Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
EUR 5,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Institute of Chicago, 2009
ISBN 10: 0865592284 ISBN 13: 9780865592285
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Institute of Chicago, 2009
ISBN 10: 0865592284 ISBN 13: 9780865592285
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Institute of Chicago, 2009
ISBN 10: 0865592284 ISBN 13: 9780865592285
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEW PHOTOS OF BOOK EMAILED UPON REQUESTPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Institute of Chicago, 2009
ISBN 10: 0865592284 ISBN 13: 9780865592285
Librería: Rain Dog Books, Bloomington, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. 4to. 231 pp. We specialize in fine books in collectible condition. Orders are professionally packaged and shipped promptly. W50.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Institute of Chicago, 2009
ISBN 10: 0865592284 ISBN 13: 9780865592285
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. With internal markings in pen Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Oversized.
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Art Institute of Chicago, 2009
ISBN 10: 0865592284 ISBN 13: 9780865592285
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 231 pages, with color illustrations.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 14,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Librería: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Thomas Canty Ilustrador. First Edition. A trade paperback in excellent condition, clean with a tight binding and an unmarked text.From a private smoke free collection.Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, 2002
ISBN 10: 0865591970 ISBN 13: 9780865591974
Librería: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Wrappers. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Fully illustrated in color and black & white. 4to-over 9?"-12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Sterling and Francine Clark Art Institute, Williamstown, MA, 2013
ISBN 10: 0300191936 ISBN 13: 9780300191936
Librería: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 148 pages. Illustrated. Size: 9.5 x 10.5. Art Exhibit.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Institute of Chicago, 2009
ISBN 10: 0865592284 ISBN 13: 9780865592285
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. clean, unmarked copy.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
EUR 19,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, IL, 2002
ISBN 10: 0865591970 ISBN 13: 9780865591974
Librería: Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA), Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near fine condition. First Edition. 112 pages of text. Paperback binding in almost new condition. Illustrated in color and black & white. Size: Octavo (8vo). Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Art Institute of Chicago, Chicago, IL, 2002
ISBN 10: 0865591970 ISBN 13: 9780865591974
Librería: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. First edition. Softcover. 112 pages. Museum Studies, Volume 28, No. 1. Introduction by Jay A. Clarke. Articles by Marsha Morton, Clarke, Maria Makela, Richard Shiff, and Stephanie D'Alessandro. Includes numerous color and black and white illustrations. A very near fine copy in wrappers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Art Gallery of Ontario, 2003
ISBN 10: 1894243293 ISBN 13: 9781894243292
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. Dramatic photographs depicting the ever-changing forms of ocean waves during storms; the first complete presentation of the âHurricane Wavesâ series.To photograph storm-tossed waves during a hurricane, Clifford Ross goes into the surf himself, deploying a wetsuit, flotation vest, and a rope that tethers him to his assistant back on the beach. The result is a series of stunningly dramatic black and white photographs that are among Ross's best-known works. This book collects for the first time the entire âHurricane Wavesâ series (begun in 1996), presenting black and white tri-tone images of all eighty-four of the âHurricane Wavesâ in the series, along with detailed close ups, and historical color images. It accompanies a landmark exhibition at MASS MoCA.The photographs show waves arrested in mid-air but roiling with movement, offering a distorted mirror of the clouds above them, shooting up in an explosion of foam, folding in on themselves, rising tall as a waterfall. We know that the photographer is imbedded in their fury, but in the photographs there is no sign of any human presence. These astonishing images affirm Ross's commitment to the expressive powers of realism as well as to the most advanced possibilities of technology.Texts byPhong Bui, Jay Clarke, Orville Schell, and Joseph ThompsonCopublished with MASS MoCA (Massachusetts Museum of Contemporary Art)ExhibitionMASS MoCA Massachusetts Museum of Contemporary ArtMay 22, 2015â"March 30, 2016.
Librería: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFlexible covers. Condición: Near Fine. Flexible covers. Color and b/w illustrations. Text in English. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 136 pp.