Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates, Sunderland, Mass., 1991
ISBN 10: 0878938184 ISBN 13: 9780878938186
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. xii + 350 pp. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Condor, 1960
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 62, No 1, pp. 34-44, Photo, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good paperback, previous owner's name on front wrapper. In depth monograph on this genus of large wrens which includes the Cactus Wren and White-headed Wren. University of California Publications in Zoology: Volume 74, 259 pp. 1964. Twenty plates of b&w photos.
Publicado por American Museum of Natural History, 1963
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History. Volume 124, article 6, pp. 213-274. As new in original blue wrappers.
Publicado por University of Kansas, 1962
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. University of Kansas Publications, Museum of Natural History: Volume 12, No. 7, pp. 309-345. Previous owner's name on front cover.
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley, CA, 1964
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good+. 305 pages; 6 3/4 x 10 1/4" University of California Publication in Zoology, Volume 74. Wrinkling and wear to spine; call number/sticker removed from spine with light surface tears; barcode sticker on rear cover and last page; library stamping on title page; front cover corners are lightly creased.
Publicado por The Condor, 1961
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 13,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Vol 63, No 1, pp. 29-86, Photoss, Extracted from orig vol then Recased in Orig Journal Covers (Pamphlet), VG.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por University of California Press, 1964
Librería: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: NEAR FINE. iv, 305 pp. Sewn binding in paper wraps. 22 b/w plates to rear, a number of figures in text. Spine leaning slightly, faintly toned, sharp and clean otherwise.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sunderland, Mass. : Sinauer Associates, 1991
ISBN 10: 0878938184 ISBN 13: 9780878938186
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xii, 350 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 293-333) and index. Contents; The use of ribosomal RNA in reconstructing evolutionary relationships among bacteria / C.R. Woese -- Evolutionary genetics of Salmonella / R.K. Selander, P. Beltran, and N.H. Smith -- Evolutionary and structural constraints in the alkaline phosphatase of Escherichia coli / R.F. Dubose and D.L. Hartl -- Orthologous and paralogous divergence, reticulate evolution, and lateral gene transfer in bacterial trp genes / I.P. Crawford and R. Milkman -- Molecular evolution of human immunodeficiency viruses and related retroviruses / S. Yokoyama -- Evolution and population genetics of organelle genes : mechanisms and models / C.W. Birky Jr. -- Molecular evolution of chloroplast DNA / M.T. Clegg, G.H. Learn, and E.M. Golenberg -- Population genetics of transposable elements in Drosophila / B. Charlesworth and C.H. Langley -- Molecular evolution of ultraselfish genes of meiotic drive systems / C.-I. Wu and M.F. Hammer -- Detecting selection at the level of DNA / M. Kreitman -- Polymorphism and evolution of the major histocompatibility complex loci in mammals / M. Nei and A.L. Hughes -- Evolutionary genetics of HLA / P.W. Hedrick, W. Klitz, W.P. Robinson, M.K. Kuhner, and G. Thomson -- Evolution of globin gene families / R.C. Hardison. Subjects; Molecular evolution. Molecular genetics. Biological Evolution. Genetics, Population. Genetics. Molecular evolution Congresses. Microbial genetics. Evolution, Molecular. Genetics, Population. Genetics, Microbial. Chemical evolution. Molecular evolution. Molecular genetics. evolution. molecular biology. macromolecules. Evolution and Phylogeny. Molecular evolution. Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates Inc, 1991
ISBN 10: 0878938192 ISBN 13: 9780878938193
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Publicado por American Museum of Natural History, 1963
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Small 4to, pages 217 - 273, 4 black and white plates, 17 figures, blue wrappers with some light wear, contents are fine. Bulletin of the American Museum of Natural History Volume 124, Article 6.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sunderland, Mass. : Sinauer Associates, 1991
ISBN 10: 0878938184 ISBN 13: 9780878938186
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xii, 350 pages : illustrations ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 293-333) and index. Contents; The use of ribosomal RNA in reconstructing evolutionary relationships among bacteria / C.R. Woese -- Evolutionary genetics of Salmonella / R.K. Selander, P. Beltran, and N.H. Smith -- Evolutionary and structural constraints in the alkaline phosphatase of Escherichia coli / R.F. Dubose and D.L. Hartl -- Orthologous and paralogous divergence, reticulate evolution, and lateral gene transfer in bacterial trp genes / I.P. Crawford and R. Milkman -- Molecular evolution of human immunodeficiency viruses and related retroviruses / S. Yokoyama -- Evolution and population genetics of organelle genes : mechanisms and models / C.W. Birky Jr. -- Molecular evolution of chloroplast DNA / M.T. Clegg, G.H. Learn, and E.M. Golenberg -- Population genetics of transposable elements in Drosophila / B. Charlesworth and C.H. Langley -- Molecular evolution of ultraselfish genes of meiotic drive systems / C.-I. Wu and M.F. Hammer -- Detecting selection at the level of DNA / M. Kreitman -- Polymorphism and evolution of the major histocompatibility complex loci in mammals / M. Nei and A.L. Hughes -- Evolutionary genetics of HLA / P.W. Hedrick, W. Klitz, W.P. Robinson, M.K. Kuhner, and G. Thomson -- Evolution of globin gene families / R.C. Hardison. Subjects; Molecular evolution. Molecular genetics. Biological Evolution. Genetics, Population. Genetics. Molecular evolution Congresses. Microbial genetics. Evolution, Molecular. Genetics, Population. Genetics, Microbial. Chemical evolution. Molecular evolution. Molecular genetics. evolution. molecular biology. macromolecules. Evolution and Phylogeny. Molecular evolution. Genres; Bibliography. Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good + Jacket. 1st Edition. X, 378 Pp. Blue Cloth. First Printing Indicated. Near Fine. Dust Jacket Price Clipped, Light Rubbing To Blue Background Of Front And Spine Panels.
Publicado por U Cal, 1964
Librería: Sapsucker Books, Grafton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: VG. Original wraps; 259p., 22 plates.
Año de publicación: 1963
Librería: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. NY 1963. Bulletin of American Museum of Natural History Vol. 124, Article 6. 4to., pp.217-273, printed wraps. Fine.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sinauer Associates Inc, 1991
ISBN 10: 0878938192 ISBN 13: 9780878938193
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Holanda
EUR 51,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very good.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Publicado por University of California Press, Berkeley
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 23,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1964. (stiff paper covers) Very good plus. 305pp. Diagrams, graphs, tables, maps, references, photographic plates. A previous owner's name on the title page. Book about Distribution, Ecology, Plumage & Wrens--Bird. Publisher series: University of California Publications in Zoology 74. (Birds, Birds, Natural History, Ornithology).
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBerkeley & L.A., 1964. IV,305 pp. 22 plts, 36 figs & 39 tables. Soft cover. (Univ. Calif. Publ. Zool. 74).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023278995 ISBN 13: 9781023278997
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,68
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1023278995 ISBN 13: 9781023278997
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,26
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Sunderland Sinauer, 1991
Librería: Antiquariat Franz Siegle, Tübingen, Alemania
EUR 60,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoXII, 1 Bl., 350 Seiten. Orig.-Broschur. Fundamental research in molecular biology continues to reveal novel aspects of variation in the structure of genes and genomes for study and interpretation by evolutionary population geneticists. (Preface). - Eine Arbeit aus dem Institute of Molecular Evolutionary Genetics, Pennsylvania State University.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 21,50
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,65
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.