Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Sabin Americana, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275834469 ISBN 13: 9781275834460
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Sabin Americana 2/1/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275834469 ISBN 13: 9781275834460
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,29
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Memorial of William Kirkland Bacon: Late Adjutant of the Twenty-Sixth Regiment of New York State Volunteers. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Sabin Americana, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275834469 ISBN 13: 9781275834460
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Library, 2006
ISBN 10: 1425506666 ISBN 13: 9781425506667
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por A Report Chemical Foundation, New York
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover - Staple Bound. Condición: Good. 96 pp. Wraps have light wear and aging. There is a tiny amount of pencil marking in text. No date stated, ca. 1920. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por The Chemical Foundation, New York, 1923
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good with no dust jacket. 80 pages. small previous owner's name on first page. a few spots on covers. ; 5 1/2 x 8 ".
Publicado por Funk & Wagnalls Co Pub 1911 verso, NY, 1911
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Condición: Very Good. FIRST EDITION "IKI". VERY GOOD Condition, clean, solid copy .bright ; Cover & spine titles on GOLD BOXES.HEAVILY EMBOSSED COVERS SHOW INTERSECTING LINES, ALL ON BLACK, TEXTURED (FAUX LEATHER) CLOTH HARD COVERS.; 186ps pages; Collection of rather short excerpts SHORT PIECES, SELECTIONS & SKETCHES FOR ALL OCCASIONS.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Columbia, New York, 1954
Librería: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. This is an original vintage print trade ad that measures approximately 10 x 13 and is in VG or better condition. Ideal for framing, this ad comes protected in a plastic sleeve and backer and is shipped first class mail in a cardboard mailer. We combine shipping with multiple ads shipping at no additional charge. Size: 10 x 13. Paper.
Publicado por Ill.] Scott
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Softcover. Minor shelf-wear. Gently used with modest show of wear Free of any markings. Light spotting to ends of pages. Condition Considered in Pricing.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,09
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 16,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNo Binding. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. SOFT COVER IN NEAR FINE CONDITION.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1019174005 ISBN 13: 9781019174005
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,55
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Publicado por The Chemical Foundation, New York, 1923
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, green cloth, lettered in gilt. Covers show mild dye lightening from moisture exposure, with front cover lettering somewhat faded, otherwise minor wear. 1st ed.: 1923. 80 pp. Contents somewhat tanned but otherwise intact. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,40
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edina Works, Edinburgh/London, 1950
Librería: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Ed, 1962 Prt. RARE VOLUME. An outstanding copy in dustjacket (with original price) of this rare volume. A series of 32 colored plates & 82 maps with an index to place names. Covers World History from the sixth century B.C. to the end of World War II. Originally published in 1950, this is 1962 (8TH) prt. SCAN AVAILABLE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Michigan Library, 2006
ISBN 10: 1425506666 ISBN 13: 9781425506667
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 22,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Sabin Americana, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275834469 ISBN 13: 9781275834460
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 19,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 33,42
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Truslove and Hanson LTD, London
Librería: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. A Very Good copy, in attractive blind stamped brown calf, gilt title and illustration to front board and title on spine. Colour illustrated end papers. B/W Plates. A Very Attractive Copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale Ecco, Sabin Americana, 2012
ISBN 10: 1275834469 ISBN 13: 9781275834460
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 31,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Easton Press, 2001
Librería: Fine Binding Books, Barker, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFull-Leather. Condición: Near Fine. N/A Ilustrador. HARVARD CLASSICS Millennium Edition, Edited by Dr Charles W Eliot. With introductions, notes and illustrations. Bound in premium full leathers, hubbed spine, distinctive cover design, beautiful illustrations, permanent satin ribbon page marker, gilded page edges, moire endsheets, thread-sewn pages for durability and strength. Known as The Harvard Classics, this honored collection encompasses more than 2,000 years of the world's greatest poetry, drama, history, philosophy, scripture, and more. Loc. @N429.
Publicado por Birmingham: The Hayloft Press, 1994
Librería: Hodmandod Books, Biggleswade, BED, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Booklet of 16 pages sewn into cream card covers. 12mo. Introduction by Leon Pompa. Number 13 in a limited run of 30 copies available for general sale. Laid in is a compliments slip signed by David M. G. Wishart of the Hayloft Press. Two essays in honour of James T. Boulton (1924-2013), Professor of English Studies and Head of the Department of English at Birmingham University, perhaps best known for his editorship of the Cambridge edition of the letters of D. H. Lawrence. The essays are "Of Studies" (Francis Bacon) and "The Scholar" (Samuel Johnson). Very Good. Back cover has picked up a small dent at its top, near the spine fold.
Publicado por OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Early edition copy. No dust jacket. Minor shelf wear to green cloth boards. A slight tan to the page edges. Contents remain clear and firm within. A good condition book.
EUR 41,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 98 pages. 6.75x4.50x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por B. L. Hamlen, New Haven, CT, 1837
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. First Edition. Disbound, no covers. Slight diagonal crease throughout. ; 42 pages.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Humphrey Milford, London,, 1930
Librería: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italia
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: BUONO. NOTA:Firma coeva di appartenenza in testa al frontespizio. Lacuna triangolare all'angolo inf. di 2 cc. (frontesp. e prefaz.) con perdita di qualche lettera di testo, altrimenti ottimo esemplare. / London, Oxford University Press, Humphrey Milford cm.9,3x15,2, pp.XII,543,(1) + 16 di pubbl. ed., legatura ed. in tutta tela azzurra, cornici a secco ai piatti, titoli in oro al dorso. Chosen and arranged by W. Peacock.
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 16,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This emotive book explores the life of a young man named William Kirkland Bacon, who fought in the Civil War as a member of the 26th New York Volunteer Infantry. His father, Judge William Johnson Bacon, provides a moving firsthand account of his son's patriotism, bravery, and untimely death at the Battle of Fredericksburg. Through personal letters, anecdotes, and historical context, the book paints a vivid portrait of a young man who sacrificed his life for his country and its ideals. It is a testament to the courage, sacrifice, and profound love between a father and son. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.