Publicado por Mining & Sci Press, 1919
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Vol 119, No 1, July 5, 1919, pp. 9-17, Illus, Orig Journal (Entire Issue), 4to, removed from orig vol thus lacks most ads at back, tear on back page else VG.
Publicado por Berlin, Wilhelm Hertz, 1889., 1889
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 22,5 x 14 cm. Originalbroschur, vollständig mit den Seiten 593 - 827 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangspaginierung, nicht aufgeschnitten, und den Tafeln XXII - XXX. Insgesamt befriedigender Zustand. Aus dem Besitz und mit dem Stempel von Dr. Theodor Schmierer, Kgl. Geologe, Invalidenstraße 44, Berlin. Diese Adresse war der Sitz der PGLA, der Preussischen Geologischen Landesanstalt, an der Schmierer arbeitete. Davor war er u.a. tätig als Lehrer in Tübingen. (1879 Riet, Kr. Vaihingen/Enz - 1953 Berlin). -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! HKA13500-130206.
Publicado por Berlin, Verlag der Weidmannschen Buchhandlung, 1939., 1939
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 25 x 16,5 cm. Originalbroschur, geringfügig randbestoßen. Vollständig mit den Seiten (1) 402 - 464 der fortlaufenden Jahrgangs-Seitenzählung sowie den Seiten 22-30 der bibliographischen Beilage. Sauber und frisch im Innenbereich, da nicht aufgeschnitten. Guter Zustand. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K10026-422738.
Publicado por Arthaud, 1966
Librería: Joie de Livre, Varennes sur Amance, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Français, 1966, broché, bon état, 386 pages.
Publicado por Medieval Academy of Ireland / Brepols, Cork, County Cork / Turnhout, Antwerpen, 1985
ISBN 10: 0003321592 ISBN 13: 9780003321593
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good condition. VIII, 401 pp. Volume 04 (1985). Softcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chapman and Hall/CRC 2000-09-21, 2000
ISBN 10: 1584881240 ISBN 13: 9781584881247
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 186,96
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Pieterlen: Edition clandestin,, 1992
Librería: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Suiza
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Sm.8° - Color Photo-reproductions. Exhibition catalog Text in German language. Original boards. Very good condition.
EUR 152,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Not stated, Israel, 1976
EUR 536,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Very Good. Scale: 1:250000. Ex-Geography Department of St Paul's College Cheltenham with stamps to the margins. Ordnance No. 16 of 1924. Compiled by The first photograph shows how the map would look if the two sheets were joined together. Shows the 1974 demarcation lines between Israel and Syria. Original fold lines. Total map size: 181.5cm x 68.2cm including margins. Reverse is blank with very minor marks. Minor wear to a couple of edges. Short closed tear to one margin. Map bright and clean. In very good, original and un-restored condition. .
Librería: Goltzius, Lisse, Holanda
EUR 34,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°: A-C 8 D 2, gepag.: 49 [3] pp. Titelvignet met de zinspreuk "Nut en vermaak". Omslag ontbreekt. Lit.: Zie over Kuyper: F & vd B p.445; NNBW IV, 870 Van Aken II, p. 237; CBMNL 2565; Saalmink II, p.1500 l Vertaling van 'Le jeune médecin, ou L'influence des perruques' (1807). Hendrik Kuyper (Amsterdam 1790 - Den Haag 1873) was in zijn vrije tijd - hij was onder meer directeur van 's Rijks belastingen in Zeeland - (toneel)dichter en vertaler van toneelstukke.
Publicado por The Erotic Art Gallery New York, NY, 1974
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[2] pp.; 9 x 23 cm.; duotone; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Double sided postcard / announcement published in conjunction with show held April 19 - May 23, 1974 (?). Exhibition included works by Louise Bourgeois, Judy Chicago, Norman Colp, Sara d'Alessandro, Agnes Denes, Martha Edelheit, Richard Etts, Arlene Love, Shelley Lowell, Sydnie Michel, Benjamin Moncloa, Barbara Nessim, Patsy Norvell, Lil Picard, Carolee Schneemann, Anne Sharp, Marilyn Sica, Francis Souza, Anita Steckel, and Irene K. Towbin. Fair. Card folded once vertically through center, general overall wear, inscription in red ink on verso.
EUR 27,58
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1841 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 220 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 220 Language: Dutch.
EUR 34,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: Dutch. Language: Dutch,Flemish. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1841. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - Dutch,Flemish, Pages: - 220, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 220 220.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 44,61
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1867. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 488, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 488 488.