Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. 8th edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ISO Publications, London, UK, 1985
Librería: All Lost Books, Wollaston, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Pleasance, Geoff Ilustrador. 1st Edition. The mobile anti-aircraft vehicles of the German army during the Second World War. Includes many b/w photographs and multi-view line diagrams along with histories and data. 32pp. Spine sunned and wraps lightly shelf-worn.
Publicado por ISO Publications, London, 1985
Librería: G & S Books, Gillingham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 7,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Slight crease on rear cover bottom corner. 32 pages. Black & white illustrations with 2 pages of colour illustrations. Seller Ref: M12046.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Nuts & Bolts, Germany, 1999
Librería: David's Bookshop, Letchworth BA, Letchworth Garden City, HERTS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Text in German and English, magazine style publication with abundant photographs and illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Kluwer Academic Pub, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1992
ISBN 10: 0792320336 ISBN 13: 9780792320333
Librería: AJ Scruffles, Leigh On Sea, ESSEX, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. NATO ASI series E: Applied Sciences- Vol. 226. Very good condition.
Publicado por Frank Schulz, Uelzen, Germany, 1999
Librería: Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Pictorial chartreuse paper binding rubbed at spine ends & corners. ; In wraps; many black & white and color photos and illustrations. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 68 pages.
Publicado por ISO Publications, 1985
Librería: Paul Meekins Military & History Books, Stratford upon Avon, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. German self-propelled anti-aircraft guns. Prototypes, production vehicles, experimental variants and technical data. Includes the Wirbelwind, Ostwind, Kugelblitz, and Mobelwagen. Illustrated with b/w photographs and line drawings. Colour illustrations by Geoff Pleasance. ; Outlines series. Paperback; very good in card covers. ; 32 pages.
Publicado por ISO Publications, London, 1993
ISBN 10: 0946784221 ISBN 13: 9780946784226
Librería: WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Detailed reference. 43pp., ills., including colour, plans, vgc+ card covers.
Publicado por Nuts & Bolts, Uelzen, Germany, 1999
Librería: WORLD WAR BOOKS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Excellent reference. 68pp., ills., plans, some colour. VGC softcover. 0.0.
Publicado por Nuts & Bolts, 1996
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. First Edition. Clean and tight, this copy shows light shelf wear and rubbing to glossy softcard covers. Bilingual English/German text German/English captions. HArd to find early volume.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ryton Publications, Bellingham, WA., 1998
Librería: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Rue, John L. Ilustrador. This SCARCE large oblong 181 pp. book details every aspect, model and design variation of th3 very versatile Panther tankhat was designed to equal or surpass the German Tanks. The book contains hundreds of photographs, specs and beatiful artist renderings.Slick book with only light wear. Photos upon request.
Publicado por Heiner F. Duske - Tony Greenland - Detlev Terlisten / Nuts & Bolts Germany, 2012
Librería: J. R. Young, Birmingham, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito29.5x21cm. Soft cover, staple bound. 44pp including wrappers, plus 60pp Addendum; with numerous colour & monochrome photo illustrations, scale drawings, technical data, and bibliography. Text and captions in English and German. Illustrated card wrappers. Near FINE copy.
Publicado por Heiner F. Duske - Tony Greenland - Frank Schulz / Nuts & Bolts Germany, 1999
Librería: J. R. Young, Birmingham, Reino Unido
EUR 23,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito29.5x21cm. Soft cover, staple bound. 68pp with numerous monochrome photo illustrations, scale drawings, colour artwork, and bibliography. Text and captions in English and German. Illustrated card wrappers. Near FINE copy.
Publicado por ISO Pubns., 1991
ISBN 10: 0946784221 ISBN 13: 9780946784226
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 23,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 44 pages.
EUR 103,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Ryton Publications, Bellingham, 1995
Librería: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Quarto (oblong), 270 pages. In Very Good condition with a Very Good minus dust jacket. Spine is black with pink and white print. Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Boards in black cloth. Illustrated: color frontispiece and plates (drawings), b&w photographs. Signed in ink by the author on the half-title page. [Oversized book(s). Additional postage necessary for expedited/international orders. Economy International shipping unavailable due to size/weight restrictions. For international/expedited customers, please inquire for rates]. NOTE: Shelved in Locked Annex Area, Quarto and Folio Case. 1398145. FP New Rockville Stock. 50th Anniversary Collector's edition, Nr. 82.
EUR 108,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 93,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 104,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Nuts & Bolts, Neumunster
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 42,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1999. (4to staplebound) Near fine. 69pp. Black & white and color illustrations, photographs, tables, bibliography, scarce. Parallel text in German and English. Locale: Germany. (Weapons, Armored Fighting Vehicles--Germany, German Army, Panzerkampfwagen--Armored Fighting Vehicle--Germany, World War 2).
