Joe kittinger (19 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,13
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 6,69
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 2,24
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Emerald
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,58
Envío por EUR 3,25Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Coas Books, Las Cruces, Estados Unidos de AmericaCoas Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 5,50
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: acceptable. Item has staining. Cover is peeling. Paperback.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 10,48
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa dura
Librería: JIM1024, WEST DES MOINES, Estados Unidos de AmericaJIM1024
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 6,73Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good. JACKET HAS BEEN TAPED ON END FLAPS, THERE IS A PRIVATE LIBRARY STAMP INSIDE COVER O/W VERY GOOD, INTERIOR IS NEARLY LIKE NEW.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: My Sister's Books, Pawleys Island, Estados Unidos de AmericaMy Sister's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 12,51
Envío por EUR 4,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Trade Paperback. Condición: Used.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 18,99
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, Estados Unidos de AmericaINDOO
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 19,08
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New. Brand New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, Reino UnidoWeBuyBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 13,36
Envío por EUR 7,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Condición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

Editorial: University of New Mexico Press 2000
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, Estados Unidos de AmericaTurtlerun Mercantile
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,94
Envío por EUR 6,34Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Crease of the top corner of the front cover. Minor shelf wear of the cover. No spine crease. No writing or highlighting in the text. Very clean copy.

- Tapa dura
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 27,96
Envío por EUR 6,48Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Research Ink, Takoma Park, Estados Unidos de AmericaResearch Ink
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 53,63
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardback. Condición: Very good. xvi + 256 pp. dj. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.

- Tapa dura
Librería: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, Estados Unidos de AmericaDeckleEdge LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 62,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 68,31
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 134,09
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with DJ. Silver spine, blue paper over boards. Pictorial DJ. Very good condition, inside and out. 327 pages. No date on the title page. Copyright page dated 1995. Number line 01 01 00 99 0 8 7 6 5 4. Signed on the title page by Joe Kit…tinger. Joe Kittinger was a Air Force pilot and trailblazing aviation pioneer - he spent much of the late 50s and early 60s riding up to the edge of space in a balloon and then leaping out. He held records for highest balloon ascent, highest freefall, fastest freefall, and many more. His story is extensively covered in this book. Craig Ryan, the author, also assisted Kittinger with his own autobiography. Please email with questions or to request photos. Signed by Author(s).

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
- Firmado
Librería: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, Estados Unidos de AmericaRiverby Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 134,09
Envío por EUR 6,03Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with DJ. White spine and sky blue paper over boards. Pictorial DJ. Binding and pages in excellent condition. DJ with mylar protector. 301 pages. No date on title page. Copyright page dated 2003. Complete number line indicating first pr…inting. Signed on the half title page by Capt. Joe Kittinger. Kittinger is a Air Force Colonel and test pilot who (mind-bogglingly) spent much of the late 1950s and early 1960s riding balloons up to the very edge of space and then leaping out. He held records for highest balloon ascent, highest free-fall, and several others among the most extreme aviation records of the pre-spaceflight era. While this book is primarily about Nick Piantanida, Kittinger is often mentioned. (Craig Ryan assisted Kittinger in writing his own autobiography in 2011 - there are no signed copies of that available). Scarce. Signed by Author(s).

Editorial: Lighthouse Home Entertainment & Co
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, AlemaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,99
Envío por EUR 61,40Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
DVD. Condición: Neu. Neu Neuware, auf Lager - Sonntag, 14.10.12 Felix Baumgartner fliegt mit seinem Stratosphärenballon auf 39.045 Meter Höhe. Dann springt er - vom Rande des Weltalls, die Erde zu seinen Füssen. Er beweist, dass es möglich ist, ohne technische Hilfsmittel im freien Fall Schallgeschwindigkeit zu erreichen und die…s zu überleben. Er erreicht 1.342 km/h und bricht Rekorde, die für mehr als 50 Jahre unantastbar waren. Die Welt ist live dabei - Millionen Menschen im Internet und vor den TV Stationen rund um den Erdball sehen zu, wie Geschichte geschrieben wird. Aber sie sehen nicht alles. Mehrmals ist das Projekt an der Kippe. Das wissenschaftliche Team muss sich vier Jahre lang Technologien und Lösungen einfallen lassen, um die Hürden des Stratosphärenflugs zu überwinden, Rückschläge müssen bewältigt, Ängste verarbeitet werden, um das zu erreichen, was noch nie ein Mensch zuvor erreicht hat. Noch während des Aufstiegs und Sprungs werden Technik und Menschen auf harte Proben gestellt. Das ist die Geschichte hinter der Red Bull Stratos Mission.