Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0822330423 ISBN 13: 9780822330424
Librería: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Book is in excellent condition. Text clean & unmarked, solid binding. In the mail within 24 hours. Minor shelf/edge wear.
Librería: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Illustrated by Few Photos Ilustrador. Fine, no jacket. ; 322pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press December 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 0822341212 ISBN 13: 9780822341215
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Librería: BURNSY'S BOOKS, Larkspur, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New condition - quick ship with tracking.
Publicado por Duke University Press, Durham, CT, 2001
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Various (Photographs) Ilustrador. Cover is in good condition, save for partially redacted remnants of previous vendor stickers, black-inked plus sign (back cover), and minimal corner bumping. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Black, likely remainder mark on lower textblock. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 34,64
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 320 pages. 9.20x6.10x0.90 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 40,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 507 pages. 9.75x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 46,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 41,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 4th printing edition. 808 pages. 9.00x6.00x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 43,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 2nd revised edition. 832 pages. 9.25x6.12x1.85 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 52,97
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 331 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 53,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. expanded edition. 384 pages. 9.25x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Rochester Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1580462510 ISBN 13: 9781580462518
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 65,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 082232718X ISBN 13: 9780822327189
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 2001
ISBN 10: 0822327899 ISBN 13: 9780822327899
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 61,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 448 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Duke University Press Books, 2003
ISBN 10: 0822330423 ISBN 13: 9780822330424
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 61,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 456 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 61,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 440 pages. 9.50x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 62,47
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 379 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ of California Davis, 1994
ISBN 10: 0822314673 ISBN 13: 9780822314677
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 62,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 456 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 66,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 592 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 081735476X ISBN 13: 9780817354763
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 110,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 134,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Missing. Hardcover ex-library with typical marks shows moderate cover wear. No jacket. Text is unmarked. Ships FAST!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 156,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 456 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clark Publishing Company, Evanston, IL, 1948
Librería: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 165,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Evanston, IL: Clark Publishing Company, 1948. The Fall, 1948 issue of Fate Magazine (Volume 1, Number 3) in Raymond A. Palmer's now-legendary paranormal-reporting non-fiction enterprise, which began with, in its first issue, Kenneth Arnold's cover account of flying crescents which "skipped like saucers across a pond", an event which, for whatever reason, kicked off the modern era of UFO events. After that, Fate introduced countless events which remain, to this day, fodder for paranormal documentaries and investigation. This Fall 1948 issue - the third issue ever - bears one of the handful of truly iconic Fate covers, that being "The Red River Witch" (see scan). 12mo, illustrated staple-bound wraps, 128 pp. A Near Fine copy - and this one is as near fine as near fine gets, with just touch micro-edgewear and an almost indiscernible degree of color fade as you look toward the spine. See scans. Standard toning to the interior newsprint-grade pages, but these are supple, clean and and unchipped. Highest Grade, particularly for a periodical which often shows substantial wear from use. This issue features articles on the memorable Red River Witch, Charles Fort, a Kenneth Arnold reprise on phantom lights in Nevada, The Valley of Never-Come-Back, America's White Sunworshippers (A Thor Heyerdahl piece), The Flying Jigsaw Puzzle, America's Most Famous Ghost Story, The Temple Girls of India, The Black Art, Two Girls, One Body, The Devil, ESP events and of course much, much else, including the standard Departments, always engrossing in themselves. Interior art and photography is largely uncredited. A piece of paranormal history, and an example of a unique branch of Americana, in very highly collectible condition. Please see scans. l50n.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 155,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 575 pages. 9.75x6.50x2.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 157,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 2nd revised updated edition. 832 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 30,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 34,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 331 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.