Joseph gilbert m editor (38 resultados)

The Mexico Reader: History, Culture, Politics (The Latin America Readers)
Joseph, Gilbert M. [Editor]; Henderson, Timothy J. [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Unique Books For You, Aurora, Estados Unidos de AmericaUnique Books For You
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 9,77
Envío por EUR 4,48Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. Text clean & unmarked, solid binding. In the mail within 24 hours. Minor shelf/edge wear.

- Tapa dura
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Story Shop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 14,25
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Fine, no jacket. ; 322pp. Illustrated by Few Photos (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Duke University Press December 2007 2007
Serie: American Encounters/Global Interactions, Libro 32 de 60. Libro 32 de 60 - American Encounters/Global Interactions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, Estados Unidos de AmericaIsle of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,55
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper Back. Condición: Good.

The Mexico Reader: History, Culture, Politics (The Latin America Readers) [Paperback] Joseph, Gilbert M. and Henderson, Timothy J.
Joseph, Gilbert M. [Editor]; Henderson, Timothy J. [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BURNSY'S BOOKS, Larkspur, Estados Unidos de AmericaBURNSY'S BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 20,47
Envío por EUR 5,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. New condition - quick ship with tracking.
Editorial: Duke University Press, Durham, CT 2001
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,34
Envío por EUR 5,16Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover is in good condition, save for partially redacted remnants of previous vendor stickers, black-inked plus sign (back cover), and minimal corner bumping. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Black, likely remainder mark on lower textblock. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout.…No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Various (Photographs) (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,64
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 320 pages. 9.20x6.10x0.90 inches. In Stock.

Fragments of a Golden Age The Politics of Culture in Mexico Since 1940
Joseph, Gilbert M. (Editor)/ Rubenstein, Anne (Editor)/ Zolov, Eric (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Duke Univ Pr 2001
Serie: American Encounters/Global Interactions, Libro 6 de 60. Libro 6 de 60 - American Encounters/Global Interactions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 40,67
Envío por EUR 14,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 507 pages. 9.75x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Duke Univ Pr 2011
Serie: American Encounters/Global Interactions, Libro 46 de 60. Libro 46 de 60 - American Encounters/Global Interactions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 46,97
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 41,74
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 4th printing edition. 808 pages. 9.00x6.00x2.00 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Duke Univ Pr 2022
Serie: The Latin America Readers, Libro 17 de 18. Libro 17 de 18 - The Latin America Readers
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 43,18
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd revised edition. 832 pages. 9.25x6.12x1.85 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Duke Univ Pr 2014
Serie: American Encounters/Global Interactions, Libro 55 de 60. Libro 55 de 60 - American Encounters/Global Interactions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 52,97
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 331 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Duke Univ Pr 1998
Serie: American Encounters/Global Interactions, Libro 1 de 60. Libro 1 de 60 - American Encounters/Global Interactions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 53,33
Envío por EUR 14,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. expanded edition. 384 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Frank Sinatra: The Man, the Music, the Legend
Fuchs, Jeanne [Editor]; Prigozy, Ruth [Editor]; Smith, Arnold Jay [Contributor]; Allan, Blaine [Contributor]; Finck, David [Contributor]; Wild, David [Contributor]; Smith, James F. [Contributor]; Fuchs, Jeanne [Contributor]; Fioravanti, Joseph [Contributor]; Crosby, Kathryn [Contributor]; Sagolla, Lisa Jo [Contributor]; Verrone, Patric M. [Contributor]; Furia, Philip [Contributor]; Gilbert, Roger [Contributor]; Simon, Ronald C. [Contributor]; Prigozy, Ruth [Contributor]; Raubicheck, Walter [Contributor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 65,35
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Fragments of a Golden Age: The Politics of Culture in Mexico Since 1940 (American Encounters/Global Interactions)
Joseph, Gilbert M. [Editor]; Rubenstein, Anne [Editor]; Zolov, Eric [Editor]; Rubenstein, Anne [Editor];
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Duke University Press Books 2001
Serie: American Encounters/Global Interactions, Libro 6 de 60. Libro 6 de 60 - American Encounters/Global Interactions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 69,15
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Duke University Press Books 2001
Serie: American Encounters/Global Interactions, Libro 9 de 60. Libro 9 de 60 - American Encounters/Global Interactions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 69,90
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Crime and Punishment in Latin America Law and Society Since Late Colonial Times
Salvatore, Ricardo D. (Editor)/ Aguirre, Carlos (Editor)/ Joseph, Gilbert M. (Editor)
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 61,24
Envío por EUR 14,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 448 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

The Mexico Reader: History, Culture, Politics (The Latin America Readers)
Joseph, Gilbert M. [Editor]; Henderson, Timothy J. [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 70,07
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Duke Univ Pr 2008
Serie: American Encounters/Global Interactions, Libro 32 de 60. Libro 32 de 60 - American Encounters/Global Interactions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 61,83
Envío por EUR 14,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 456 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

A Century of Revolution Insurgent and Counterinsurgent Violence during Latin America's Long Cold War
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Duke Univ Pr 2010
Serie: American Encounters/Global Interactions, Libro 45 de 60. Libro 45 de 60 - American Encounters/Global Interactions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 61,83
Envío por EUR 14,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 440 pages. 9.50x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Duke University Press 2001
Serie: American Encounters/Global Interactions, Libro 9 de 60. Libro 9 de 60 - American Encounters/Global Interactions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 62,47
Envío por EUR 14,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 379 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Everyday Forms of State Formation Revolution and the Negotiation of Rule in Modern Mexico
Joseph, Gilbert M. (Editor)/ Nugent, Daniel (Editor)/ Joseph, Gilbert M.
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 62,77
Envío por EUR 14,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 456 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Close Encounters of Empire Writing the Cultural History of U.S.Latin American Relations
Joseph, Gilbert M. (Editor)/ Legrand, Catherine C. (Editor)/ Salvatore, Ricardo D. (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Duke Univ Pr 1999
Serie: American Encounters/Global Interactions, Libro 2 de 60. Libro 2 de 60 - American Encounters/Global Interactions
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 66,33
Envío por EUR 14,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 592 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.

