Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0415160022 ISBN 13: 9780415160025
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 2,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415160025.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 3,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780415160025.
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9780415252263.
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. text clean. binding firm.
EUR 22,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good copy. (see picture) Some mild edgewear on corner.All pages are tight and clean.
EUR 22,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Later Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 329 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sociology & Culture; Crafts & Hobbies. ISBN: 0415160006. ISBN/EAN: 9780415160001. Dewey Code: 790/.06/9 21. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: RB17149. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
EUR 46,66
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 33,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen, pencil & highlighter markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780415160018.
Librería: Wordlife books, Earlwood, NSW, Australia
EUR 16,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Scarce title in Australia. Softcover reprint from 2007. Slight lean to spine, else near fine condition. 25cm x 17cm. 226pp.
EUR 54,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por CSIRO Publishing, Australia, 2006
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. 226 pages. The book is slightly worn and yellowed. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size G: 10"-11" Tall (254-279mm).
EUR 47,87
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 49,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CSIRO Publishing, Collingwood, 2007
ISBN 10: 0643094423 ISBN 13: 9780643094420
Librería: Lost and Found Books, Healesville, VIC, Australia
EUR 69,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover. Condición: G. Ex-library, good condition. No Jacket. Revised edition. Illustrated with black and white photographs and diagrams. 25 cm. XII, 226 pages.
EUR 83,92
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 71,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDBACK. Condición: FINE ( AS NEW). No Jacket. Diagrams Ilustrador. This book is part of a large purchase from a Public Sector Library and except where mentioned are for the most part LIKE NEW! MOSTLY the ONLY flaws are the blacked out (they insisted) Library stamps which show many of them to be UNUSED! FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". EX PUBLIC SECTOR LIBRARY BLACK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0415160022 ISBN 13: 9780415160025
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 93,43
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320.
EUR 82,55
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 82,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Group, 1997
ISBN 10: 0415160022 ISBN 13: 9780415160025
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 90,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 320.
EUR 78,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. John J. Pigram, Salah WahabDistinguishing between sustainable development and sustainable tourism, the authors examine whether and in what, form, tourism can contribute to sustainable development and growth. Focusing on differenct types of tourism appro.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 120,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 1st edition. 272 pages. 9.25x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 126,27
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 116,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. Like New. book.
EUR 147,69
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor & Francis Ltd Okt 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0415160022 ISBN 13: 9780415160025
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 96,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - 'Tourism, Development and Growth' presents a comprehensive examination of the concept of sustainability as it relates to tourism growth. Set within the context of rapid change in contemporary tourism and world trends, the contributors explore how new geopolitical, socioeconomic, technological and environmental circumstances are influencing world tourism today. Focusing on different types of tourism appropriate to particular situations, the essays offer examples from around the world--including the US and Canada--to explore issues concerning tourism's contribution to economic, social, political and environmental advancement of developing countries, and the challenges to and the importance of tourism in industrialized nations. This book identifies the opportunities and challenges inherent in achieving sustainable tourism while accommodating growth, and examines new policies and initiatives necessary, from both the private sector and the state, to pursue tourism growth in an uncertainand changing world.
EUR 189,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 173,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 191,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.