EUR 4,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Clan MacBleat This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por GW Publishing 16/03/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0956121160 ISBN 13: 9780956121165
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Tanned pages, internally clean. Mass Market paper edition. Scarce. BP/Poetry Anthologies.
Librería: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,79
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 17,08
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Samuel Goldwyn, 1950
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG. A VG or better 4-page folded advertising supplement with no cuts. Book.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2023. paperback. . . . . .
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,65
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 2023. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 18,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,80
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 23,13
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Alemania
EUR 7,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Sehr gut. : 30 x 23,5 cm 248 S. Broschiert. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Sehr Gut (Eingeschweißt); Könnte, da eingeschweißt, auch andere Auflage u. Sprache sein; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Publicado por DC, 2010
Librería: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Reino Unido
EUR 4,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoComic. Condición: Very Good. Cover: Mark Bagley Pencils: Pow Rodrix and Robson Rocha Inks: Christian Alamy, John Dell, Julio Ferreira, Sandra Hope. Keith Champagne. Rodney Ramos. Don Ho, Tom Nguyen and Derek Fridolfs Ilustrador. First printing. Light wear, seems unread. Sent in a comic bag with backing board, as well as our usual protective packaging.
Publicado por West Babylon, NY: Clown War, 1974
Librería: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st edition. VG. Wide 8vo, 36pp, stapled wrappers. Early issue of this chronic seventies mag devoted to experimental writing and art. Unmarked copy from the collection of Opal Louis Nations (who contributes fluid seminal work), a bit of sunning to back cover and spine. Not Signed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,57
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por London: British Museum, 1977
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Very good paperback copy; wrappers slightly dulled and edge-nicked. Bright and clean internally. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 355p. illustrated. Notes: Includes index. Subjects: Hypericum. Greek culture. Plants. Genre: Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Corgi Books / Transworld Publishers, (London), 1971
ISBN 10: 0552087874 ISBN 13: 9780552087872
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Mass market paperback. Modest rubbing on spine and rear wrapper, near fine. Contributions by Wilfred Owen, Philip Larken, Thomas Blackburn, Keith Douglas, Seamus Heaney, and William Meredith.
Publicado por Corgi Books / Transworld Publishers, (London), 1971
ISBN 10: 0552087874 ISBN 13: 9780552087872
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Mass market paperback. 160pp. Pages age-toned, near fine. Contributions by Wilfred Owen, Philip Larken, Thomas Blackburn, Keith Douglas, Seamus Heaney, and William Meredith.
Librería: Antiquariat Rohde, Hamburg, Alemania
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Condición: Gut. 248 S. : 227 Ill., graph. Darst. und Kt. ; 31 cm guter Zustand, minimal schief, minimale Lagerspuren am Schutzumschlag, Kopfschnitt leicht fleckig, kleine Bleistiftnotiz im Vorsatz Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1650.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,76
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 50,38
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 153.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritodiscoideum (S. A. Current Genetics 1) 1980. S. 229 - 232. gr8. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) (U.) Blätter lose. br. -3) Sonderabdruck.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,63
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 153.
Publicado por London: British Museum, 1977
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edition. Very good paperback copy; wrappers slightly dulled and edge-nicked. Bright and clean internally. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: 355p. illustrated. Notes: Includes index. Subjects: Hypericum. Greek culture. Plants. Genre: Illustrated. 1 Kg.
EUR 15,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritofrom parasexual crosses between strains of different genetic background (S. A. Genetics 95) 1980. S. 289 - 304. m. zahlr. Abb. (St.) br. -2) Sonderabdruck.
Librería: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, Alemania
EUR 7,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoslime mold dictyostelium discoideum (S. A. Genetics 93) 1979. S. 861 - 875. m. zahlr. Tab. (St.) (U.) br. -3) Sonderabdruck.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 47,84
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 50,27
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Magazine Management, 1977
Librería: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Michelle Robson, Richard Hopkinson, Jocelyn Almond Ilustrador. Includes fiction by Moorcock - The End of All songs, Penny - My Time, Your Time, Christchild - The Agonies of Time Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. 48 pages. Item Type: Magazine. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's address label. Illustrator: Michelle Robson, Richard Hopkinson, Jocelyn Almond. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; . Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 033180.