EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Large softcover (26x18cm) in VG condition (slight cover soiling, slight darkening of top page edges). 280 unmarked pages, with repair illustrations throughout. [1.2 lbs]. Book.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. New and unused. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New and unused. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: ChristianBookbag / Beans Books, Inc., Westlake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Librería: Baker Book House, Ada, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Baronet Books, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0894370235 ISBN 13: 9780894370236
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good+. Jack Gaughan; Broeck Steadman; Mike Hinge; Janet Aulisio; Ilustrador. First Edition. Trade paperback format. Light rubbing on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Interior illustrations by: Jack Gaughan; Broeck Steadman; Mike Hinge; and Janet Aulisio. This anthology contains: Julian by Kate Wilhelm; Too Soon We Grow Old by Spider Robinson; Guzman's Gardner by Stephen Robinett; More Deadly Than the Male by Sam Nicholson; Kingsmeat by Orson Scott Card; Oh Say Can You See by Robert Bloch; The Fifties by Barry Malzberg; Immunity to Cancer by Malcolm Thaler; Science Fiction in the Cinema 1977: Who Needed It by Jeff Rovin; The Awe and the Awful by Gregory Benford; and New Maps of Science Fiction by Williams Sims Bainbridge and Murray M. Dalziel. Size: 8vo. Book.
Publicado por Clymer Publications, 1974
Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. edgewear and shelfwear, small pink stamp bottom page edges, sticker residue front cover, couple light creases to front cover.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. America's Leading Landscape Photographer Ilustrador.
Publicado por Clymer Publications (Los Angeles), 1975
Librería: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing April,1975. A few slight spots on the page edges, but otherwise very good condition and ready for its new owner. (BR) Box 324.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clymer Pubns, Arleta, California, 1983
ISBN 10: 0892871199 ISBN 13: 9780892871193
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Covers have some mostly light wear along edges. Corner tips are white as are areas along cover edges. Covers have light surface rubbing. Edges of pages have light toning and some light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clymer Publications, 1974
Librería: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Clymer, 1975. Trade paperback; a bit worn and soiled. Not perfect but a solid reading copy.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 12,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 187 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 155 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clymer Publications, Arleta, Calif., 1983
ISBN 10: 0892872055 ISBN 13: 9780892872053
Librería: Dragonfly Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 322 pages. may require extra postage Size: Trade Paperback. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clymer Pubns, Los Angeles, California, 1976
ISBN 10: 0892870958 ISBN 13: 9780892870950
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. June 1976. Text clean and unmarked. Binding tight. Covers have light wear along all edges. Very edges of covers are white. Edges of pages have light wear and some toning. Color image of lime green Dasher is bright.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clymer Publications, Arleta, CA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0892874066 ISBN 13: 9780892874064
Librería: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. No markings to text and/or images. Minor discoloration to pages. Some wear along the edges, tips, and along the spine. Some rubbing wear to covers along with light creases and/or wrinkles at some spots. Small sticker shadow top of front cover. OVERSIZE.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clymer Publications, Arleta, California, 1987
ISBN 10: 0892872772 ISBN 13: 9780892872770
Librería: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: VG-/G+. Sixth Edition. DIY guide to maintaining or repairing your vintage VW Transporter, 1961-1979. Thoroughly illustrated with easy-to-follow, step-by-step instructions. Orig. published in 1972, this is the 6th edition, 6th printing from 1987, revised over the years to include newer models. Oversized softcover in 329 pages with Index & blank pages for Notes in rear. Condition is VG-/Good+: very clean inside, pages white, with light handling soil to exterior fore edge & both covers. Minimal edgewear all around, light creasing parallel to spine on front cover & slight corner curling. Binding strong & straight. Former owner's stamp to title page. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same day shipping on all orders received Weekdays by 2 pm (Pacific time); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day.
Publicado por Arleta, Calif. : Clymer Publications, c1981., 1981
ISBN 10: 0892871962 ISBN 13: 9780892871964
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0892871962. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Reading copy only, with some browning to edges of interior pages, some soiling to edges of covers and interior pages, wave to book, rubs along spine edge. No Signature.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 170 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Los Angeles : Clymer Publications, 1977., 1981
ISBN 10: 0892871326 ISBN 13: 9780892871322
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0892871326. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Reading copy only, with heavy soiling to edges of interior pages, heavy creasing to covers, page corners dogeared. Otherwise, tight, sound copy with no apparent markings to book except for previous owner's name written in marker on front cover. No Signature.
Publicado por Freedom Press, 1966
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 36 pages. Colin Ward "Anarchism as a theory of organisation" / John Rety "Anarchists and nuclear disarmers" / Paul Goodman "Reflections on the anarchist principle" / Jeremy Westall "Background to the Rhodesian situation" / Jeff Robinson"Some libertarian aspects of English poetry" (SL#122).
EUR 19,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,63
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 173 pages. 8.25x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Clymer Publications, Los Angeles, California, 1973
Librería: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Printing. 1973. 2nd Printing. Very Good paperback book. A square, tight and clean copy. Lightly rubbed covers. Publisher's small price sticker on bottom corner of front cover. 133pp. (I).
Publicado por Arleta, Calif. : Clymer Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0892870605 ISBN 13: 9780892870608
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN 0892870605. Trade Paperback. Later printing. Minor wear to corners and edges; black and purple crayon scribbles on title page; overall slight browning and dustsoiling; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Very Good condition. No Signature.
Publicado por Clymer Publications, Los Angeles, CA, 1975
Librería: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps. Light shelf wear, slightly thumbed front cover, otherwise nearly as issued. Square, uncreased binding, clean and unmarked interior. [v],231 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 187 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por W. B. Thorsen, Chicago, Illinois, 1965
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. NOT a library discard; William Robinson Leigh Ilustrador. First Edition. Chicago, Illinois: W. B. Thorsen, 1965. New and unread copy of the FIRST EDITION. NO owner's name or address label. Very mild age toning. This copy is from the publisher's surplus inventory which we acquired along with the magazine's archives -- now housed at the John Hay Library, Brown University, Providence, Rhode Island. Vol. XV #9, May. 1965. Jeff C. Dykes' "Tentative Bibliographic Check Lists of Western Illustrators #22" describes 73 works containing William Robinson Leigh illustrations. Charles Heartman's American Book Collector lasted 36 issues before publication ceased in 1935. In 1950, William B. Thorsen began a new magazine called The Amateur Book Collector. However, he soon received permission from Heartman's widow to change the name to American Book Collector. There were 233 issues published before its demise in 1976. A third incarnation of the American Book Collector, unrelated to the others, appeared in 54 issues between 1980 and 1987. . First Edition. Softcover. New. Illus. by NOT a library discard; William Robinson Leigh. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Clymer Publications, Arleta, CA, 1979
ISBN 10: 0892871776 ISBN 13: 9780892871773
Librería: Sabra Books, Naperville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Slight discoloration to pages. Some wear along the edges, tips, and along the spine. Some rubbing wear to covers along with light creases and/or creases at some spots. No markings to text and/or images.