Yucatan in an Era of Globalization
Baklanoff, Eric N. [Editor]; Moseley, Edward H. [Editor]; Joseph, Gilbert M. [Foreword];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 110,33
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The Mexico Reader: History, Culture, Politics (The Latin America Readers)
Joseph, Gilbert M. [Editor]; Henderson, Timothy J. [Editor];
- Tapa dura
Librería: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, Estados Unidos de AmericaSwan Trading Company
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 134,79
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Good. Missing. Hardcover ex-library with typical marks shows moderate cover wear. No jacket. Text is unmarked. Ships FAST.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Duke Univ Pr 2008
Serie: American Encounters/Global Interactions, Libro 32 de 60. Libro 32 de 60 - American Encounters/Global Interactions
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 156,31
Envío por EUR 14,46Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 456 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Más imágenesFate Magazine - True Stories of the Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown / Fall, 1948 / The Red River Witch; Charles Fort: Thor Heyerdahl; Phantom Lights of Nevada (Kenneth Arnold); Valley of Never-Come-Back; America's Most Famous Ghost Story; Flying Jigsaw Puzzle; Temple Girls of India; The Black Art; Two Girls, One Body; The Devil; ESP events
Webster, Robert N. (Editor); Thor Heyerdahl; Kenneth Arnold; Vincent H. Gaddis; Frances M. Deegan; G.H. Irwin; Joseph A. Murphy; Scott Hatfield; Frank Patton; Max Freedom Long & Rex Elgin; Richard B. Gehman; Frederick Clouser; Herman M. Weisman; Harry E. Wedeck; C.N.W. Maxwell; Chester Abbott; Gregory Kent; Neil Stanley & Chester S. Geier; John D. Murphy; K.M. Warren; Ernst Groth; Gilbert Rohlwing; Arnold Burt;
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, IL 1948
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, Estados Unidos de AmericaSingularity Rare & Fine
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 165,29
Envío por EUR 7,76Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Evanston, IL: Clark Publishing Company, 1948. The Fall, 1948 issue of Fate Magazine (Volume 1, Number 3) in Raymond A. Palmer's now-legendary paranormal-reporting non-fiction enterprise, which began with, in its first issue, Kenneth Arnold's cover account of flying crescents which "…skipped like saucers across a pond", an event which, for whatever reason, kicked off the modern era of UFO events. After that, Fate introduced countless events which remain, to this day, fodder for paranormal documentaries and investigation. This Fall 1948 issue - the third issue ever - bears one of the handful of truly iconic Fate covers, that being "The Red River Witch" (see scan). 12mo, illustrated staple-bound wraps, 128 pp. A Near Fine copy - and this one is as near fine as near fine gets, with just touch micro-edgewear and an almost indiscernible degree of color fade as you look toward the spine. See scans. Standard toning to the interior newsprint-grade pages, but these are supple, clean and and unchipped. Highest Grade, particularly for a periodical which often shows substantial wear from use. This issue features articles on the memorable Red River Witch, Charles Fort, a Kenneth Arnold reprise on phantom lights in Nevada, The Valley of Never-Come-Back, America's White Sunworshippers (A Thor Heyerdahl piece), The Flying Jigsaw Puzzle, America's Most Famous Ghost Story, The Temple Girls of India, The Black Art, Two Girls, One Body, The Devil, ESP events and of course much, much else, including the standard Departments, always engrossing in themselves. Interior art and photography is largely uncredited. A piece of paranormal history, and an example of a unique branch of Americana, in very highly collectible condition. Please see scans. l50n.

Close Encounters of Empire: Writing the Cultural History of U.S.-Latin American Relations (American Encounters/Global Interactions)
Joseph, Gilbert M. (Editor)/ Legrand, Catherine C. (Editor)/ Salvatore, Ricardo D. (Editor)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Duke University Press 1999
Serie: American Encounters/Global Interactions, Libro 2 de 60. Libro 2 de 60 - American Encounters/Global Interactions
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 155,75
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 575 pages. 9.75x6.50x2.00 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Duke Univ Pr 2022
Serie: The Latin America Readers, Libro 17 de 18. Libro 17 de 18 - The Latin America Readers
- Tapa dura
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 157,57
Envío por EUR 17,35Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2nd revised updated edition. 832 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Duke Univ Pr 2011
Serie: American Encounters/Global Interactions, Libro 46 de 60. Libro 46 de 60 - American Encounters/Global Interactions
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,72
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Duke Univ Pr 2014
Serie: American Encounters/Global Interactions, Libro 55 de 60. Libro 55 de 60 - American Encounters/Global Interactions
- Tapa blanda
- Impresión bajo demanda
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino UnidoRevaluation Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,64
Envío por EUR 11,57Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Brand New. 331 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.