Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good -. Gerber Studio GGA Photo Cover. Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. ** [ CANADA BUYERS; This is a THICK BOOK (TWO CM or More in Thickness), thus can only be shipped by Expedited Mail in CANADA, Standard Pre-Set Postage Rates DO NOT APPLY, EXTRA Shipping Charges will be Required, to cover our actual Costs ] ** 275 pages. >> Cover creasing; spine slant; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Book.
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Book Club Edition with minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. Fj lightly shelf worn around edges in a mylar cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Warner Books, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0446365394 ISBN 13: 9780446365390
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Printing. Warner NY 1995 310 pages. First printing. Very good condition with edge wear, creasing and and one inch closed tear top edge rear cover. See photos. PB59, sr 1/6.
Librería: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass market paperback. Condición: Very good. Mass market paperback. Foxing to prelims and edges of textblock, wraps edgeworn, else very good in publisher's wraps with a tight, straight spine.
Librería: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Binding tight. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books Paperback Originals, 1989
Librería: Horton Colbert, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Paper Back Original. Stories by Graham Masterson, Richard Matheson, Robert McCammon, Paul Wilson, Chet Williamson, Mick Garris, Ramsey Campbell, Lisa Tuttle, Theodore Sturgeon, Michael Garrett.
EUR 19,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 325 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 20,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 323 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Running Press 08/25/09, Philadelphia, 2009
ISBN 10: 0762433523 ISBN 13: 9780762433520
Librería: JMCbooksonline, Cheverie, NS, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. A fine paperback edition with no spine creases or reaminder marks. A very nice clean copy of a great story collection.
Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, Australia
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSOFTCOVER. A collection of erotic horror stories highlights the works of such authors as Ramsey Campbell, Brian Lumley, Graham Masterton, Brink Stevens, Brian Hodge, Edward Lee, Lucy Taylor, and Mike Newton. 1995. First edition, first printing. A near fine copy.
Librería: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 29,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. fine trade paperback, Shirley Jackson Award Nominee for Edited Anthology (2007) 1st edition.SIGNED by Howison. In a second distinguished collection of twenty superb, sublimely dark tales written especially for this volume.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jabberwocky Literary Agency, 2018
ISBN 10: 1625672993 ISBN 13: 9781625672995
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 24,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. reprint edition. 268 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jabberwocky Literary Agency, 2018
ISBN 10: 1625673000 ISBN 13: 9781625673008
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 30,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 272 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Pocket Books [1992]; First Edition (January 1, 1992), 1992
ISBN 10: 0671701509 ISBN 13: 9780671701505
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN 0671701509. Mass market paperback . First Printing as signified by descending number line on the copyright page going down to the number 1. Near Fine condition. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. Collectors grade condition with flat spine and no creasing to the covers. No Signature.
Publicado por Cemetery Dance Pubns, 2008
ISBN 10: 1587671786 ISBN 13: 9781587671784
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 1587671786. Hardback. First Limited Edition Printing as stated on the copyright page. Near Fine condition book in a Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. We have placed the dustjacket in a Brodart clear plastic protective cover and it looks much better than described. No Signature.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cemetery Dance Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 1587671387 ISBN 13: 9781587671388
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. This is a signed numbered copy!!! Number 51 out of 500! Book is in fine condition, as new! The dust jacket is in the same condition, in fine condition, as new. The slip case is also in immaculate condition.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 68,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 71,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 112,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, London, Toronto, Sydney, Tokyo, Singapore, 1992
Librería: Currey, L.W. Inc. ABAA/ILAB, Elizabethtown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
Original o primera edición
EUR 89,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFolio, cream wrappers printed in black, black cloth tape spine. Advance copy of the first edition in long galley format. Original anthology with twenty stories by Stephen King, F. Paul Wilson, Rex Miller, Ray Garton, Thomas Tessier, John Shirley and others. A fine copy. An uncommon proof. (#163201).
Publicado por Cemetery Dance Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 1587671387 ISBN 13: 9781587671388
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 133,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket included. First Edition. ISBN 1587671387. Hardback. First Limited Edition Printing as stated on the copyright page. Signed and Numbered edition, #16 out of an edition of 500 copies and signed by 13 contributors. Near Fine condition book in a Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight bright attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Signed by Authors.
Publicado por Running Press, USA, 2009
Librería: Books for Collectors, Lancashire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 119,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. *** IF YOU LIVE OUTSIDE THE UK YOU MUST CHOOSE PRIORITY MAIL AT CHECKOUT OR YOUR ORDER WILL BE REFUSED AND I WILL NOT TRADE WITH YOU IN FUTURE. *** This is a US first edition hardcover published by Running Press in 2009 AND SIGNED BY: Del Howison (editor); Jeff Gelb (editor); Simon Clark; Eric Red; Richard Christian Matheson; John Connolly; Mick Garris; Maria Alexander; Simon R. Green; Del James; Victor Salva; David Morrell. The jacket is Very Fine and unclipped and states $16.95. The book is Very Fine with straight spine, sharp corners and firm spine ends. The copyright page has the numbers 1-9 present to confirm the first edition state. Signed by Author(s).