Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 30,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 27,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 30,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media, Sebastopol, 2014
ISBN 10: 149194594X ISBN 13: 9781491945940
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. How can you take advantage of the Django framework to integrate complex client-side interactions and real-time features into your web applications? Through a series of rapid application development projects, this hands-on book shows experienced Django developers how to include REST APIs, WebSockets, and client-side MVC frameworks such as Backbone.js into new or existing projects. Learn how to make the most of Django's decoupled design by choosing the components you need to build the lightweight applications you want. Once you finish this book, you'll know how to build single-page applications that respond to interactions in real time. If you're familiar with Python and JavaScript, you're good to go. Learn a lightweight approach for starting a new Django project Break reusable applications into smaller services that communicate with one another Create a static, rapid prototyping site as a scaffold for websites and applications Build a REST API with django-rest-framework Learn how to use Django with the Backbone.js MVC framework Create a single-page web application on top of your REST API Integrate real-time features with WebSockets and the Tornado networking library Use the book's code-driven examples in your own projects Through a series of rapid application development projects, this hands-on book shows experienced Django developers how to include REST APIs, WebSockets, and client-side MVC frameworks such as Backbone.js into new or existing projects. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. How can you take advantage of the Django framework to integrate complex client-side interactions and real-time features into your web applications? Through a series of rapid application development projects, this hands-on book shows experienced Django developers how to include REST APIs, WebSockets, and client-side MVC frameworks such as Backbone.js into new or existing projects. Learn how to make the most of Django's decoupled design by choosing the components you need to build the lightweight applications you want. Once you finish this book, you'll know how to build single-page applications that respond to interactions in real time. If you're familiar with Python and JavaScript, you're good to go. Learn a lightweight approach for starting a new Django project Break reusable applications into smaller services that communicate with one another Create a static, rapid prototyping site as a scaffold for websites and applications Build a REST API with django-rest-framework Learn how to use Django with the Backbone.js MVC framework Create a single-page web application on top of your REST API Integrate real-time features with WebSockets and the Tornado networking library Use the book's code-driven examples in your own projects.
EUR 39,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. How can you take advantage of the Django framework to integrate complex client-side interactions and real-time features into your web applications? Through a series of rapid application development projects, this hands-on book shows experienced Django developers how to include REST APIs, WebSockets, and client-side MVC frameworks such as Backbone.js into new or existing projects. Learn how to make the most of Django's decoupled design by choosing the components you need to build the lightweight applications you want. Once you finish this book, you'll know how to build single-page applications that respond to interactions in real time. If you're familiar with Python and JavaScript, you're good to go. Learn a lightweight approach for starting a new Django project Break reusable applications into smaller services that communicate with one another Create a static, rapid prototyping site as a scaffold for websites and applications Build a REST API with django-rest-framework Learn how to use Django with the Backbone.js MVC framework Create a single-page web application on top of your REST API Integrate real-time features with WebSockets and the Tornado networking library Use the book's code-driven examples in your own projects.
EUR 40,02
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media 11/22/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 149194594X ISBN 13: 9781491945940
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,10
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Lightweight Django: Using Rest, Websockets, and Backbone. Book.
EUR 27,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O?Reilly Media, Inc, USA, 2014
ISBN 10: 149194594X ISBN 13: 9781491945940
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 34,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Through a series of rapid application development projects, this hands-on book shows experienced Django developers how to include REST APIs, WebSockets, and client-side MVC frameworks such as Backbone.js into new or existing projects. Num Pages: 246 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: UMW. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 179 x 234 x 13. Weight in Grams: 430. . 2014. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 28,26
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 32,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 32,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media, Inc, USA, 2014
ISBN 10: 149194594X ISBN 13: 9781491945940
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 32,61
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O Reilly Media, Inc, USA, 2014
ISBN 10: 149194594X ISBN 13: 9781491945940
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Through a series of rapid application development projects, this hands-on book shows experienced Django developers how to include REST APIs, WebSockets, and client-side MVC frameworks such as Backbone.js into new or existing projects. Num Pages: 246 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: UMW. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 179 x 234 x 13. Weight in Grams: 430. . 2014. 1st Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oreilly & Associates Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 149194594X ISBN 13: 9781491945940
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 55,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 226 pages. 9.25x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 27,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: NEW.
