Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Illustrated by PICARD, CHERYL COVER ART Ilustrador. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid,bright ; black & white titles on white, black & red cover art, all on green background.Showing 2 men & black coffin with Star of David ornament. ; 528 pages; sweeping saga that captures the troubled history and culture of an entire people through the prism of one family. From the chilling opening scene of a soldier returning home in a fog of battle trauma, the novel moves backward through time and across continents until Kaniuk has succeeded in bringing to life the twentieth century's most unsettling legacy: the anxieties of modern Europe, which begat the Holocaust, and in turn the birth of Israel and the swirling cauldron that is the Middle East. First Edition,1p" Thus; 10987654321pt line.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Liturgy Training Pubns, 1999
ISBN 10: 1568542917 ISBN 13: 9781568542911
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1442610514 ISBN 13: 9781442610514
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library and Archives Canada, 2024
ISBN 10: 1739036409 ISBN 13: 9781739036409
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 16,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,68
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Meet the School Nurse. Book.
EUR 17,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, 2005
ISBN 10: 0805853871 ISBN 13: 9780805853872
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780805853872.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Iowa State University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0813818427 ISBN 13: 9780813818429
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With usual stamps and markings, In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780813818429.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback in very good condition.
Publicado por Geol Soc Amer Bull, 1972
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 83, pp. 2689-2708, Map, Photos, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a Pamphlet, else VG.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1442610514 ISBN 13: 9781442610514
Librería: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Paperback. Cover and spine in good condition. Spine is tight. Pages have some water damage and signficant notes and highlighting. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1442610514 ISBN 13: 9781442610514
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1442610514 ISBN 13: 9781442610514
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 24,40
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1494757818 ISBN 13: 9781494757816
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492762075 ISBN 13: 9781492762072
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0803935021.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492762067 ISBN 13: 9781492762065
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 1972. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1972. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1979. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1979. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library and Archives Canada, 2024
ISBN 10: 1739036409 ISBN 13: 9781739036409
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Toronto Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 1442610514 ISBN 13: 9781442610514
Librería: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good+. Other than a crease mark on the top corner of the back cover, a very good copy with minor wear. The pages are clean and crisp with no highlighting or writing detected. The cover is clean with minor shelf wear only. Ships from Canada. Satisfaction guaranteed with 30-day return policy. ; 6 X 0.45 X 9 inches; 224 pages; R6 553k/617k s6.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,63
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.