Kathy sheehan (36 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEvergreen Goodwill
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 2,16
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 6,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Seen and Unseen: Discovering The Microbes Of Yellowstone
Sheehan, Kathy; Patterson, David; Dicks, Brett; Henson, Joan
- Tapa blanda
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Cellar, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,05
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Ex-Library copy with some moderate shelf wear. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

Seen and Unseen: Discovering the Microbes of Yellowstone
Henson, Joan M.,Dicks, Brett Leigh,Patterson, David J.,Sheehan, Kathy B.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,33
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Seen and Unseen: Discovering the Microbes of Yellowstone
Sheehan, Kathy B.; Patterson, David J.; Dicks, Brett Leigh; Henson, Joan M.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaLexington Books Inc
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,68
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de AmericaIsle of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,13
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper Back. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Red
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,43
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Children's Encyclopedia of Knights and Castles
Sean Sheehan,Kathy Elgin,Saviour Pirotta,Fiona MacDonald,Patricia Levy,Christopher Gravett
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Arcturus Editions November 2021 2021
Serie: Arcturus Children's Reference Library, Libro 15 de 17. Libro 15 de 17 - Arcturus Children's Reference Library
- Tapa dura
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaEighth Day Books, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 13,34
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

Children's Encyclopedia of Knights and Castles
Christopher Gravett, Saviour Pirotta, Kathy Elgin, Patricia Levy, Sean Sheehan, Fiona Macdonald
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Arcturus Publishing Ltd, GB 2021
Serie: Arcturus Children's Reference Library, Libro 15 de 17. Libro 15 de 17 - Arcturus Children's Reference Library
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,64
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 23,56
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Seen and Unseen (First Printing) Discovering the Microbes of Yellowstone
Sheehan, Kathy & David Patterson & Brett Dicks & Joan Henson
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition; First Printing. 8.75 X 0.5 X 11.25 inches; 106 pages; color illustrations throughout the book. Minor creasing on the covers. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly t…o all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Arcturus 2021
Serie: Arcturus Children's Reference Library, Libro 15 de 17. Libro 15 de 17 - Arcturus Children's Reference Library
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 12,41
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 11.50x9.29x0.71 inches. In Stock.

Children's Encyclopedia of Knights and Castles (Arcturus Children's Reference Library, 14)
Sean Sheehan, Kathy Elgin, Saviour Pirotta, Fiona Macdonald, Patricia Levy, Christopher Gravett
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Arcturus 2021-11-01 2021
Serie: Arcturus Children's Reference Library, Libro 15 de 17. Libro 15 de 17 - Arcturus Children's Reference Library
- Tapa dura
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoChiron Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 9,95
Envío por EUR 17,95Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New.

Seen & Unseen: Discovering the Microbes of Yellowstone
Sheehan, Kathy/Patterson, David J./Dicks, Brett Leigh/Henson, Joan M.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: James Lasseter, Jr, Brooksville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaJames Lasseter, Jr
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 26,69
Envío por EUR 6,87Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition, !st Printing. This book takes the reader on a spectacular and colorful tour of Yellowstone's microbial flora and fauna. Photographed using state-of-the-art technology, each microbe is presented with photographs of the environment where it's found. This work takes a unique approach in e…xamining the natural history of America's greatest national park. 110 pages, including a glossary. A very fine copy available for immediate shipment.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Arcturus 2021
Serie: Arcturus Children's Reference Library, Libro 15 de 17. Libro 15 de 17 - Arcturus Children's Reference Library
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,31
Envío por EUR 14,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 11.50x9.29x0.71 inches. In Stock.

Geographical Enquiry Student Book 3
Weatherly, David Sheehan, Nicholas Kitchen, Rebecca Roff, Amanda York, Kathy
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harpercollins Publishers 2015
Serie: Collins Key Stage 3 Geography, Libro 4 de 5. Libro 4 de 5 - Collins Key Stage 3 Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 26,83
Envío por EUR 11,59Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 112 pages. 10.39x7.48x0.31 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 29,41
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaLucky's Textbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 60,19
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 61,40
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino UnidoGreatBookPricesUK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,58
Envío por EUR 17,38Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Children\ s Encyclopedia of Knights and Castles
Sheehan, Sean|Elgin, Kathy|Pirotta, Saviour|Macdonald, Fiona|Levy, Patricia|Gravett, Christopher
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Arcturus Publishing Ltd 2021
Serie: Arcturus Children's Reference Library, Libro 15 de 17. Libro 15 de 17 - Arcturus Children's Reference Library
- Tapa dura
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 16,28
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New. KlappentextThis comprehensive encyclopedia presents in-depth information in a way that is engaging and accessible to young readers.

Seen and Unseen: Discovering The Microbes Of Yellowstone
Sheehan, Kathy; Patterson, David; Dicks, Brett; Henson, Joan
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,38
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: moluna, Greven, , Alemaniamoluna
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 25,44
Envío por EUR 48,99Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Über den AutorKathy Sheehan is a primary school teacher specialising in behaviour management. She has over 20 years experience as a behaviour consultant, a class teacher, an assistant principal and an acting principal. Kathy has tau.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,36
Envío por EUR 61,14Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Taschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Your beautiful children are here to make a difference that's good for them, other people and the earth too. But first they must survive childhood - and the worrying, bullying, friendship dramas, emotional outbursts and more. By understanding their loving side (Sparky), their scared side (Sh…ady), and how their body, personality, thoughts and feelings all work together, children will be empowered to cope with problems, believe in themselves and follow their dreams. That's ultimately how they'll make their difference. Imagine how amazing our world will be when millions of kids are happy, confident and sharing their unique gifts with everyone.

Children's Encyclopedia of Knights and Castles
Christopher Gravett, Saviour Pirotta, Kathy Elgin, Patricia Levy, Sean Sheehan, Fiona Macdonald
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Arcturus Publishing Ltd, GB 2021
Serie: Arcturus Children's Reference Library, Libro 15 de 17. Libro 15 de 17 - Arcturus Children's Reference Library
- Tapa dura
Librería: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com UK
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,22
Envío por EUR 75,31Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 99,16
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 12,54
Envío por EUR 31,11Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No publishing details, presume privately published. 82 pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins UK 2015
Serie: Collins Key Stage 3 Geography, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Collins Key Stage 3 Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 106,93
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: HarperCollins UK 2015
Serie: Collins Key Stage 3 Geography, Libro 3 de 5. Libro 3 de 5 - Collins Key Stage 3 Geography
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 109,28
Envío por EUR 2,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.