Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harcourt School Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 015328028X ISBN 13: 9780153280283
Librería: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. For the most part, the pages are clean and unmarked. There's a sticker with previous owners names. The covers and some pages show some wear. Spine is solid and all pages intact.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520242521 ISBN 13: 9780520242524
Librería: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair. Acceptable items may contain, highlighting, writing, tares, stains and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's, Dust Jackets, access codes and other accompanying items when applicable. **MAY BE AN EX LIBRARY COPY**.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Springer-Verlag, Berlin, Germany, 1987
ISBN 10: 3540176543 ISBN 13: 9783540176541
Librería: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. w/full markings, pocket, and/or bookplate. Wear, soil. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Allen & Unwin / Humanities, 1970
ISBN 10: 0041920236 ISBN 13: 9780041920239
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good- Dust Jacket. First Edition. 1st printing, with 'first published' statement on CP. Very good hardcover with very good- dust jacket, from a private home collection. Binding is tight, sturdy, and square; boards also very good. Previous owner's name stamp on front endpaper, otherwise text very good. DJ has a one-inch closed tear, otherwise shelfwear is very minor. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Naval War College Press; Newport, 2012. Softcover. A Very Good, binding sturdy and intact, trace handling/scuff marks to covers, some cover edge/corner wear, trace handling marks, a nice, clean and unmarked copy in Oversize Wraps. 4to[quarto or approx. 7 x 10 inches], 166pp. We pack securely and ship daily with delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
Publicado por Novello & Co Ltd, 1976
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 80 pages. Illustrated. Leslie Sheppard "The Prolific George Craske (1795-1888)" / S S Dale "Contemporary Cello Concerti XXXIX: Georges Enesco and Alun Hoddinott" / Robert Lewin "Arthur W Dykes" / M B Stanfield "The Importance Of Scale Practice" / C A Hoing "Mainly Acout Violas (3)" / Arthur W Dykes "Brands" / Julian Lloyd Webber "The Cello Music Of Frank Bridge" / Simon Collins "Itzhak Perlman" / Nelson Jeffery "Now And Then Or Recollections Of A Semi-Pro" / Sir Thomas Armstrong "The London Junior Orchestra's Fiftieth year" / Adrienne Jones "U.S. Orchestra Leader Finds Rare Australian Violin" (M23/1).
Publicado por Short Stories Inc, New York, 1947
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. New York: Short Stories Inc 1947 First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the first of four parts of "Freedom Has a Price" by H. Bedford-Jones, "Hot Beaver" by Arthur B. Carhart, "The Menace of Spirit River" by W. C. Tuttle, "The Ship Comes First" by Berton E. Cook, "The Pointing Fingers" by Philip Ketchum, "A Gunman's Conscience" by Caddo Cameron, etc. Some trimming of the front cover edges else Some trimming of the front cover edges else Very Good or better copy vertical crease to the front cover, text paper tanning. mag15E.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0252078381 ISBN 13: 9780252078385
Librería: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Brand new gift quality softcover Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Publicado por Mason Historical Society, Mason, NH, 1968
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. B&W illustrations Ilustrador. 206pp This book is in commemoration of the Two Hundredth Anniversary of the incorporation of the town of Mason which shares its southern boundary with the State Line between Massachusetts and New Hampshire. very good, green cloth (hardcover) w/original tissue jacket.
Publicado por J.G. Ferguson Publishing, Chicago, IL, 1968
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Binding. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. Color & b&w Ilustrador. 1st. 1st thus, Limited First edition; in handcrafted mission leather by Brown and Bigelow; 320 clean, unmarked pages Size: folio.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Robson Books Ltd, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 086051014X ISBN 13: 9780860510147
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. 223 Pp. Brown Tweed Cloth (Of Course), Gilt. Fine In Fine Dj, Not Price Clipped; Small "I" In Marker On Front Pastedown.
Publicado por J. G. Ferguson Publishing Company, Chicago, IL
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Kay Smith Ilustrador. (1974) 440 pp. Original red, white, and blue cloth covers w/ gilt title on spine. Binding lightly soiled and rubbed. Top corners and spine ends a bit bumped. Faint dampstain to top margin of last few leaves, not affecting any text. Illust. w/ water-color paintings and sketches.
