Johnston robert b (81 resultados)

Four Letter Worlds
Benson, Amber; Casey, Joe; Clugston-Major, Chynna; Faerber, Jay; Fraction, Matt; Johnston, Antony; Kirkman, Robert; Lieber, Steve; Mahfood, Jim; Moore, B. Clay; Morse, Scott; Parker, Jeff
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Image Comics (edition ) 2005
Serie: Four Letter Worlds, Libro 1 de 1. Libro 1 de 1 - Four Letter Worlds
- Tapa blanda
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 4,51
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Movies
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,91
Envío por EUR 3,24Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPriceless Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,57
Envío por EUR 3,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 1st. 381 pp. Some foxing on upper edge and on inside of DJ; Notes and index.

SIP Beyond VoIP: The Next Step in the IP Communications Revolution
Henry Sinnreich; Alan B. Johnston; Robert J. Sparks; Vinton G. Cerf [Foreword]
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Unique Books For You, Aurora, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaUnique Books For You
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,91
Envío por EUR 4,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Un-creased spine, binding tight. In very good condition. Text clean & unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Monterey Savings and Loan Association, Monterey, Ca. 1970
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Manning's Books & Prints, ABAA, Pacifica, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaManning's Books & Prints, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,12
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. commemorating old Monterey bi-centennual. filled with b/w and sepia toned photographs. and text.

Vertebrates from the Barrier Island of Tamaulipas Mexico
Richard F. Johnston; Gerald G. Raun; Robert K. Selander; B. J. Wilks
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks Puddle
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 10,84
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Monterey Savings and Loan Association
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 7,53
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Rigby Limited 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShadetree Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,79
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover - Good condition. No Dust Jacket. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.
Editorial: Monterey Savings and Loan Associ 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,55
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de AmericaEighth Day Books, LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,68
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paper Back. Condición: Very Good. Virtually as new.
Responses to Iben Browning's Prediction of a 1990 New Madrid, Missouri, Earthquake (U.S. Geological Survey Circular 1083)
Spence, William; Herrmann, Robert B.; Johnston, Arch C. and Reagor, Glen
Editorial: United States Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C. 1993
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bibliomadness, Worthington, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBibliomadness
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Good. Good condition. Some edge and corner wear. Light soiling to outside page edges. All intact. No writing or marking in text pages. Not Ex-Library.
Más imágenes- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 17,80
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this cookbook with recipes from members of Crime Writers of Canada including Peter Robinson, J. Robert Janes, Paul Grescoe, L.R. Wright, Michelle Spring and more. Wire ring Binding. In fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Monterey Savings & Loan Asso. 1970
- Tapa dura
- Firmado
Librería: Jay's Basement Books, Sonora, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJay's Basement Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,44
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Printing. 119pgs. Back Boards has minor soil spots. Pictorial boards of old Montery. Inside clean and tight. No marks. Profusely illustrated with B/W Photographs and drawings. A pictorial history signed and inscribed by the Author. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Author(…s).

Editorial: Monterey Savings and Loan association 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaEasy Chair Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,68
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 120 pages. Oversized. Light discoloring and wear to the covers; pages lightly yellowed; gift inscription inside; tight binding; very good shape otherwise. No jacket. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 195671.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Monterey Savings And Loan Association, Monterey, California 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Atteberry's Antiques, Prescott, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaAtteberry's Antiques
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 16,02
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. This hard bound book, without its dust jacket, consists of 119 pages of text, maps and sepia and black & white illustrations. The book is signed by the author on the title page. The book is a 1st edition printing of 30,000 copies. The book is in Very Fine condition, all pages are clean an…d bright, the binding is solid, minor soiling to the back cover. The book measures 11 1/4" x 8 3/4". Signed by Author(s).
Editorial: Yearbook Assoc Pacific Coast Geog 1981
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaLarry W Price Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,92
Envío por EUR 4,28Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 43, pp. 101-112, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Responses to Iben Browning's Prediction of a 1990 New Madrid, Missouri,Earthquake
Spence, William; Herrmann, Robert B.; Johnston, Arch C. and Reagor,Glen
Editorial: Government Printing Office 1993 Washington, DC 1993
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrairie Archives
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 8,01
Envío por EUR 4,54Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Good plus or better, light general wear softcover Quarto Tuesday, November 17, 2009 3:27:20 PM.
Vertebrates from the Barrier Islands of Tamaulipas Mexico
Selander, Robert K.; Johnston, Richard F.; Wilks, B.J.; Raun, Gerald G.
Editorial: University of Kansas 1962
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDarkleaf Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,86
Envío por EUR 4,30Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. University of Kansas Publications, Museum of Natural History: Volume 12, No. 7, pp. 309-345. Previous owner's name on front cover.
Editorial: Rigby Limited 1967
- Tapa dura
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaNovel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Some looseness in spine; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 292 pages.

Old Monterey County: A Pictorial History [California]
Johnston, Robert B.; Ley, Gaston J.; Editorial Supervision by John W. Keller
Editorial: Monterey Savings and Loan Associates [California], Monterey, CA 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaClausen Books, RMABA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,14Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Illustrated Cloth. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Age soiling to the edges on fep and bep, else textblock is clean and tight. Soil spotted top and bottom page edges. Spotting to the top edges, soiled covers, minimal wear to the spine and corners. 120pp. Size: 4to - Over 9 "-12" Tall. Photograph Paste-Downs (ilustrador). H…ardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Oregon Tech Foundation, Oregon Institute of Technology, Klamath Falls, Oregon 1991
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Shelf
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Large Format Paperback. Condición: Very Good +. Clean unmarked copy. Illustrated with photographs and maps, includes folding map at rear, 113 pages.
Editorial: Monterey Savings & Loan Association. (Monterey). (c1970). 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaBear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 10,24
Envío por EUR 6,05Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
120pp. 4to Profusely illustrated in black & white. Trade Paperback (pictorial wrappers). Light cover soil: VG+.
Editorial: Johnnys Selected Seeds, Foss Hill Road, Albion, Maine
Librería: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTerrace Horticultural Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,34
Envío por EUR 6,04Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
StapleBound. Condición: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1987 Sm Quarto, , PP.96, Good Cultural Information. Color Illustrated Covers, B & W Text Illustrations (ilustrador).
Editorial: Monterey Savings and Loan Association 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaCharles Berry, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 3,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. SIGNED AND DATED BY THE AUTHOR on the title page, large hardcover in excellent, near-pristine condition: slightest handling, slight age-yellowing of the cover and pages. 120 pages, with vintage images throughout. [1.5 lbs]. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 27,07
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editorial: 3 in 1
- Tapa dura
Librería: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaReed Books The Museum of Fond Memories
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Fine Condition.

Editorial: [Monterey Savings and Loan Association] 1970
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEureka Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 7,78Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition. 119 pages. Numerous B/W illustrations throughout. Limited edition. First edition (first printing). Near fine copy in illustrated covers. No dust jacket as issued.
Editorial: [Monterey Savings and Loan Association] 1970
- Tapa dura
Librería: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEureka Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 11,13
Envío por EUR 7,78Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. 119 pages. Numerous B/W illustrations throughout. Limited edition.

Intentional Teaching: The Let Me Learn® Classroom in Action
Dawkins, Bonnie U. [Editor]; Kottkamp, Robert B. [Editor]; Johnston, Christine A. [Editor];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPatrico Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 26,10
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Ships Out Tomorrow.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 25,81
Envío por EUR 4,96Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable.