Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S. Dept. of Agriculture, Soil Conservation Service, 1975
Librería: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoStapled binding. Condición: Fair. In solid condition but shows signs of wear/age. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text. Many pull out maps; 141 pp. text.
Publicado por Ambrosius Barth, Leipzig, 1952
Librería: Buchstube Tiffany56, Barsbüttel, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Gut. Ohne Schutzumschlag. 5. oder spätere Auflage. Höhere Mathematik für den Praktiker, deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, 378 Seiten, Name des Vorbesitzers im Buch, Unterstreichungen im Buch, Mit 92 Abbildungen im Text, Sechste verbesserte Auflage!
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft;, 1932
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHeft. Condición: Gut. 72 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Der Einband ist beschädigt, Rückblatt fehlt, vorne geklebt; Einbandkanten sind bestoßen. der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 160.
Publicado por Johann Ambrosius Barth, Leipzig 1942, 1942
Librería: Verlag Traugott Bautz GmbH, Nordhausen, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito373 Seiten, broschiert, Gebrauchsspuren mit Unterstreichungen und Anmerkungen, Leihbuch.
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 245 pp., hardcover, minor library markings, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Arco Aircam, 1971
Librería: Antheil Booksellers, No. Bellmore, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft, Leipzig, 1929
Librería: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 46,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Ex-Library else Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Original blue cloth. Volume 22, Handbuch der Experimentalphysik. Ex-library with spine slip, bookplate, cardholder, university and withdrawn stamps, etc. else Very Good. No Dust Jacket.
Publicado por Jena, G. Fischer., 1929
Librería: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2 Textabb., 14 S. OBr. - Unaufgeschn.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por Gustav Fischer Jena guter Zustand, 1935
Librería: Buchhandlung und Antiquariat Gebecke, Quedlinburg, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: BOEV
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2. Aufl., 242/16 S., Halbleder, Ecken leicht bestoßen, vorderer Deckel gebogen,
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft, 1977
EUR 22,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito22,5 x 16 cm. Condición: Gut. 12. Auflage. 842 Seiten Mit 212 Figuren im Text. - Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Leineneinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. DH-35-09A Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1300.
EUR 25,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft, 1932
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 26,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(S. A. )1931. S. 682-716. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.
EUR 28,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:
Publicado por Profile Publications Ltd, 1966
Librería: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBooklet. Condición: Good. Aircraft Profile Series. Booklet; very good in yellowed card covers. ; History, specifications; b/w photographs and four pages of colour illustrations. First edition. ; 16 pages.
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Germany, 1952
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino Unido
EUR 25,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Light brown cloth hardcover, with red blocking and gold lettering on the spine and front board, from closed pharmaceutical company library. 814 pages, illustrated with charts, and tables. Contents are very clean, tight and bright. A nice copy which appears to have benefited from minimal handling. Text in German. Book.
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Germany, 1955
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino Unido
EUR 25,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Light brown cloth hardcover, with red blocking and gold lettering on the spine and front board, from closed pharmaceutical company library. 1020 pages, illustrated with charts, and tables. Contents are very clean, tight and bright. A nice copy which appears to have benefited from minimal handling. Text in German. Book.
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Germany, 1951
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino Unido
EUR 25,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Light brown cloth hardcover, with red blocking and gold lettering on the spine and front board, from closed pharmaceutical company library. 736 pages, illustrated with charts, and tables. Contents are very clean, tight and bright. A nice copy which appears to have benefited from minimal handling. Text in German. Book.
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Germany, 1952
Librería: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Reino Unido
EUR 25,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Light brown cloth hardcover, with red blocking and gold lettering on the spine and front board, from closed pharmaceutical company library. 478 pages, illustrated with charts, and tables. Contents are very clean, tight and bright. A nice copy which appears to have benefited from minimal handling. Text in German. Book.
EUR 34,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:
EUR 11,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Hardcover, sehr guter Zustand, Wasmuth 2001, Versand weltweit / international shipping.
Año de publicación: 1929
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. Leipzig 1929 first edition. Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft. Handbuch Der Experientalphysik herausgegeben von W. Wien und F. Harms Band 22. In German. Hardcover. Large Octavo, 436p, blue cloth. A few institution marks. VG plus, no DJ.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 78,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 256 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.58 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por johann ambrosius barth verlag, leipzig, 1952
Librería: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Alemania
EUR 9,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. 6. verbesserte auflage. gross oktav hardcover. sehr gutes exemplar. ungelesen-tadellos, gebundene ausgabe, goldgeprägter leinenband mit ockerfarbenem kopfschnitt, 387 seiten mit 92 abbildungen im text. format 23,8 x 15,8 cm.
Publicado por Fischer Jena,, 1931
Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito27 x 19. 2. Auflage. 1078 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Figuren. Blauer Halbleinen. Ordnungsgemäß aus dem Bestand eines staatlichen Fachinstitutes ausgesondertes Exemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Einbandecken etwas angestossen, sonst sauberes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Gewicht über 2 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2500.
Publicado por Fischer Jena,, 1935
Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito27 x 19. 342 Seiten. Blauer Halbleinen. Ordnungsgemäß aus dem Bestand eines staatlichen Fachinstitutes ausgesondertes Exemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Einbandecken etwas angestossen, sonst sauberes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Gewicht über 2 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Publicado por Fischer Jena,, 1932
Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito27 x 19. 2. Auflage. 1139 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Figuren. Blauer Halbleinen. Ordnungsgemäß aus dem Bestand eines staatlichen Fachinstitutes ausgesondertes Exemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Einbandecken etwas angestossen, sonst sauberes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Gewicht über 2 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2500.
Publicado por Fischer Jena,, 1932
Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito27 x 19. 2. Auflage. 1134 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Figuren. Blauer Halbleinen. Ordnungsgemäß aus dem Bestand eines staatlichen Fachinstitutes ausgesondertes Exemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Einbandecken etwas angestossen, sonst sauberes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Gewicht über 2 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2500.
Publicado por Fischer Jena,, 1934
Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, Alemania
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito27 x 19. 2. Auflage. 1158 Seiten. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen und Figuren. Blauer Halbleinen. Ordnungsgemäß aus dem Bestand eines staatlichen Fachinstitutes ausgesondertes Exemplar (Stempel, Rückenschild). Einbandecken etwas angestossen, sonst sauberes, gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Gewicht über 2 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2500.