Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Book has light rubbing and smudging to covers, light scuffs to edges. otherwise in excellent condition, clean and sharp with no other defects; like new.
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. THE SCRIPT! Reliable acting script in presentable condition. Just a bit of shelf wear to the covers. Good clear text inside. This is the ACTING EDITION SCRIPT!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Broadway play Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10: 0881450308 ISBN 13: 9780881450309
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. THE SCRIPT! PRESENTABLE ACTIING SCRIPT. Some mild shelf wear to the covers. Good binding. The dialogue flows clearly. Enjoy this reliable ACTING EDITION for your theatrical needs. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little, Brown and Company, Boston, MA & Toronto, ON, Canada, 1962
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used-Acceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Used-Acceptable. Rob Howard (Jacket Design); Arthur B. Long (Photographer) Ilustrador. 497 pp. Well bound copy with heavy external wear. Clean text. Used, acceptable reading copy. Dust jacket shows wear in some places and has a couple small rips along binding/ spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Yuma County Chamber of Commerece, Yuma, 1950
Librería: Springer Books, Sequim, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Illustrated stapled paper wraps. Illustrations and photographs. 63 pages. Shelf wear to edges otherwise VERY GOOD+.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1989
ISBN 10: 3791309749 ISBN 13: 9783791309743
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
EUR 20,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,54
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 2001
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good condition. 281 - 496 pp. Volume 58, Number 3 (October 2001). Softcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton Theological Seminary, Princeton, New Jersey, 2000
ISBN 10: 0000405736 ISBN 13: 9780000405739
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good condition. 451 - 657 pp. Volume 56, Number 4 (January 2000). Softcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Exploring Paths(TM) Publishing, 2024
ISBN 10: 1957968311 ISBN 13: 9781957968315
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum of Art, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 3791309749 ISBN 13: 9783791309743
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. clean, unmarked copy.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 23,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Yuma County Chamber of Commerce, Yuma, Arizona, 1950
Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito64 pp. Illustrated. 8vo, original wrappers illustrated in color. Wrappers rubbed at extremities.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1989
ISBN 10: 3791309749 ISBN 13: 9783791309743
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Text clean and tight; NOTE: additional postage may be necessary for international shipping; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 214 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1989
ISBN 10: 3791309749 ISBN 13: 9783791309743
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Like New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. Volume 1 only. Black cloth covers with black monochrome illustration. Pictorial dust jacket with illustration in color that matches illustration on front cover. 211 pp. Features many illustrations and photographs, some in color. Covers have very light wear. Dust jacket spine has some rubbing and spine is slightly sunned. Due to the size and weight of this item, an additional shipping charge will likely apply, and will be requested after purchase. Full refund if not satisfied.
Publicado por Fictioneers, NY, 1951
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 8, No. 1. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Ejler Jakobssen.] Cover art by Lawrence. Includes "The Death Star" (novelette) by Fox B. Holden; "Danger Dimension" (novelette) by Stanley Mullen; "The Last Dark" by La Selle Gilman [Toni Strassman]; "High Flight" by Katherine MacLean; "Eternal Earthling" by Walter Kublius; "The Unfinished" by Frank Belknap Long; "Child of the Green Light" by Leigh Brackett. Departments - "Fandom's Corner" by James V. Taurasi; "The Science Fictioneer" by Frederik Pohl. Letter from James Blish. Illustrated by Savage, Finlay, Van Dongen, Bok and Lawrence. Creasing; some roll; stress; tanning; small loss at heel. Book.
Librería: Blue Leaf Books, Winona, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback Very Good Yuma County Chamber of Commerce 1950 softcover with stapled binding Cover shows very minimal wear Contents clean Binding sound.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1989
ISBN 10: 3791309749 ISBN 13: 9783791309743
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1989
ISBN 10: 3791309749 ISBN 13: 9783791309743
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1989
ISBN 10: 3791309749 ISBN 13: 9783791309743
Librería: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New.
EUR 17,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Fictioneers, NY, 1951
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingleIssueMagazine. Condición: Very Good-. Vol. 8, No. 1. Pulp magazine. [Edited by Ejler Jakobssen.] Cover art by Lawrence. Includes "The Death Star" (novelette) by Fox B. Holden; "Danger Dimension" (novelette) by Stanley Mullen; "The Last Dark" by La Selle Gilman [Toni Strassman]; "High Flight" by Katherine MacLean; "Eternal Earthling" by Walter Kublius; "The Unfinished" by Frank Belknap Long; "Child of the Green Light" by Leigh Brackett. Departments - "Fandom's Corner" by James V. Taurasi; "The Science Fictioneer" by Frederik Pohl. Letter from James Blish. Illustrated by Savage, Finlay, Van Dongen, Bok and Lawrence. Rubbing; tanning; minor stain at heel; foxing; a little bent from poor stacking; date and store stamp on rear. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0520202643 ISBN 13: 9780520202641
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0520202643 ISBN 13: 9780520202641
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.31 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Yale University Press, 2001
Librería: Et Al's Read & Unread Books, Wausau, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine black cloth with blue & yellow lettering in a Fine dust jacket. Bright, snug, unmarked; as new.
Publicado por Yuma, Az., 1950
Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, Sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. 1st Ed., 63 pp., photos, illus., stiff pi. wps., vg+ 6-Guns#1359.