Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton & Co Inc (Np), 1979
ISBN 10: 0393090833 ISBN 13: 9780393090833
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutherford Publishing House (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 0692243267 ISBN 13: 9780692243268
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1979
ISBN 10: 0393090833 ISBN 13: 9780393090833
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. A good softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text has a very small amount of underlining and notes. Dust jacket is clean but has some edge wear and creasing on the corners. Careful packaging and fast shipping. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 1971
ISBN 10: 0691061890 ISBN 13: 9780691061894
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,68
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutherford Publishing House, 2014
ISBN 10: 0692243267 ISBN 13: 9780692243268
Librería: ebooks Keystone, Reading, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W. W. Norton & Company, 1979
ISBN 10: 0393090833 ISBN 13: 9780393090833
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Looks New, Contains small amount of highlighting 9five sentences) otherwise perfect shape, MH253-908Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 3,85
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY & London. 1979. Norton Critical Editions., 1979
ISBN 10: 0393090833 ISBN 13: 9780393090833
Librería: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoblack & white illustrated trade paperback soft cover 8vo. fine cond .binding square & tight. spine uncreased. covers clean. couple of faint spots on the bottom, other edges clean. contents free of all markings. 7th printing. . nice clean copy. no library markings, store stamps, stickers, bookplates, no names, inking , underlining, remainder markings etc ~xlviii+618p. chronology. 3 b&w maps. 32 full page glossy full color plates. b&w illustrations. list of illustrations. bibliography. index of titles & first lines. poetry. biography. religion. christianity. biblical studies. mysticism. english literature. art history. ~ This generous selection from Blake's poems, prose, notebooks, marginalia, and letters is accompanied by many of Blake's illuminations for his own works, some in full color. The spelling and punctuation have been modified for greater intelligibility to modem readers. Almost all of Blake 's published writings are here, as well as most of his best shorter poems that remained in manuscript at his death, and much of his most energetic prose. Of Blake 's major epics, Milton is printed in full, in its longest version; Jerusalem is represented by selections amounting to one third of the complete poem, and The Four Zoas by briefer excerpts. All the other poetic works are presented complete. The selection of criticism includes contemporary responses by Coleridge, Lamb, John Thomas Smith, Frederick Tatham, Henry Crabb Robinson, and Samuel Palmer. Modern critical essays are by T. S. Eliot, Northrop Frye, Jean Hagstrum, Robert F. Gleckner, Irene Tayler, Martin K. Nurmi, Martin Price, David V. Erdman, Harold Bloom, and E. J. Rose. Also provided are maps; a chronology of Blake's life and times; and a bibliography of Blake studies.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Mercury Press, New York, 1978
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella, a novelet and six short stories. Featured are The Persistence of Vision by John Varley (novella), Papa Schimmelhorn's Yang by R Bretnor (novelet), Hundred Years Gone by Manly Wade Wellman (short story), The Family Man by Ted Thomas (short story), The Seventh Fool by Glen Cook (short story), Hear Me Now, My Sweet Abbey Rose by Charles L Grant (short story), Down the Ladder by Robert F Young (short story) and The Horror Out of Time by Randall Garrett (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1996
ISBN 10: 0872203344 ISBN 13: 9780872203341
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D.C. Heath And Company, Boston & London, 1961
Librería: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. First Softcover Edition. One essay in text has some underlining. Otherwise, the rest of text is clean. Wraps and page edges are scuffed along edges.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Science Fiction Review, Portland OR, 1976
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSingle Issue Magazine. Condición: Very Good. Cover art by Grant Canfield Ilustrador. First Edition. Science Fiction Review May 1976 48pp. Very good condition with creasing to corners. Light wear and toning. See photos bx 812E2 / mag 25.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hackett Publishing Company, Inc., 1996
ISBN 10: 0872203344 ISBN 13: 9780872203341
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,21
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. four volume set in cardboard slipcase Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.