EUR 40,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. How can you take advantage of the Django framework to integrate complex client-side interactions and real-time features into your web applications? Through a series of rapid application development projects, this hands-on book shows experienced Django developers how to include REST APIs, WebSockets, and client-side MVC frameworks such as Backbone.js into new or existing projects. Learn how to make the most of Django's decoupled design by choosing the components you need to build the lightweight applications you want. Once you finish this book, you'll know how to build single-page applications that respond to interactions in real time. If you're familiar with Python and JavaScript, you're good to go. Learn a lightweight approach for starting a new Django project Break reusable applications into smaller services that communicate with one another Create a static, rapid prototyping site as a scaffold for websites and applications Build a REST API with django-rest-framework Learn how to use Django with the Backbone.js MVC framework Create a single-page web application on top of your REST API Integrate real-time features with WebSockets and the Tornado networking library Use the book's code-driven examples in your own projects.
EUR 37,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Through a series of rapid application development projects, this hands-on book shows experienced Django developers how to include REST APIs, WebSockets, and client-side MVC frameworks such as Backbone.js into new or existing projects.Über den A.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por O'Reilly Media, Sebastopol, 2014
ISBN 10: 149194594X ISBN 13: 9781491945940
Librería: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 56,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. How can you take advantage of the Django framework to integrate complex client-side interactions and real-time features into your web applications? Through a series of rapid application development projects, this hands-on book shows experienced Django developers how to include REST APIs, WebSockets, and client-side MVC frameworks such as Backbone.js into new or existing projects. Learn how to make the most of Django's decoupled design by choosing the components you need to build the lightweight applications you want. Once you finish this book, you'll know how to build single-page applications that respond to interactions in real time. If you're familiar with Python and JavaScript, you're good to go. Learn a lightweight approach for starting a new Django project Break reusable applications into smaller services that communicate with one another Create a static, rapid prototyping site as a scaffold for websites and applications Build a REST API with django-rest-framework Learn how to use Django with the Backbone.js MVC framework Create a single-page web application on top of your REST API Integrate real-time features with WebSockets and the Tornado networking library Use the book's code-driven examples in your own projects Through a series of rapid application development projects, this hands-on book shows experienced Django developers how to include REST APIs, WebSockets, and client-side MVC frameworks such as Backbone.js into new or existing projects. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
EUR 32,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. How can you take advantage of the Django framework to integrate complex client-side interactions and real-time features into your web applications? Through a series of rapid application development projects, this hands-on book shows experienced Django developers how to include REST APIs, WebSockets, and client-side MVC frameworks such as Backbone.js into new or existing projects. Learn how to make the most of Django's decoupled design by choosing the components you need to build the lightweight applications you want. Once you finish this book, you'll know how to build single-page applications that respond to interactions in real time. If you're familiar with Python and JavaScript, you're good to go. Learn a lightweight approach for starting a new Django project Break reusable applications into smaller services that communicate with one another Create a static, rapid prototyping site as a scaffold for websites and applications Build a REST API with django-rest-framework Learn how to use Django with the Backbone.js MVC framework Create a single-page web application on top of your REST API Integrate real-time features with WebSockets and the Tornado networking library Use the book's code-driven examples in your own projects.
EUR 63,24
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Paperback. Pub Date: 2016-10-01 Pages: 212 Language: Chinese Publisher: China power press By choosing to create lightweight application components to understand the form of Django decoupling design method.Through the study of the book. you will have the ability to create a single page response real-time interactive applications.If you master the Pyt.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oreilly & Associates Inc, 2014
ISBN 10: 149194594X ISBN 13: 9781491945940
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 36,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 226 pages. 9.25x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.