Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0823033880 ISBN 13: 9780823033881
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications March 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0823033880 ISBN 13: 9780823033881
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; Stored newPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Librería: Manian Enterprises, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Wang Jia'nan and Cai Xiaoli Ilustrador. A catalog (dated Spring 1999) that accompanied a joint exhibition and sale of paintings by Wang Jia'nan and Cai Xiaoli - Chinese artists with different styles married to each other. Shown at the Kaikodo Gallery in New York City from May 7 - 28, 1999. Article by Stephen J. Goldberg titled: "Cultural Identity Within the Late 20th Century Chinese Diaspora: The Art of Wang Jia'nan". Illustrated throughout in color with the paintings in the exhibit. Mainly human subjects and landscapes by Wang and floral paintings by Cai. Preface, written by Howard Rogers also includes b/w illustrations. Measures 8.25" x 8.25" with 92+ pages. In excellent condition. SALE PRICE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por People'sFine Arts Publishing House, 1992
Librería: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. A very good softback copy: firm, clean, square and tight with no underlining or splits. Not from a library so no such stamps or labels.
Librería: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, Canada
EUR 37,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill, 2001. New. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Owner stamp hidden under French Flap.Otherwise pristine. 9 by 9 inches.A splendid review of several distinct painting styles of the Orient, ranging from basic brush strokes that quickly produce finished work to complex compositions using advanced techniques. Both ancient and contemporary works illustrate project-based lessons. 300 color illustrations. 224. 224 pp.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 72,12
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 77,33
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 66,27
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 67,34
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 76,44
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 75,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 95,96
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 230 pages. 9.19x6.13x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 130,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 115,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 143,47
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 163,60
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 168,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 170,33
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 153,95
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
EUR 16,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.