Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Elementary discussion of propagation in fibers; Attenuation in optical fibers and cables; Electromagnetic wave propagation in step-index fibers; Basic semicondutor properties; Injection luminescence; The use of heterostructures; Laser action in semicondutors; Semiconductors p-i-n photodiode detectors; Avalanche photodiode detectors; The receive amplifier; The regeneration of digital signals; Unguided optical comunication systems; Optical fiber comunication systems; The electromagnetic wave equation in an isotropic medium subject to cylindrical boundary conditions; Electromagnetic waves in graded-index fiber: the WKB approximation; Ray tragectories in graded-index fiber; Radiometry and photometry; Source-fiber coupling; Derivation of frequency response of a laser diode; The impulse response of a filter with antisymetric frequency response; Solutions to numerical problems. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice/Hall International, 1984
ISBN 10: 0136380565 ISBN 13: 9780136380566
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice/Hall International, 1984
ISBN 10: 0136380565 ISBN 13: 9780136380566
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780136387275.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 4,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780136387275.
Año de publicación: 1994
ISBN 10: 0136380808 ISBN 13: 9780136380801
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice/Hall International, 1984
ISBN 10: 0136380565 ISBN 13: 9780136380566
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. hardback in near fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice/Hall International, 1984
ISBN 10: 0136380565 ISBN 13: 9780136380566
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardback in good plus condition. A couple pages have some underlining and two pages have paperclip marks, otherwise would be in fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Education, Limited, 1984
ISBN 10: 0136381561 ISBN 13: 9780136381563
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 22,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice/Hall International, 1984
ISBN 10: 0136380565 ISBN 13: 9780136380566
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Hardback in near fine condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 12,59
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 12,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,97
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Bound. Condición: Very Good to Fine. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1989
ISBN 10: 047182867X ISBN 13: 9780471828679
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 25,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice/Hall International, 1984
ISBN 10: 0136380565 ISBN 13: 9780136380566
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 45,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 12,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. Zustand: Gut | Seiten: 712 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 236,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 225,99
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 232,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 247,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 246,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 289,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 432.
EUR 303,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 432.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 348,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 419 pages. 10.00x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 305,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 432 This item is printed on demand.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 327,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. 419 pages. 10.00x6.75x1.25 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.