EUR 143,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 436 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.94 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Nuts & Bolts, Neumünster, 1996
Librería: Antiquariat Torsten Bernhardt eK, Hamburg, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritokartoniert. Condición: guter Zustand. 42 S., umfangreich mit sw-Fotos illustriert, Bildunterschriften in deutsch und englisch, KT., 4° (30 cm) Heft 5 der Reihe "Nuts & Bolts". Sprache: deu.
Publicado por RYTON PUBLICATIONS, 1995
Librería: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 84,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. John L. Rue Ilustrador. This is a fine hardcover copy in a fine DJ, black spine. MEDIA SHIPPING ONLY, extra for airmail or international shipping. 270 pages. Photos on request.
Librería: Antiquariat Librissimo, Eicklingen, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNuts & Bolts, 1996. 42 Seiten mit Abbildungen, quart, kartoniert---- Mit 60 Seiten Addendum. -.
Librería: Antiquariat Librissimo, Eicklingen, Alemania
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoNuts & Bolts, Uelzen, um 2000. 68 Seiten mit Abbildungen, quart, kartoniert (etwas randgebräunt/ leichter Rauchgeruch)---- Herausgegeben von Heiner F. Duske, Tony Greenland und Frank Schulz. Text deutsch und englisch. -.
Publicado por Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York, 1911
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 177,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Fair. Kemble, E.W.; Fancher, Louis; Groesbeck, Dan Sayre; Levering, Albert; Bayha, Edwin F.; Taylor, Horace Ilustrador. First Edition. This issue devoted to motoring. Features: Title page photo of the sport of winter motoring; One-page cartoon by E.W. Kemple represents the G.O.P. as a car tilting in the 'stand pat' direction; Improvement to be offered auto purchasers in 1911; Photo comparison of Fifth Ave. traffic between 1901 and today (many more cars in use and no horses to be seen now); How to Sell a Car; The Anatomy of the Motor; Joy-Riding of the Real Kind - new car models are brutally tested; Motoring in Winter; Boggs Sees Naples and its Environs; Two photos of new fire truck for the Bradford, England fire brigade; First Aid to Broken Cars - article with great vintage photos; Laocoon (snake fiction by Herman Scheffauer); Article on Superstitions; Witherup's Cyclopaedia of the Months; Romances of the Recruiting Offices (for the United States Army); Home Song for Montana (poem by Leonard Bacon); Blanche Bates (article with photo); The Well-Kept Car "At Home" - article with photo of home grease pit in use, small home machine shop, and large storage building with several cars parked in front; The Horse and the Motor Car - article by Henry Harrison; One-page Goodyear tire ad; Automobile Horns - article by Steven D. Thatton; Sensational one-page illustrated ad for the Phipps-Grinnell Electric Car, featuring the Model "C" 1911! (yes, electric cars were in production well over 100 years ago!); Bond Markets Renewal - article by Franklin Escher; Nice one-page ad for the Carhartt Thirty-Five automobile; Nice half-page photo ad for the Speedwell Motor Car Co. of Dayton, OH features the 4-passenger Torpedo; Quarter page ads for the Premier Motor Mfg. Company and the Atlas Motor car Company; Motoring on European Highways; Nice illustrated ad for the Hupp-Yeats Electric Car Co. of Detroit; Full-page ad for the White Company of Cleveland features illustration of a Western canada Flour Mills Co. truck. Middle leaf loose but present. Please note: front cover is numbered page 3. Presumably this issue originally included an illustrated outer wrap which is no longer present. Otherwise, it appears complete and unmarked with average wear. A worthy vintage copy, notable for its wonderful coverage of a formative time in the history of motoring - both gas and electric.
Publicado por Maclean Hunter / Key Publishers, Canada, 1959
Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, Canada
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 177,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Good. Illustrated by Whalley, Peter (cover art); Sebert, John; Davenport, Tom;Chalmers, Floyd; Harrison, Lois; Rue, Leonard Lee III; Banfield, Frank;Rockett, Paul Ilustrador. First Edition. 56 pages. Features: The farcical fraud of cheap QCs; A grim chapter in London's war on vice; What happens when John Foster Dulles goes?; Article and wonderful colourful photos of Windsor, Ontario; A fond farewell for the Casino - Toronto's Casino Theatre is about to fall to the wrecking ball - photos and article; The cruel conspiracy of public speaking; An even break for the peaceful timber wolf; How to talk to your spouse - and when not to; Nice colour photo ad for the 1959 Pontiac; Great colour photo ad inside back cover shows couple drinking beer (O'Keefe) and smothing cigarettes (Rothman's) while watching a scantily-clad woman on TV; Coke ad on back cover shows skier drinking; and more. Moderate wear. Unmarked. A sound vintage copy.; Folio - over 12" - 15" tall; Maclean's - Canada's National Magazine, January 17, 1959 Strip Joint Toronto fraud of cheap QCs; A grim chapter in London's war on vice; What happens when John Foster Dulles goes?; Article and wonderful colourful photos of Windsor, Ontario; A fond farewel.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1915 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 88 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 88 Volume yr.1916 Language: English.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1915 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 100 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 100 Volume yr.1920 Language: English.