Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1998
ISBN 10: 081301557X ISBN 13: 9780813015576
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1998
ISBN 10: 081301557X ISBN 13: 9780813015576
Librería: Fergies Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine.
Publicado por University of Forida Press, 1998
Librería: Berryville Old Book Shop, Berryville, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. 238 pgs. Illustrations, bibliography. Very good softcover copy. (526).
Publicado por Bailliere, Tindall and Cox, 1948
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1948. Third Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Lettering is clear.
Publicado por Bailliere, Tindale & Cox, London, 1948
Librería: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Cover. Very good hardcover. No dust jacket. Previous owner's inscription inside. Some wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1998
ISBN 10: 081301557X ISBN 13: 9780813015576
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1998
ISBN 10: 081301557X ISBN 13: 9780813015576
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1998
ISBN 10: 081301557X ISBN 13: 9780813015576
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,35
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard covers, dust jacket. Condición: V.g. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st edition. Jacket torn. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bailliere, Tindall and Cox, London, 1929
Librería: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. vii+166+(4)(pub.list) Internally tight & clean, though occ. traces of erased pencil underlining may remain, pp.16-22 sl.creased and/or nicked at edges. Brown printed cloth overs excellent, barely worn, bright, with just a few small marks. An interesting potted survey, at break-neck speed, through the whole of contemporary Psychology, with neat little sets of pros and cons.
Publicado por London, Ballière, Tindall and Cox, , third edition, 1948
Librería: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth, 12mo 192 pp. body and mind; instinct; emotion; sentiment; illusion; behaviourism and Gestalt; mental mechanisms; very good condition (almost unused).
Publicado por Philosophical Library [1954], New York, 1954
Librería: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Octavo (22.5cm.); publisher's cloth in tan price-clipped dust jacket; 145pp. A few tiny chips and closed tears to jacket extremities, price clip unfortunately affecting flap text, else Fine in Very Good jacket.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 44,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 238 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Bailliere, Tindall & Cox, GB, 1945
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DW. Second Edition (Reprinted). 165 x 105 mm. Brown cloth lettered in black. Very clean tight book but some spotting to text edges and covers.
Publicado por Edward Arnold & Co., 1947
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. With a Chapter on Special Treatments and their Practical Technique, by C. Friedman, M.D. The dust jacket is a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. The spine of the book is a little discolored. The boards are in good condition. Internally, there are no markings or inscriptions, and the pages are immaculately clean and complete. Tightly bound and presented beautifully in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 37,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Chronicles the discovery and excavation of the only known campsite of Hernando de Soto s ten-state odyssey in La Florida in the 16th century. The book has three parts: historical background archaeological excavations at the site and a retranslation of the.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 290,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Bailli?¿re Tindall & Cox, 1940
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 56,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1940 Second EDITION with dust jacket - rare and collectable - will send out 1 st class post.