pp, illustrated with numerous colour images, some black & white, one or two pages had stuck together and there is slight damage to pp83-84, not affecting either the image of the text, illustrated endpapers, dark blue cloth, silver spine lettering, thick dust jacket, in very good condition. PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A LARGE BOOK AND WILL COST MORE TO SEND OVERSEAS THAN THE BASIC POSTAGE QUOTED ON ABE. Size: Quarto. Art.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jugoslovenska Knjiga, 1986
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 7,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Publicado por Alpine Fine Arts Collection, 1993, 1993
Librería: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Miniaturist of the Renaissance. DJ, 1st., 109 pps. No major flaws. VG/VG.
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoimo. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alpine Fine Arts Collection (UK), 1982
ISBN 10: 0933516177 ISBN 13: 9780933516175
Librería: Parrott Books, Nr Faringdon, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 110pp Illus throughout. Classic art reference literature. The book is in overall excellent/ near fine condition - very clean and bright - the d/w is chipped with loss. A large - elephant folio sized book. A heavy book - please request postal quote. PARROTT BOOKS - established for over 20 years offering a prompt friendly and efficient service.
Publicado por Jugoslovenska Knjiga:, Beograd, 1986
Librería: PASCALE'S BOOKS, NORTH READING, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. 112 pages, illustrated in color and b&w, translated into English by Zeljiko Bujas. "Ivan Generalic was born on Dec. 21, 1914, in the northern Croatian village of Hlebine. No other painter has touched people's hearts more than the peasant from Hlebine who began by scratching crude figures on the walls of his family home." FINE HARDCOVER. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Laurana, 1977
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. Oversized. Tall. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Very Good to Near Fine condition copy with very slight wear to corners; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked. Very Good condition copy with minor wear to corners and edges; laminate has bubbling. We have placed dustjacket in a brodart protective cover and it looks much better than described. No Signature.
Publicado por Robert Laffont, 1976
Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Over-sized hardback book (240 pages)with text in French. Illustrated with numerous color reproductions. Light rubbing/scuffing to dust jacket - long inscription on front endpaper. Bookseller since 1995 (LL-Art-2-top)rareviewbooks.
Publicado por MONDADORI, 1974
Librería: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN. PAG. 237 - CARTONATO CON SOVRACCOPERTA ILL. - MINIMI SEGNI DI USURA.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Alpine Fine Arts Collection (UK), London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0933516177 ISBN 13: 9780933516175
Librería: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, Reino Unido
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Qto., 112 pages, colour illustrated. Looks unused, a Fine copy in a Fine dust jacket.
Publicado por Jugoslovenska Knjiga, Beograd, 1986
Librería: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover, 27 cm, 111 pp. Ills.: color illustrations. Text in English. Cond.: goed / good.
Publicado por Stockholm: LiberForlag, 1983., 1983
Librería: SUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB, Tokyo, Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Ed. 236pp. 4to. publisher's yellow cloth sl.water-stained. with dust cover. stamped on endpaper. 29x23.3cm.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Zagreb, 1983
Librería: Librairie Archaion, Bruxelles, Belgica
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: Bon. 141 p., 17 pl. coul., 66 fig. n/b. ( petit manque à la jaquette) Inv. 22513.
Publicado por Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, Milano, 1974
Librería: Di Mano in Mano Soc. Coop, Cambiago, MI, Italia
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCartonato con sovracoperta. 172 tavole a colori e 608 in bianco e nero. Numero di tavole: 172 pp.237 altezza 0 larghezza 0 Esemplare in buone condizioni. Sovraccoperta e copertina con tracce di polvere e lievi segni di usura ai bordi e al dorso. Pagine lievemente brunite.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spektar, Zagreb, 1981
Librería: Brused Books, Pullman, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like new. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Like new folio size hard back in very good dust jacket. Cloth cover with large red lettering on spine. No marks or names inside. Solid binding. Light smudge to lower right corner of front fly. Dust jacket has few wrinkles on spine ends and ~4-inch pen mark on front cover.
Publicado por München, Galerie Hell & Hell, 1993
Librería: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, Alemania
EUR 30,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 175 SS. mit vielen Abbildungen. Publikation zur gleichnamigen Ausstellung. Viersprachig (kroatisch, deutsch, englisch, französisch). - Schutzumschlag leicht berieben, sonst sauber und gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500 Fol. , Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Paris: Robert Laffont, 1976
Librería: Kepler-Buchversand Huong Bach, Weil der Stadt, Alemania
EUR 29,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4°, Leinen. Condición: Gut. 237 S., zahlr. Abb. Gebraucht; SU. leicht berieben, Innendeckel mit Exlibris Aufkleber, innen guter und sauberer Zustand. Table: Presentation / preface / Introduction / L'Ecole de Hlebine / La premiere generation / La deuxieme generation / La troisieme generation / La quatrieme generation. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Prisma / Gütersloh, 1974, 1974
Librería: KUNSTHAUS-STUTTGART, Stuttgart, Alemania
EUR 19,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebundene Ausgabe. (Lager 554) 6884D80D3D7D Sprache: Deutsch.
Publicado por , Verona ; Mondadori, 1974
Librería: Amarcord libri, Sesto San Giovanni, MI, Italia
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 958 Gamulin, Grgo Gamulin, Grgo. , and Kinel, Mario. ?I?pittori naifs della scuola Hlebine Verona , 1974. , Verona ; Mondadori 1974 italiano, in quarto 237 15022958Autore principaleGamulin, GrgoTitoloIpittori naifs della scuola Hlebine / Grgo Gamulin ; presentazione di Sonja Duska Barbieri, prefazione di Cesare ZavattiniPubblicazioneVerona ; Mondadori, 1974Descrizione fisica237 p. : ill. ; 30 cm Note generaliTraduzione dal Serbo-Croato di Mario Kinel. descrizione: copertina rigida con sovracopertacondizioni: molto buone, lievi segni del tempo all'esterno, pagine lievemente ingialliteNB Questo libro, in quanto usato, potrebbe presentare segni di precedenti proprietari, quali sottolineature e scritte a matita o penna oppure timbri di appartenenza, non indicate nella scheda,come pure lievi abrasioni, piccoli strappi, piegature, tracce d'umidità, ingiallimenti delle carte, incurvamenti e foxing, tipici dei libri usati. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Spektar, Zagreb, 1981
Librería: Henry Pordes Books Ltd, London, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 59,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Folio size hard back, cloth bound, with red lettering along spine. Near Fine condition except for faint traces of soiling along lower boards. Final page showing the list of illustrations heavily creased. Some page tips are lightly creased, especially towards the latter half of the book. Light smudge marks on Page 32. Dust Jacket in Very Good condition, however there is a small tear (1 inch long) towards the top above the letter P. Reverse side of Dust Jacket has turned somewhat yellowish and there are faint traces of rubbing and soiling. Profusely illustrated throughout, 26 chapters focus on Naive painters from different parts of the world.