Idioma: Coreano
Publicado por Hollym International Corp., 1991
ISBN 10: 0930878876 ISBN 13: 9780930878870
Librería: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0742540391 ISBN 13: 9780742540392
Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Rowman and Littlefield Publishers; Lanham, 2006. Trade paperback. A Very Good, binding sturdy and intact, some handling/scuff marks to covers, bit of cover edge/corner wear, scuff marks and scattered foxing to text block edges, bottom front cover corner and bottom corner of first 56 pages slightly bent, a nice, clean and unmarked copy in wraps. 8vo[octavo or approx. 6 x 9], 596pp., appendix. We pack securely and ship daily w/delivery confirmation on every book. The picture on the listing page is of the actual book for sale. Additional Scan(s) are available for any item, please inquire.Please note: Oversized books/sets MAY require additional postage then what is quoted for 2.2lb book.
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. bilingual edition. 86 pages. 11.25x9.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Simon And Schuster / Smithsonian Institution, 1966
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Xxxv, 659 Pp. Blue Cloth, Spine Gilt. First Printing Stated. Very Near Fine In Near Fine Price-Clipped Dust Jacket With $ Sign Remaining.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Alabama Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0817319883 ISBN 13: 9780817319885
Librería: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Free of markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science Health Science, 2025
ISBN 10: 0443117586 ISBN 13: 9780443117589
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 46,53
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 321 pages. 9.00x6.00x8.98 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Clarendon Press, 1963., Oxford:, 1963
Librería: Jeff Weber Rare Books, Neuchatel, NEUCH, Suiza
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSeries: Scriptorum classicorum bibliotheca Oxoniensis. Small 8vo. (pagination variable). Original navy blue gilt-stamped cloth. Fine. Second edition, 1902; reprinted with revised index nominum. Also published: Tomus posterior. Libri V-VIII - not available here. Jones was a classical scholar and lexicographer. His main work was in classical studies, in all branches of which, including Greek music, he had a wide knowledge. He was editor-in-chief of the new edition of Liddell and Scott's Greek - English Lexicon (1925-40). His numerous publications (bibliography in Journal Rom. Stud., xxvii, 3-11) included an edition of Thucydides (Oxford Classical Texts, 1898), The Roman Empire, 1908, and A Companion to Roman History, 1912.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 54,30
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 139 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hollym International Corp., 1991
ISBN 10: 0930878876 ISBN 13: 9780930878870
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1971
ISBN 10: 0393005844 ISBN 13: 9780393005844
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco Press, Inc., San Francisco, California, 1983
ISBN 10: 0911302468 ISBN 13: 9780911302462
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Black and White Photgraphs Ilustrador. First Edition. 94 Clean, Unmarked Pages. Yellow Cloth, Spine Lettered In Black. Neatly Signed By Cal Tech Aeronautical Engineering Professor Peter Lissaman. In 1971 He Was A Founding Vp At Aerovironment Inc., Working On Many Innovative Vehicles And Concepts, Including The Gossamer Condor, The First Successful Human Powered Airplane. He Received The Kremer Prize From The Royal Aeronautical Society And The Longstreth Medal From The Franklin Society For His Contributions To The Gossamer Condor And Albatross. At Aerovironment He Made Many Contributions To Wind Energy, And Solar And Electric Powered Automobiles And Aircraft. He Spent 30 Years Working On Research Related To Environmental Issues Including Air Quality, Wind And Hydropower And Solar Energy. He Had Many Marine Interests: Developing Surfboards And Swimming Devices, Organizing Conferences On Sailboat Design And As A Member Of The Team That Developed Stars And Stripes, The 12 Meter Racing Yacht That Restored The America's Cup To The U.S. The Last Years Of His Career Were At Usc As An Adjunct Professor. Peter Was An Enthusiastic Tennis Player, Backcountry Hiker And Fly Fisherman. He Fished The Yellowstone Waters For Almost 50 Years.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0520242521 ISBN 13: 9780520242524
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2005
ISBN 10: 0742540391 ISBN 13: 9780742540392
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 76,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 80,27
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 298 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 80,85
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 392 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.89 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 104,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Used items may contain, highlighting, writing, and other previous signs of use. Used items may not contain CD's. access codes and other accompanying items when applicable. **MAY BE AN EX LIBRARY COPY**.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 127,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 168 pages. 9.60x6.60x0.50 inches. In Stock.